QA12 Line
Dunfermline
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland QA12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The QA12 bus (Dunfermline) has 27 stops departing from War Memorial, Cairneyhill and ending at Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline.
QA12 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:23. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the QA12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dunfermline (27 stops)
War Memorial, Cairneyhill
Brandy Riggs, Cairneyhill
Muirside Grove, Cairneyhill
Glen Moriston Drive, Cairneyhill
Glen Moriston Drive, Cairneyhill
Muirside Grove, Cairneyhill
Brandy Riggs, Cairneyhill
War Memorial, Cairneyhill
Douglas Drive, Crossford
Abbeyview, Crossford
Ellaleen Grove, Crossford
Dunvegan Court, Crossford
Arkaig Drive, Crossford
Venachar Place, Crossford
Morar Road, Crossford
Ellaleen Grove, Crossford
Abbeyview, Crossford
Beechwood, Crossford
Lyne Grove, Crossford
Urquhart, Crossford
Urquhart Farm, Crossford
Urquhart Crescent, Dunfermline
Maitland Street, Dunfermline
Carnegie Centre, Dunfermline
Victoria Street, Dunfermline
Broomhead Drive, East Baldridge
Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline
QA12 FAQ
What time does the QA12 bus start operating?
Services on the QA12 bus start at 08:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the QA12 bus stop working?
Services on the QA12 bus stop at 08:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the QA12 bus arrive?
When does the Dunfermline Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dunfermline Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland QA12 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The QA12 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a QA12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest QA12 bus stop.
QA12 bus Schedule
QA12 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:23 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:23 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:23 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:23 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:23 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on QA12 (from War Memorial, Cairneyhill), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of QA12 (Dunfermline) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
QA12 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland QA12 (Dunfermline) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
QA12 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the QA12 bus route is War Memorial, Cairneyhill and the last stop is Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline. QA12 (Dunfermline) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: QA12 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest QA12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the QA12 bus to take on your trip.
Line QA12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line QA12 (Dunfermline) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line QA12 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line QA12, in Scotland
QA12 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- IK3 - Inverkeithing High School - Fordell Gardens or Dalgety Bay/ Timetable
- BW10 - Balwearie High School - Sauchenbush or Chapel/ Timetable
- 34C - Perth - Spittalfield or Aberfeldy/ Timetable
- SH11 - St Andrews High School - Kinglassie/ Timetable
- IK10 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- BW2 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- GR1 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- 99 - St Andrews bus station - Dundee City Centre/ Timetable
- 60 - Blairgowrie, Wellmeadow - Dunkeld, North Car Park/ Timetable
- 93 - St Andrews bus station - Morrisons/ Timetable
- 43 - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- KR1 - Rosyth, Hilton Road - Kings Road Primary School/ Timetable
- X56 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Perth Bus Station/ Timetable
- 6 - Perth - Craigie and Moncrieffe/ Timetable
- BE9 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- 88A - Kincardine High Street - Rosyth Hilton Road/ Timetable
- 11S - Perth - Kinnoull Hill/ Timetable
- 40 - Arbroath bus station - Stracathro Hospital
- LA1 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- X55 - Edinburgh bus station - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable