S668 Line
South Grafton PS
Busways S668 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S668 (South Grafton PS) has 8 stations departing from Oliver St opp Presbyterian Church and ending at South Grafton Public School, Armidale St.
S668 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S668 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: South Grafton PS (8 stops)
Oliver St opp Presbyterian Church
Grafton Public School, Queen St
Grafton Public School, Oliver St
South Grafton Public School, Vere St
South Grafton High School, Stand B, Tyson St
Gillwinga Public School, Hyde St
St Joseph's Primary School, Hyde St
South Grafton Public School, Armidale St
S668 FAQ
What time does the S668 start operating?
Services on the S668 start at 08:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S668 stop working?
Services on the S668 stop at 08:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S668 arrive?
When does the South Grafton PS line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the South Grafton PS line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S668 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S668 station.
S668 Schedule
S668 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S668 (from Oliver St opp Presbyterian Church), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S668 (South Grafton PS) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
S668 line fare
Busways S668 (South Grafton PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
S668
The first stop of the S668 route is Oliver St opp Presbyterian Church and the last stop is South Grafton Public School, Armidale St. S668 (South Grafton PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S668 has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S668 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the S668 to take on your trip.
Line S668 Real Time Tracker
Track line S668 (South Grafton PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S668 tracker or a live Busways tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any , including line S668, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S718 - Grafton PS to Westlawn via Junction Hill/ Timetable
- 380 - Yamba to Grafton via Angourie/ Timetable
- S716 - St Andrews Christian to Grafton/ Timetable
- S743 - Clarence Valley Anglican to South Grafton/ Timetable
- S733 - St Andrews Christian to Gillwinga PS/ Timetable
- S691 - Grafton to South Grafton High/ Timetable
- S712 - Maclean to Yamba PS/ Timetable
- 382 - Grafton City Centre to Westlawn via Bacon St (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S728 - Grafton PS to Grafton City Centre/ Timetable
- S689 - South Grafton to St Andrews Christian/ Timetable
- S722 - Westlawn PS to Grafton City Centre/ Timetable
- S710 - Woombah to St Joseph's PS/ Timetable
- S682 - South Grafton to South Grafton PS/ Timetable
- S670 - South Grafton to South Grafton PS/ Timetable
- S749 - Maclean PS to Maclean/ Timetable
- S756 - Yamba PS to Maclean PS/ Timetable
- S745 - Cowper PS to Maclean PS/ Timetable
- S750 - Maclean to James Creek/ Timetable
- S731 - South Grafton PS to Grafton via Junction Hill/ Timetable
- S694 - Townsend to Gulmarrad PS via Maclean/ Timetable