G21 Line
Dolgellau - Machynllaeth via Fairbourne, Aberdyfi
Lloyds Coaches
Lloyds Coaches G21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The G21 bus (Dolgellau) has 63 stops departing from Machynlleth Town Clock, Machynlleth and ending at Sgwâr Eldon Square 1, Dolgellau.
Choose any of the G21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dolgellau (63 stops)
Machynlleth Town Clock, Machynlleth
Bus Depot, Machynlleth
Pennal
Riverside Inn, Pennal
Cwrt Car Park, Cwrt
Cefn Crib, Frongoch
Nyth Robin Campsite, Aberdyfi
Penhelig Railway Station, Aberdovey
Cenetaph, Aberdovey
Neuadd Dyfi, Aberdovey
Trefeddian Terrace, Aberdovey
Caethle Caravan Site, Aberdovey
Happy Valley Turn, Pendre
Tywyn Hospital, Tywyn
Wharf Station, Tywyn
Station, Tywyn
High Street, Tywyn
Cinema, Tywyn
Pendre, Tywyn
Tywyn Cemetery, Pendre
Ynysmaengwyn, Tywyn
Groesffordd, Bryn-Crug
Parc, Bryn-Crug
Bryncrug, Bryn-Crug
Talybont Bridge, Llanegryn
Maesegryn, Llanegryn
Llanegryn Bridge, Llanegryn
Llanegryn Bridge, Llanegryn
Maesegryn, Llanegryn
Cefn Coch, Llanegryn
Rhoslefain Farm, Rhoslefain
St Celynin`S Church, Llangelynin
Sun Beach Caravan Park, Llwyngwril
Godre'R Gaer, Llwyngwril
Llwyngwril Parc, Llwyngwril
Gwastadgoed Isaf, Gwastadgoed
Friog Terrace, Friog
Godre Meurig, Friog
Fairbourne Turning, Fairbourne
Fairbourne Railway Station, Fairbourne
Stanley Road, Fairbourne
Station House, Fairbourne
Fairboune Turning, Fairbourne
Railway Terrace, Friog
Bwlchgwyn, Friog
Bryncoch, Friog
Morfa Mawddach, Friog
Garthyfog, Arthog
Arthog Terrace, Arthog
Capel Seion, Arthog
Capel Salem, Arthog
Graigwen, Arthog
Garthangharad Hospital, Arthog
Ponderosa Turn, Bontddu
Abergwynant Farm, Penmaenpool
Abergwynant Hall, Penmaenpool
Penmaen Lodge, Penmaenpool
Geroge III Hotel, Penmaenpool
Pont Y Wernddu, Dolgellau
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor, Dolgellau
Bont Fawr, Dolgellau
Ysgol Y Gader, Dolgellau
Sgwâr Eldon Square 1, Dolgellau
G21 FAQ
What time does the G21 bus start operating?
Services on the G21 bus start at 07:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the G21 bus stop working?
Services on the G21 bus stop at 17:28 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the G21 bus arrive?
When does the Dolgellau - Machynllaeth via Fairbourne, Aberdyfi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dolgellau - Machynllaeth via Fairbourne, Aberdyfi Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a G21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest G21 bus stop.
G21 bus Schedule
G21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:08 - 17:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:08 - 17:28 | - |
Tue | 07:08 - 17:28 | - |
Wed | 07:08 - 17:28 | - |
Thu | 07:08 - 17:28 | - |
Fri | 07:08 - 17:28 | - |
Sat | 07:28 - 17:28 | 120 |
Sun | 09:28 - 17:28 | 240 |
Lloyds Coaches bus Service Alerts
See all updates on G21 (from Machynlleth Town Clock, Machynlleth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of G21 (Dolgellau) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lloyds Coaches info now.
G21 line bus fare
Lloyds Coaches G21 (Dolgellau) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lloyds Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lloyds Coaches’s official website.
G21 (Lloyds Coaches)
The first stop of the G21 bus route is Machynlleth Town Clock, Machynlleth and the last stop is Sgwâr Eldon Square 1, Dolgellau. G21 (Dolgellau) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: G21 has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lloyds Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest G21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the G21 bus to take on your trip.
Line G21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line G21 (Dolgellau) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line G21 bus tracker or a live Lloyds Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lloyds Coaches or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Lloyds Coaches and any bus, including line G21, in Wales
G21 - Alternative Directions
Lloyds Coaches Lines in Wales
- T3C - Barmouth - Wrexham via Dolgellau, Bala/ Timetable
- T3 - Barmouth - Wrexham via Dolgellau, Bala/ Timetable
- T2 - Bangor - Aberystwyth/ Timetable
- FF1 - Dolgellau - Dolgellau via Brithdir, Llanfachreth/ Timetable
- 36 - Machynlleth - Dinas Mawddwy/ Timetable
- FF1 - Dolgellau - Aberangell/ Timetable
- FF2 - Machynlleth - Aberllefenni/ Timetable
- G23 - Barmouth - Porthmadog via Harlech/ Timetable
- G24 - Dolgellau - Tywyn via Machynllaeth/ Timetable
- T28 - Aberystwyth - Machynlleth/ Timetable