S574 Line
St Peter's Primary to Port Macquarie Gordon St via Pacific Dr
Busways
Busways S574 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S574 bus (Port Macquarie) has 6 stops departing from St Peter's Primary School and ending at Gordon St at Lord St.
S574 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S574 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Port Macquarie (6 stops)
St Peter's Primary School
MacKillop Junior College
MacKillop Senior College
Livingstone Rd before Pacific Dr
Shelly Beach Rd before Pacific Dr
Gordon St at Lord St
S574 FAQ
What time does the S574 bus start operating?
Services on the S574 bus start at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S574 bus stop working?
Services on the S574 bus stop at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S574 bus arrive?
When does the St Peter's Primary to Port Macquarie Gordon St via Pacific Dr bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Peter's Primary to Port Macquarie Gordon St via Pacific Dr bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S574 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S574 bus stop.
S574 Bus Schedule
S574 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S574 (from St Peter's Primary School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S574 (Port Macquarie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S574 line bus fare
Busways S574 (Port Macquarie) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S574 (Busways)
The first stop of the S574 bus route is St Peter's Primary School and the last stop is Gordon St at Lord St. S574 (Port Macquarie) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S574 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S574 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S574 bus to take on your trip.
Line S574 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S574 (Port Macquarie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S574 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S574, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S397 - Upper Pappinbarra to St Joseph's Primary/ Timetable
- S558 - St Joseph's Regional to Settlement Point/ Timetable
- S620 - Kempsey Adventist to Kempsey via Smithtown/ Timetable
- S648 - Camden Haven HS to Dunbogan Store/ Timetable
- 354 - Kempsey to Kempsey Airport (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S430 - Lake Cathie to St Agnes' Primary/ Timetable
- S521 - North Haven PS to Bonny Hills/ Timetable
- S527 - Wauchope to Comboyne Wingham Rd/ Timetable
- S408 - Yarras Forbes River Rd to St Joseph's Primary/ Timetable
- 340 - Kempsey to Port Macquarie/ Timetable
- S510 - St Joseph's Primary to Lake Cathie/ Timetable
- S455 - Port Macquarie Marbuk Ave to Newman Senior Technical/ Timetable
- S443 - Port Macquarie Marbuk Ave to MacKillop/ Timetable
- S467 - Port Macquarie Clifton Dr to Port Macquarie Adventist/ Timetable
- S622 - Kempsey East PS to Crescent Head/ Timetable
- S402 - Port Macquarie to St Joseph's Primary/ Timetable
- S509 - Camden Haven High to Bonny Hills via North Haven/ Timetable
- S608 - Willawarrin PS to Hickeys Creek Rd via Millbank/ Timetable
- S421 - Port Macquarie Kennedy Dr to Port Macquarie Adventist/ Timetable
- S417 - Wauchope to Port Macquarie Adventist/ Timetable