S076 Line
Coniston PS
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S076 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S076 bus (Coniston PS) has 9 stops departing from Gladstone Ave opp TAFE Illawarra and ending at Coniston Public School, Auburn St.
S076 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:38. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S076 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coniston PS (9 stops)
Gladstone Ave opp TAFE Illawarra
Lauder Ave at Strathhearn Ave
Jutland Ave opp Sea View Rd
Jutland Ave at South St
Myrtle St at Union St
Heaslip St at Harold St
Harold St at Bridge St
Bridge St before Gladstone Ave
Coniston Public School, Auburn St
S076 FAQ
What time does the S076 bus start operating?
Services on the S076 bus start at 08:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S076 bus stop working?
Services on the S076 bus stop at 08:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S076 bus arrive?
When does the Coniston PS Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coniston PS Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S076 (Coniston PS) bus fare?
The Coniston PS (Coniston PS) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a S076 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S076 bus stop.
S076 bus Schedule
S076 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:38 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:38 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:38 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:38 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:38 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S076 (from Gladstone Ave opp TAFE Illawarra), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S076 (Coniston PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S076 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S076 (Coniston PS) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S076 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S076 bus route is Gladstone Ave opp TAFE Illawarra and the last stop is Coniston Public School, Auburn St. S076 (Coniston PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S076 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S076 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S076 bus to take on your trip.
Line S076 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S076 (Coniston PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S076 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S076, in Sydney
S076 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- 77 - Shellharbour to Albion Park (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 72 - Shellharbour to Barrack Point (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S121 - Berkeley East PS to Unanderra PS/ Timetable
- S090 - Little Park, Wollongong St to Edmund Rice College via Shell Cove/ Timetable
- S227 - Bong Bong Rd opp Robins Creek Dr to St John PS/ Timetable
- S253 - Cove Bvd bf Brindabella Dr to Warrilla HS/ Timetable
- S067 - Port Kembla to Corpus Christi HS via Lake Illawarra/ Timetable
- S065 - Bonaira St at Henley Ave to Corpus Christi HS/ Timetable
- S258 - Windang PS to Windang Rd af Boundary Rd/ Timetable
- S243 - Albion Park Station to Tullimbar PS/ Timetable
- S186 - Smiths Hill HS to University of Wollongong/ Timetable
- S155 - Church St at O'Donnell St to Lake Illawarra HS/ Timetable
- S112 - Dunfries Ave bf Gaynor Ave to Holy Spirit College/ Timetable
- S088 - Bellambi Bowling Club to Edmund Rice College/ Timetable
- S238 - Cove Bvd before Brindabella Dr to The Illawarra Grammar School/ Timetable
- S221 - Booreea Blvd before Sheringa Grove to Unanderra PS/ Timetable
- S214 - Shellharbour Rd opp Peterborough Ave to Shellharbour PS/ Timetable
- 32 - Dapto to Brooks Reach (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 10 - Wollongong to West Wollongong (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S136 - Wentworth Rd opp Jubilee Rd to Illawarra Sports HS/ Timetable