CH3 Line
Springfield - Castlehill Primary School
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland CH3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The CH3 bus (Springfield) has 11 stops departing from Castlehill Primary School, Garliebank and ending at Railway Station, Springfield.
CH3 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the CH3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Springfield (11 stops)
Castlehill Primary School, Garliebank
Tesco Supermarket, Cupar
Belfield House, Cupar
Blalowan Park, Millfield
Hackston Place, Millfield
Cupar Mills, Cupar
Scotstarvit View, Cupar
Millbank, Cupar
Loans Cottage, Cupar
Cupar Road, Cupar Muir
Railway Station, Springfield
CH3 FAQ
What time does the CH3 bus start operating?
Services on the CH3 bus start at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the CH3 bus stop working?
Services on the CH3 bus stop at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the CH3 bus arrive?
When does the Springfield - Castlehill Primary School Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Springfield - Castlehill Primary School Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland CH3 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The CH3 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a CH3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest CH3 bus stop.
CH3 bus Schedule
CH3 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on CH3 (from Castlehill Primary School, Garliebank), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of CH3 (Springfield) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
CH3 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland CH3 (Springfield) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
CH3 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the CH3 bus route is Castlehill Primary School, Garliebank and the last stop is Railway Station, Springfield. CH3 (Springfield) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: CH3 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 1451 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest CH3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the CH3 bus to take on your trip.
Line CH3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line CH3 (Springfield) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line CH3 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line CH3, in Scotland
CH3 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 73 - Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital/ Timetable
- 4A - Dunfermline - Blairhall or Steelend/ Timetable
- BW2 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- 1 - Perth - Letham & Tulloch/ Timetable
- 747 - Halbeath P&R - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- 34 - Brechin, Clerk Street - Brechin, Clerk Street/ Timetable
- 47A - Hillhead of Hedderwick - Montrose Academy/ Timetable
- QA18 - Kincardine - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 43B - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- 90 - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- FF1 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- 116 - Forfar, East High Street - Montrose High Street/ Timetable
- 56 - Perth - Halbeath/ Timetable
- 24 - Ballinluig - Pitlochry/ Timetable
- LA5 - Levenmouth Academy - Mountfleurie/ Timetable
- X59 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews/ Timetable
- GW1 - Glenwood High School - Whinnyknowe/ Timetable
- 5 - Perth - Craigie and Moncrieffe/ Timetable
- 20 - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro
- 40 - Glenrothes Bus Station - Glenrothes Asda/ Timetable