SC8 Line
Saline
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland SC8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SC8 bus (Saline) has 54 stops departing from St Columba's High School, Abbeyview and ending at Oaklea, Saline.
SC8 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the SC8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Saline (54 stops)
St Columba's High School, Abbeyview
Old Linburn Road, Touch
Linburn Grove, Touch
Linburn Road, Dunfermline
Dalcross Way, Dunfermline
Scobie Place, Dunfermline
Dunfermline Cemetery, Dunfermline
East End Football Park, Dunfermline
Transy Grove, Dunfermline
Bellyeoman Road, Dunfermline
Methven Drive, Headwell
Edward Street, Headwell
Tuke Street, Headwell
Bannerman Street, Headwell
Broomhead Flats, East Baldridge
Trenchard Place, East Baldridge
Mclean Primary School, East Baldridge
William Street, East Baldridge
Milesmark Primary School, Milesmark
Milesmark Court, Milesmark
Craigluscar Road, Milesmark
Dean Ridge, Gowkhall
Primary School, Carnock
Bonhard Road, Carnock
Sir George Bruce Road, Oakley
Carnock Road, Oakley
Hillview, Oakley
Inzievar Primary School, Oakley
Sligo Street, Oakley
Erskine Wynd, Oakley
Burnside Terrace, Oakley
Sir George Bruce Road, Oakley
Carnock Road, Oakley
Blairwood Cottages, Oakley
Blairwood Park, Oakley
Main Street, Comrie
Porterfield, Comrie
Comrie Mains Farm, Blairhall
Woodlands Terrace, Blairhall
Wilson Street, Blairhall
East Avenue, Blairhall
Houldsworth Street, Blairhall
Wilson Street, Blairhall
Woodlands Terrace, Blairhall
Comrie Mains Farm, Blairhall
Porterfield, Comrie
Main Street, Comrie
Muirside Of Kinneddar Farm, Kinnedar
Kinneddar Park, Kinnedar
Loanhead Poultry Farm, Kinnedar
Easter Craig Gardens, Saline
West Road Turning Circle, Saline
Main Street, Saline
Oaklea, Saline
SC8 FAQ
What time does the SC8 bus start operating?
Services on the SC8 bus start at 12:35 on Friday.
What time does the SC8 bus stop working?
Services on the SC8 bus stop at 12:35 on Friday.
What time does the SC8 bus arrive?
When does the Saline Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Saline Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland SC8 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The SC8 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a SC8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SC8 bus stop.
SC8 bus Schedule
SC8 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SC8 (from St Columba's High School, Abbeyview), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SC8 (Saline) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
SC8 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland SC8 (Saline) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
SC8 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the SC8 bus route is St Columba's High School, Abbeyview and the last stop is Oaklea, Saline. SC8 (Saline) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: SC8 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 1470 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest SC8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SC8 bus to take on your trip.
Line SC8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line SC8 (Saline) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SC8 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line SC8, in Scotland
SC8 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 39B - Arbroath bus station - Perth Royal Infirmary
- 89A - Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road/ Timetable
- DB1 - Inverkeithing High School - Donibristle Primary School/ Timetable
- SH8 - St Andrews High School - Milton of Balgonie/ Timetable
- X24 - Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven/ Timetable
- 9 - Laurencekirk - Montrose/ Timetable
- 17 - Perth - Auchterarder/ Timetable
- BW2 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- AM2 - Auchmuty High School - Stenton, Finglassie or Lochty/ Timetable
- 91A - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- SC9 - North Queensferry - Dunfermline St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- DF2 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- 41B - Kirkcaldy or Leven - Dundee/ Timetable
- QA10 - Cairneyhill - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 31A - Dunfermline - Glenrothes/ Timetable
- BB5 - Newburgh - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable
- 90 - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- 99 - St Andrews bus station - Dundee City Centre/ Timetable
- GR3 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- IK5 - Inverkeithing High School - Fordell Gardens or Dalgety Bay/ Timetable