S143 Line
Nth Wollongong
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S143 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S143 bus (Nth Wollongong) has 11 stops departing from Heaslip St after St Johns Ave and ending at Wollongong High School Performing Arts Centre, Princes Hwy.
S143 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S143 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nth Wollongong (11 stops)
Heaslip St after St Johns Ave
Heaslip St opp Kirrang Ave
Heaslip St opp Harold St
Heaslip St after Mackie st
Gladstone Ave before South St
TAFE Illawarra, Gladstone Ave
Gladstone Ave at Fredrick St
Flinders St after Gipps St
Princes Hwy opp Bourke St
Princes Hwy opp Achilles Ave
Wollongong High School Performing Arts Centre, Princes Hwy
S143 FAQ
What time does the S143 bus start operating?
Services on the S143 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S143 bus stop working?
Services on the S143 bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S143 bus arrive?
When does the Nth Wollongong Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nth Wollongong Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S143 (Nth Wollongong) bus fare?
The Nth Wollongong (Nth Wollongong) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a S143 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S143 bus stop.
S143 bus Schedule
S143 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S143 (from Heaslip St after St Johns Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S143 (Nth Wollongong) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S143 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S143 (Nth Wollongong) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S143 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S143 bus route is Heaslip St after St Johns Ave and the last stop is Wollongong High School Performing Arts Centre, Princes Hwy. S143 (Nth Wollongong) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S143 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S143 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S143 bus to take on your trip.
Line S143 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S143 (Nth Wollongong) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S143 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S143, in Sydney
S143 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S101 - Figtree HS to Kembla Heights via Cordeaux Heights/ Timetable
- S138 - Warrila Grove Shopping Centre, Shellharbour Rd to Kiama HS/ Timetable
- S121 - Berkeley East PS to Unanderra PS/ Timetable
- S091 - Mount Kembla to Edmund Rice College via Cordeaux Heights/ Timetable
- S133 - Gerard Ave at Carlon Cr to Illawarra Sports HS/ Timetable
- S184 - Smiths Hill HS to Shellharbour Rd opp Barrack Ave/ Timetable
- S094 - Port Kembla to Edmund Rice College via Lake Heights/ Timetable
- S179 - Terry St af Badgery St to Shellharbour Anglican College/ Timetable
- S227 - Bong Bong Rd opp Robins Creek Dr to St John PS/ Timetable
- S146 - Shellharbour Rd af George St to Southern Cross Blvd bf Buckley/ Timetable
- 57 - Wollongong to Shellharbour via Warrawong (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S245 - Albert St at Nudjia Rd to Unanderra PS/ Timetable
- S268 - Tullimbar PS to Calderwood/ Timetable
- S172 - Jarrah Way at Sugargum St to Oak Flats HS/ Timetable
- S114 - Farmborough Heights to Holy Spirit College/ Timetable
- S192 - Princes Hwy opp Victoria St to St Josephs HS/ Timetable
- S102 - Figtree HS to Cordeaux Heights/ Timetable
- S099 - Farmborough Aged Care, Waples Rd to Figtree HS/ Timetable
- S236 - Tarrawanna PS to Balgownie PS/ Timetable
- S055 - Terry St af Badgery St to Albion Park PS/ Timetable