DF2 Line
Carnegie Campus
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland DF2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The DF2 bus (Carnegie Campus) has 20 stops departing from Dunfermline High School, Dunfermline and ending at Enterprise Way, Carnegie Campus.
DF2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the DF2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carnegie Campus (20 stops)
Dunfermline High School, Dunfermline
Dunfermline High School, Dunfermline
Dunfermline High School, Dunfermline
Tollgate, Dunfermline
Cottage Inn, Dunfermline
King Malcolm Hotel, Dunfermline
Laburnum Road, Pitcorthie
Larch Grove, Pitcorthie
Walnut Grove, Pitcorthie
Mulberry Drive, Pitcorthie
Holly Crescent, Pitcorthie
Morrison Drive, Pitcorthie
Thorn Grove, Pitcorthie
Dover Park, Pitcorthie
Crematorium, Pitcorthie
The Heathery, Pitcorthie
Blackwood Way, Carnegie Campus
Pitreavie Castle, Carnegie Campus
Castle House, Carnegie Campus
Enterprise Way, Carnegie Campus
DF2 FAQ
What time does the DF2 bus start operating?
Services on the DF2 bus start at 14:35 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the DF2 bus stop working?
Services on the DF2 bus stop at 14:35 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the DF2 bus arrive?
When does the Carnegie Campus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carnegie Campus bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a DF2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest DF2 bus stop.
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on DF2 (from Dunfermline High School, Dunfermline), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of DF2 (Carnegie Campus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
DF2 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland DF2 (Carnegie Campus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
DF2 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the DF2 bus route is Dunfermline High School, Dunfermline and the last stop is Enterprise Way, Carnegie Campus. DF2 (Carnegie Campus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: DF2 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest DF2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the DF2 bus to take on your trip.
Line DF2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line DF2 (Carnegie Campus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line DF2 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line DF2, in Scotland
DF2 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- SH8 - St Andrews High School - Milton of Balgonie/ Timetable
- LA2 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- GR1 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- X56 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Perth Bus Station/ Timetable
- 48 - Leven bus station - Leven bus station/ Timetable
- MT1 - Mountfleurie Primary - Casan/ Timetable
- IK10 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- KW1B - Kirkcaldy West Primary School - Kinghorn Road/ Timetable
- 14 - Perth - Pitcairngreen/ Timetable
- 33 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- 181 - Carnoustie Carlogie Road - Forfar Aldi/ Timetable
- X51 - Dunfermline bus station - Livingston bus terminal/ Timetable
- 8A - Dunfermline - High Valleyfield or Alloa/ Timetable
- PK1 - Parkhill Primary - Coldstream Park/ Timetable
- CH1 - Cupar, Elmwood College - Castlehill Primary School/ Timetable
- EW1 - Rosie Hall - East Wemyss Primary Sch/ Timetable
- GR3 - Glenrothes High School - Pitcairn/ Timetable
- 39 - Kirkcaldy - Glenrothes or Leslie/ Timetable
- 41 - Kirkcaldy or Leven - Dundee/ Timetable
- LG6 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable