S45 Line
Beoley
First Worcestershire
First Worcestershire S45 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S45 bus (Beoley) has 29 stops departing from South Bromsgrove High School (Entrance) and ending at Beoley First School.
S45 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S45 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Beoley (29 stops)
South Bromsgrove High School (Entrance)
Hillside Drive
School
Old Birmingham Road
Staple Flat
Old Birmingham Road
Braces Lane
Marlbrook Lane
Lickey Rock
Lickey Grange Drive
Lickey Square
Parish Hall
Rose And Crown
Rose Hill
Reservoir Road
Cofton Church Lane
Kendal Drive
Fiery Hill Road
Poplar Drive
Sandhills Road
Roberts Corner
Old Rectory Lane
The Square
Village Hall
Grange Lane
Cobb's Barn Farm
Well Brook Nursery
Abbey Park Golf Club
Beoley First School
S45 FAQ
What time does the S45 bus start operating?
Services on the S45 bus start at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S45 bus stop working?
Services on the S45 bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S45 bus arrive?
When does the Beoley bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Beoley bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S45 (Beoley) bus fare?
The Beoley (Beoley) bus fare is about £4.20.
Is there a S45 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S45 bus stop.
S45 Bus Schedule
S45 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
First Worcestershire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S45 (from South Bromsgrove High School (Entrance)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S45 (Beoley) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Worcestershire info now.
S45 line bus fare
First Worcestershire S45 (Beoley) ride fare is about £4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Worcestershire’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or First Worcestershire’s official website.
S45 (First Worcestershire)
The first stop of the S45 bus route is South Bromsgrove High School (Entrance) and the last stop is Beoley First School. S45 (Beoley) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S45 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Worcestershire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest S45 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S45 bus to take on your trip.
Line S45 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S45 (Beoley) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S45 bus tracker or a live First Worcestershire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Worcestershire or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for First Worcestershire and any bus, including line S45, in West Midlands
S45 - Alternative Directions
First Worcestershire Lines in West Midlands
- 363 - Cathedral - Ripple/ Timetable
- S24 - Pershore - Nunnery/ Timetable
- 31A - Cathedral/ Timetable
- S44 - Cathedral - Chase/ Timetable
- 313 - Cathedral - Teme Valley/ Timetable
- 316 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- AST3 - Old Gore - Ledbury North/ Timetable
- 315 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- S3 - Warndon - Battenhall/ Timetable
- 676 - Priory - Ledbury North/ Timetable
- X38 - Cathedral - Nunnery/ Timetable
- 51 - Cathedral - Pershore/ Timetable
- 332 - Cathedral - Kempsey/ Timetable
- 35 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 365 - Chase - Upton And Hanley/ Timetable
- 34 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 44 - Cathedral - Priory/ Timetable
- HAY - Hay - Widemarsh/ Timetable
- X44 - Cathedral - Priory/ Timetable
- S23 - Nunnery - Droitwich East/ Timetable