H17 Line
Wembley Central - Harrow
London Buses
London Buses H17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The H17 bus (Harrow) has 25 stops departing from Wembley Central Station (CP) and ending at Harrow Bus Station (E).
Choose any of the H17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Harrow (25 stops)
Wembley Central Station (CP)
Ealing Road (CR)
Swinderby Road (CZ)
Wembley Hospital (HM)
Fernwood Avenue (HN)
Bridgewater Road (F)
Colyton Close (I)
Sudbury Golf Club (W)
Sudbury Town Station (E)
Whitton Drive (W)
Rosewood Avenue
Ridding Lane (T)
Greenford Road (U)
Gainsboro Gardens (C)
Sudbury Hill Stn / Horsenden Ave (D)
Sudbury Hill Station (V)
South Vale (E)
Harrow Road (F)
Clementine Churchill Hospital (G)
Roxeth Hill (RL)
Harrow Park (RJ)
Harrow School (N)
Tyburn Lane (G)
Harrow Town Centre (L)
Harrow Bus Station (E)
H17 FAQ
What time does the H17 bus start operating?
Services on the H17 bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H17 bus stop working?
Services on the H17 bus stop at 23:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H17 bus arrive?
When does the Wembley Central - Harrow Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wembley Central - Harrow Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the H17 (Harrow) bus fare?
The Wembley Central - Harrow (Harrow) bus fare is about £1.75.
Does the London Buses H17 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The H17 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a H17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest H17 bus stop.
H17 bus Schedule
H17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:15 - 23:55 | 11 - 20 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:55 | 11 - 20 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:55 | 11 - 20 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:55 | 11 - 20 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:55 | 11 - 20 |
Sat | 00:15 - 23:55 | 15 - 21 |
Sun | 00:15 - 23:55 | 20 - 29 |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on H17 (from Wembley Central Station (CP)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of H17 (Harrow) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
H17 line bus fare
London Buses H17 (Harrow) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
H17 (London Buses)
The first stop of the H17 bus route is Wembley Central Station (CP) and the last stop is Harrow Bus Station (E). H17 (Harrow) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: H17 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest H17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the H17 bus to take on your trip.
Line H17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line H17 (Harrow) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line H17 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line H17, in London
H17 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- N550 - Canning Town - Trafalgar Square/ Timetable
- 278 - Ruislip - Heathrow Central/ Timetable
- 216 - Kingston - Staines/ Timetable
- N207 - Holborn - Uxbridge/ Timetable
- 147 - Canning Town - Ilford/ Timetable
- 316 - White City - Brent Cross West Station/ Timetable
- 162 - Eltham Station - Beckenham Junction/ Timetable
- 259 - King's Cross - Edmonton Green/ Timetable
- 267 - Fulwell - Hammersmith/ Timetable
- N133 - Liverpool Street - Mitcham/ Timetable
- N87 - Aldwych - Kingston/ Timetable
- 490 - Heathrow Terminal 5 - Richmond, Pools on the Park/ Timetable
- 167 - Loughton - Ilford/ Timetable
- 19 - Battersea Bridge, South Side - Finsbury Park Station/ Timetable
- 675 - Woodbridge School - St James's Street/ Timetable
- 263 - Barnet Hospital - Highbury Barn/ Timetable
- C3 - Earl's Court, Tesco - Fulham, Sands End/ Timetable
- 63 - King's Cross - Honor Oak/ Timetable
- 673 - Beckton Bus Station (Circular)/ Timetable
- 121 - Turnpike Lane Station - Enfield Island Village/ Timetable