N25 Line
Heriot Watt - Edinburgh
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses N25 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N25 bus (Broughton) has 30 stops departing from Heriot Watt Campus, Riccarton and ending at Elm Row, Broughton.
Choose any of the N25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broughton (30 stops)
Heriot Watt Campus, Riccarton
The Avenue, Riccarton
Hermiston Park & Ride, Hermiston
Burtons Biscuits Factory, Sighthill
Napier University (Sighthill), Sighthill
Sighthill Green, Sighthill
Broomhouse Road, Broomhouse
Sighthill Post Office, Broomhouse
Saughton Mains, Saughton
Saughton Mains Avenue, Saughton
Hmp Edinburgh, Saughton
Stenhouse Mill Lane, Saughton
Chesser Avenue, Stenhouse
Saughton Park, Stenhouse
Balgreen Road, Gorgie
Gorgie Park Road, Gorgie
Stewart Terrace, Gorgie
Tynecastle, Gorgie
Gorgie City Farm, Dalry
Murieston Crescent, Dalry
Dalry Primary School, Dalry
Caledonian Village, Dalry
Haymarket Station, Haymarket
West Maitland Street, Haymarket
Shandwick Place, West End
Princes Street (West), Edinburgh
Princes Street (Scott Mon.), Edinburgh
Princes Street (Waverley Steps), Edinburgh
Leith Street, Greenside
Elm Row, Broughton
N25 FAQ
What time does the N25 bus start operating?
Services on the N25 bus start at 03:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N25 bus stop working?
Services on the N25 bus stop at 04:14 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N25 bus arrive?
When does the Heriot Watt - Edinburgh bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heriot Watt - Edinburgh bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N25 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N25 bus stop.
N25 Bus Schedule
N25 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:25 - 04:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 03:25 - 04:14 | 24 - 24 |
Tue | 03:25 - 04:14 | 24 - 24 |
Wed | 03:25 - 04:14 | 24 - 24 |
Thu | 03:25 - 04:14 | 24 - 24 |
Fri | 03:25 - 04:14 | 24 - 24 |
Sat | 03:25 - 04:14 | 24 - 24 |
Sun | 03:25 - 04:14 | 24 - 24 |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on N25 (from Heriot Watt Campus, Riccarton), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N25 (Broughton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
N25 line bus fare
Lothian Buses N25 (Broughton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
N25 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the N25 bus route is Heriot Watt Campus, Riccarton and the last stop is Elm Row, Broughton. N25 (Broughton) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N25 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest N25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N25 bus to take on your trip.
Line N25 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N25 (Broughton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N25 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line N25, in Scotland
N25 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- X47 - Edinburgh - Cammo/ Timetable
- 47B - Penicuik Ladywood - Cammo/ Timetable
- 9 - King's Buildings - West Granton/ Timetable
- 45 - Riccarton - King's Road or Eastfield/ Timetable
- 47 - Penicuik - Cammo/ Timetable
- N35 - Ocean Terminal - Heriot Watt/ Timetable
- 400 - Edinburgh Airport - Fort Kinnaird/ Timetable
- 37 - Penicuik or Gowkley Moss - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 7 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven/ Timetable
- X33 - Gorebridge - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- N44 - Balerno - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 36 - Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- N37 - Silverknowes - Penicuik/ Timetable
- 1 - Clermiston - Seafield/ Timetable
- X37 - Penicuik Deanburn - Western Harbour/ Timetable
- 20 - Sighthill Calders - Corn Exchange/ Timetable
- 46 - Rosewell - Musselburgh/ Timetable
- 21 - Gyle Centre or Clovenstone - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary/ Timetable
- 44 - Balerno - Wallyford or Whitecraig/ Timetable
- 2 - Hermiston Gait - The Jewel/ Timetable