S547 Line
Kempsey
Busways
Busways S547 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S547 bus (Kempsey) has 6 stops departing from Belgrave St opp Holman St and ending at Belgrave St after Stuart St.
S547 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S547 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kempsey (6 stops)
Belgrave St opp Holman St
St Joseph's Primary School, Kemp St
St Paul's College
Kempsey High School, Broughton St
Kempsey West Public School, Marsh St
Belgrave St after Stuart St
S547 FAQ
What time does the S547 bus start operating?
Services on the S547 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S547 bus stop working?
Services on the S547 bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S547 bus arrive?
When does the Kempsey bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kempsey bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S547 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S547 bus stop.
S547 Bus Schedule
S547 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S547 (from Belgrave St opp Holman St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S547 (Kempsey) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S547 line bus fare
Busways S547 (Kempsey) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S547 (Busways)
The first stop of the S547 bus route is Belgrave St opp Holman St and the last stop is Belgrave St after Stuart St. S547 (Kempsey) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S547 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S547 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S547 bus to take on your trip.
Line S547 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S547 (Kempsey) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S547 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S547, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S659 - Yarravel Link Rd to Kempsey East PS/ Timetable
- S528 - Beechwood PS to Upper Pappinbarra/ Timetable
- 339 - Beechwood to Wauchope/ Timetable
- S554 - Port Macquarie PS to Port Macquarie/ Timetable
- 326 - Yarras Forbes River Rd to Wauchope/ Timetable
- S371 - Laurieton to Westport PS/ Timetable
- S533 - Wauchope PS to Yippin Creek/ Timetable
- S456 - Port Macquarie The Ruins Way to Newman Senior Technical/ Timetable
- S488 - Collombatti Seven Hills Rd to Kempsey West PS/ Timetable
- S653 - St Josephs Regional to Port Central/ Timetable
- S516 - North Haven PS to Lake Cathie/ Timetable
- S577 - St Joseph's Regional to Port Macquarie Lake Rd/ Timetable
- S571 - MacKillop to Port Macquarie Bangalay Dr/ Timetable
- 354 - Kempsey to Kempsey Airport (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S544 - Port Macquarie Adventist to Port Macquarie/ Timetable
- S551 - Port Macquarie PS to Port Macquarie Pacific Dr/ Timetable
- S562 - Hastings Secondary to Port Macquarie Matthew Flinders Dr/ Timetable
- S387 - Lake Cathie to North Haven PS/ Timetable
- S425 - Cooperabung Dr to St Joseph's Regional via Westport PS/ Timetable
- S615 - Kempsey West PS to Macleay Vocational via Frederickton/ Timetable