S053 Line
Albion Park
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S053 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S053 bus (Albion Park) has 15 stops departing from Albion Park High School, School Grounds, Church St and ending at Esperance Dr opp Danjera Dr.
S053 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S053 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Albion Park (15 stops)
Albion Park High School, School Grounds, Church St
Terry St after Badgery St
Terry St after Hughes Dr
Terry St opp Daintree Dr
Burdekin Dr opp Roper Rd
Burdekin Dr after Barcoo Cct
Burdekin Dr at Barcoo Cct
Burdekin Dr before Grey St
Burdekin Dr before Grey St
Burdekin Dr before Stubbs Rd
Mortlock Dr at Collie Way
Mortlock Dr at Helena Pl
Mortlock Dr at Clermont Cres
Danjera Dr opp Chinchilla Way
Esperance Dr opp Danjera Dr
S053 FAQ
What time does the S053 bus start operating?
Services on the S053 bus start at 14:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S053 bus stop working?
Services on the S053 bus stop at 14:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S053 bus arrive?
When does the Albion Park Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Albion Park Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S053 (Albion Park) bus fare?
The Albion Park (Albion Park) bus fare is about $2.24.
Is there a S053 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S053 bus stop.
S053 bus Schedule
S053 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S053 (from Albion Park High School, School Grounds, Church St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S053 (Albion Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S053 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S053 (Albion Park) ride fare is about $2.24. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S053 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S053 bus route is Albion Park High School, School Grounds, Church St and the last stop is Esperance Dr opp Danjera Dr. S053 (Albion Park) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S053 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S053 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S053 bus to take on your trip.
Line S053 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S053 (Albion Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S053 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S053, in Sydney
S053 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S141 - Chalmers St opp Hill Gr to Keira HS/ Timetable
- S087 - Stockland Shellharbour to Edmund Rice College via Albion Park/ Timetable
- S227 - Bong Bong Rd opp Robins Creek Dr to St John PS/ Timetable
- S234 - Chalmers St at Margaret St to Amity College/ Timetable
- 55A - University of Wollongong to Wollongong via Gwynneville (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S224 - Hopman Cres opp Newcombe St to St Francis of Assisi PS/ Timetable
- S072 - Little Park, Wollongong St to Corpus Christi HS/ Timetable
- S066 - Pur Pur Ave at Shellharbour Rd to Corpus Christi HS/ Timetable
- S254 - Stockland Shellharbour to Warilla HS/ Timetable
- 77 - Shellharbour to Albion Park (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S189 - Wentworth Rd opp Jubilee Rd to St Josephs HS/ Timetable
- S081 - Fairwater Dr af Highcroft Bvd to Dapto PS/ Timetable
- S102 - Figtree HS to Cordeaux Heights/ Timetable
- 37 - Wollongong to Shellharbour via Dapto (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S230 - St Patrick PS to Warwick St opp Hunt Pl/ Timetable
- S069 - Shellharbour to Corpus Christi HS/ Timetable
- S217 - Oak Flats HS to St Pauls PS/ Timetable
- S199 - Bonaira St at Henley Ave to Albion Park HS via Kiama Downs/ Timetable
- S097 - Corrimal PS to Edmund Rice College/ Timetable
- S221 - Booreea Blvd before Sheringa Grove to Unanderra PS/ Timetable