S858 Line
Maitland Station to Weston PS
Rover Coaches
Rover Coaches S858 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S858 bus (Abermain PS) has 29 stops departing from 20 Main Rd and ending at Abermain Public School, Goulburn St.
S858 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S858 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Abermain PS (29 stops)
20 Main Rd
76 Main Rd
Traders Way at Rashford St
Radford St opp Forbes Cres
Heddon St at Radford St
Heddon St at Bowden St
Main Rd at Young St
Main Rd after Earp St
Lang St at Heddon St
Heddon St opp Birralee Park
Kurri Kurri High School, Northcote St
Margaret Johns Park, Northcote St
Webb St opp Ernie Dunlop park
Hospital Rd opp Kurri Kurri Cemetary
First St after Government Rd
First St at Hall St
O'Toole St at Fourth St
Fourth St opp Davies Cl
Weston Public School, Weston St
Woodlands Dr before Gingers Lane
Station St at First St
Cessnock Rd before Kline St
Cessnock Rd after Date Ave
Cessnock Rd opp Church St
Cessnock Rd opp Vera St
Edgeworth David Memorial Park, Cessnock Rd
Jeffries Park, Abermain
Abermain Bowling Club, Goulburn St
Abermain Public School, Goulburn St
S858 FAQ
What time does the S858 bus start operating?
Services on the S858 bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S858 bus stop working?
Services on the S858 bus stop at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S858 bus arrive?
When does the Maitland Station to Weston PS Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maitland Station to Weston PS Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S858 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S858 bus stop.
S858 bus Schedule
S858 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rover Coaches bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S858 (from 20 Main Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S858 (Abermain PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rover Coaches info now.
S858 line bus fare
Rover Coaches S858 (Abermain PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rover Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rover Coaches’s official website.
S858 (Rover Coaches)
The first stop of the S858 bus route is 20 Main Rd and the last stop is Abermain Public School, Goulburn St. S858 (Abermain PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S858 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Rover Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S858 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S858 bus to take on your trip.
Line S858 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S858 (Abermain PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S858 bus tracker or a live Rover Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rover Coaches or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Rover Coaches and any bus, including line S858, in Sydney
Rover Coaches Lines in Sydney
- S883 - East Branxton to Cessnock PS via Greta Main/ Timetable
- S922 - Elrington to All Saints College via Abernethy/ Timetable
- S865 - Kurri Kurri HS to Maitland Station
- S893 - Branxton to Cessnock PS via North Rothbury & Nulkaba/ Timetable
- S892 - Holy Spirit PS to Holy Spirit Infants School/ Timetable
- S862 - University of Newcastle to Merewether HS/ Timetable
- S942 - Rutherford PS to Weston/ Timetable
- 167 - Cessnock to Nulkaba (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S889 - Cessnock Rd at Scone St to Holy Spirit PS/ Timetable
- S894 - St Patricks PS to Branxton via North Rothbury/ Timetable
- 162 - Cessnock to Abernethy via Kearsley/ Timetable
- S873 - Mount View HS to Bellbird Hotel/ Timetable
- S923 - St Philips College to Abernethy via Branxton/ Timetable
- S861 - St Philips College to Murrays Run Rd after Wollombi Rd via Mount View HS/ Timetable
- S863 - Rover Depot, Vincent St to Hunter Christian School/ Timetable
- S859 - Murray Run Rd before Wollombi Rd to Congewai PS via St Philips College/ Timetable
- S904 - Northcote St after Kearsley St to St Philips College/ Timetable
- S890 - Cessnock HS to Heddon Greta/ Timetable
- S913 - Cessnock HS to Bellbird Heights via St Philips College/ Timetable