B3 Line
Basildon HOSPITAL - Pitsea Tesco
First Essex
First Essex B3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B3 bus (Pitsea) has 30 stops departing from Hospital (Southbound), Basildon and ending at Tesco Store, Pitsea.
Choose any of the B3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pitsea (30 stops)
Hospital (Southbound), Basildon
The Knares, Basildon
Ashdon Way, Basildon
Bus Station, Basildon Town Centre
Asda Eastgate, Basildon Town Centre
Audley Way, Basildon
Honeypot Lane, Basildon
Methersgate, Basildon
The Upway, Basildon
The Hatherley, Basildon
Maplestead, Basildon
Matching Green, Basildon
The Jolly Friar, Basildon
Barrington Gardens, Basildon
Grimston Road, Basildon
Northlands Park, Felmores
Loxford, Felmores
Shops, Felmores
Tenterfields, Felmores
Great Ranton, Felmores
Havengore, Felmores
Wilsner, Felmores
Tyefields, Felmores
Kenneth Road, Pitsea
Crest Avenue, Pitsea
Wickford Avenue, Pitsea
Howards Park, Pitsea
Broadway, Pitsea
Station Lane, Pitsea
Tesco Store, Pitsea
B3 FAQ
What time does the B3 bus start operating?
Services on the B3 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B3 bus stop working?
Services on the B3 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday.
What time does the B3 bus arrive?
When does the Basildon HOSPITAL - Pitsea Tesco bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Basildon HOSPITAL - Pitsea Tesco bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B3 bus stop.
B3 Bus Schedule
B3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:00 - 23:30 | 9 - 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:30 | 9 - 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:30 | 9 - 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:30 | 9 - 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:30 | 9 - 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Sun | 07:30 - 22:00 | 20 - 60 |
First Essex Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B3 (from Hospital (Southbound), Basildon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B3 (Pitsea) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Essex info now.
B3 line bus fare
First Essex B3 (Pitsea) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Essex tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First Essex’s official website.
B3 (First Essex)
The first stop of the B3 bus route is Hospital (Southbound), Basildon and the last stop is Tesco Store, Pitsea. B3 (Pitsea) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B3 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Essex suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest B3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B3 bus to take on your trip.
Line B3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B3 (Pitsea) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B3 bus tracker or a live First Essex bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Essex or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for First Essex and any bus, including line B3, in London
B3 - Alternative Directions
First Essex Lines in London
- 87 - HORKSLEY HEATH - BRIGHTLINGSEA/ Timetable
- 21C - Hadleigh, Morrisons - Seaview Road/ Timetable
- 21 - Basildon Bus Station - North Benfleet/ Timetable
- 80C - BRENTWOOD - BRENTWOOD/ Timetable
- 19A - Westway First Depot - Harlow Bus Station/ Timetable
- 625 - CHELMSFORD - Boys High School/ Timetable
- 300 - Chelmsford - Basildon/ Timetable
- 20 - SOUTHEND Travel Centre - HULLBRIDGE/ Timetable
- C8 - City Centre - Beaulieu Park/ Timetable
- 19 - Chelmsford, Bus Stn - Harlow Bus Station/ Timetable
- 351 - Chelmsford, Bus Stn - Warley, Eagle Way/ Timetable
- C9 - City Centre - Beaulieu Rydes/ Timetable
- 21 - SOUTHEND - CANVEY (Newlands, Creek Road )/ Timetable
- 407 - Aspen Way - Princess Alexandra Hospital/ Timetable
- 13A - Chelmsford - Wickford/ Timetable
- S4 - TOWN CENTRE - GREENSTEAD/ Timetable
- 9 - BASILDON (Bus Station) - BRENTWOOD (Railway Station)/ Timetable
- C3 - CITY CENTRE - NORTH MELBOURNE/ Timetable
- 71 - CHELMSFORD - WITHAM/ Timetable
- 570 - GREAT DUNMOW - COLCHESTER SCHOOLS/ Timetable