S171 Line
Albion Park Rail
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S171 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S171 bus (Albion Park Rail) has 18 stops departing from Balarang Public School, School Grounds and ending at Albion Park Rail Public School, Tongarra Rd.
S171 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S171 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Albion Park Rail (18 stops)
Balarang Public School, School Grounds
Stockland Retail Park, New Lake Entrance Rd
New Lake Entrance Rd before Pioneer Dr
Princes Hwy after Colden Dr
Princes Hwy before Woollybutt Dr
Woollybutt Dr before Jarrah Way
Jarrah Way at Sugargum St
Spotted Gum Rd after Blackwood Way
Koda Rd at Elm St
Ash Ave after Elm St
Ash Ave before Oak St
Oak St opp Conifer St
Oak St after Currajong Pl
Croome Rd opp Albion Park Cemetery
Croome Rd opp 39
Croome Rd opp Maple St
Tongarra Rd opp Croome Rd
Albion Park Rail Public School, Tongarra Rd
S171 FAQ
What time does the S171 bus start operating?
Services on the S171 bus start at 14:05 on Tuesday.
What time does the S171 bus stop working?
Services on the S171 bus stop at 14:05 on Tuesday.
What time does the S171 bus arrive?
When does the Albion Park Rail Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Albion Park Rail Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S171 (Albion Park Rail) bus fare?
The Albion Park Rail (Albion Park Rail) bus fare is $2.24 - $3.20.
Is there a S171 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S171 bus stop.
S171 bus Schedule
S171 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S171 (from Balarang Public School, School Grounds), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S171 (Albion Park Rail) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S171 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S171 (Albion Park Rail) ride fare is between $2.24 and $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S171 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S171 bus route is Balarang Public School, School Grounds and the last stop is Albion Park Rail Public School, Tongarra Rd. S171 (Albion Park Rail) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S171 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S171 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S171 bus to take on your trip.
Line S171 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S171 (Albion Park Rail) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S171 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S171, in Sydney
S171 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S109 - Princes Hwy af Farmborough Rd to Good Samaritan PS/ Timetable
- S107 - Holy Spirit College to Good Samaritan PS/ Timetable
- S214 - Shellharbour Rd opp Peterborough Ave to Shellharbour PS/ Timetable
- 77 - Shellharbour to Albion Park (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S265 - Edmund Rice College to Wollongong Station/ Timetable
- 37 - Wollongong to Shellharbour via Dapto (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S161 - Mt Brown PS to Haywards Bay Dr af Wollingurry St/ Timetable
- 51 - Oak Flats to Wollongong via Stockland Shellharbour/ Timetable
- S253 - Cove Bvd bf Brindabella Dr to Warrilla HS/ Timetable
- S244 - Unanderra PS to Nolan St af Northcliffe Dr/ Timetable
- S192 - Princes Hwy opp Victoria St to St Josephs HS/ Timetable
- S057 - Princes Hwy bf Mallee St to Albion Park Rail PS/ Timetable
- S234 - Chalmers St at Margaret St to Amity College/ Timetable
- S113 - Wollongong Conservatorium of Music to Holy Spirit College/ Timetable
- S094 - Port Kembla to Edmund Rice College via Lake Heights/ Timetable
- S067 - Port Kembla to Corpus Christi HS via Lake Illawarra/ Timetable
- S089 - Edmund Rice College to Wollongong Central Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- S173 - Shellharbour Depot to Oak Flats HS/ Timetable
- S229 - Aboriginal Arts and Oasis Caravan Park to St Patricks PS/ Timetable
- S170 - Princes Hwy bf Mallee St to Oak Flats HS via Shearwater Bvd/ Timetable