H2 Line
Dollar
Midland Bluebird
Midland Bluebird H2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The H2 bus (Dollar) has 40 stops departing from Forth Valley Royal Hospital, Larbert and ending at The Ness Turning Circle, Dollar.
Choose any of the H2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dollar (40 stops)
Forth Valley Royal Hospital, Larbert
Old Denny Road, Larbert
Glenbervie Nursery, Larbert
Pine `N` Oak, Haughs Of Airth
No 8, Kennet
Duke Street, Clackmannan
Zetland Street, Clackmannan
Bruce Street, Clackmannan
Craigrie Road, Clackmannan
The Horseshoe Bar, Clackmannan
Health Centre, Clackmannan
Mill Road, Clackmannan
Mary Place, Clackmannan
Devonway, Clackmannan
Clackmannan Rd, Alloa
Clackmannan Rd, Alloa
Shillinghill, Alloa
Whins Rd, Alloa
Whins Rd, Alloa
Whins Rd, Alloa
Keilarsbrae, Sauchie
Holton Cottages, Sauchie
Main St, Sauchie
Main St, Sauchie
Main St, Sauchie
Primary School, Fishcross
Burnee, Fishcross
Football Park, Coalsnaughton
Burns Club, Coalsnaughton
Library, Coalsnaughton
Drummie Road, Devonside
Devonvale Hall, Tillicoultry
Murray Square, Tillicoultry
Cemetery, Tillicoultry
Dean Place, Dollar
Murray Place, Dollar
Mitchell Court, Dollar
Kings Seat Public House, Dollar
Manse Road, Dollar
The Ness Turning Circle, Dollar
H2 FAQ
What time does the H2 bus start operating?
Services on the H2 bus start at 06:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H2 bus stop working?
Services on the H2 bus stop at 22:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H2 bus arrive?
When does the Dollar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dollar bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a H2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest H2 bus stop.
H2 Bus Schedule
H2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:29 - 22:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:29 - 22:36 | 116 - 125 |
Tue | 06:29 - 22:36 | 116 - 125 |
Wed | 06:29 - 22:36 | 116 - 125 |
Thu | 06:29 - 22:36 | 116 - 125 |
Fri | 06:29 - 22:36 | 116 - 125 |
Sat | 06:29 - 22:36 | 116 - 125 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Midland Bluebird Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on H2 (from Forth Valley Royal Hospital, Larbert), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of H2 (Dollar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Midland Bluebird info now.
H2 line bus fare
Midland Bluebird H2 (Dollar) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Midland Bluebird tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Midland Bluebird’s official website.
H2 (Midland Bluebird)
The first stop of the H2 bus route is Forth Valley Royal Hospital, Larbert and the last stop is The Ness Turning Circle, Dollar. H2 (Dollar) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: H2 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Midland Bluebird suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest H2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the H2 bus to take on your trip.
Line H2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line H2 (Dollar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line H2 bus tracker or a live Midland Bluebird bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Midland Bluebird or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Midland Bluebird and any bus, including line H2, in Scotland
H2 - Alternative Directions
Midland Bluebird Lines in Scotland
- F25 - Falkirk - Standburn via Polmont + Shieldhill/ Timetable
- X10A - Stirling - Glasgow via Thornhill + Aberfoyle + Balfron/ Timetable
- 1 - Dunipace - Maddiston/ Timetable
- 391 - Falkirk - Dollar Academy/ Timetable
- BF6 - Strathblane - Balfron High School/ Timetable
- F16 - Stirling - Westquarter via Airth + Falkirk/ Timetable
- 3 - Grangemouth circular - Falkirk/ Timetable
- F2 - Caldercruix or Limerigg - Falkirk/ Timetable
- BF7 - Strathblane - Balfron High School/ Timetable
- 312 - Coatbridge - Caldercruix/ Timetable
- UL - Stirling - Stirling University/ Timetable
- BF4 - Killearn - Balfron High School/ Timetable
- F29 - Slamannan - Falkirk/ Timetable
- TE - Callander - Balfron/ Timetable
- BF5 - Balmaha - Balfron High School/ Timetable
- 59 - Stirling - Callander/ Timetable
- 618 - Haggs - Denny High School/ Timetable
- 325 - Dunblane - Dollar/ Timetable
- S60 - Stirling - Tyndrum/ Timetable
- X37 - Falkirk - Glasgow/ Timetable