T722 Line
Seaford Centre to City
Adelaide Metro (Busways)
Adelaide Metro (Busways) T722 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T722 bus (City) has 31 stops departing from Stop 85 The Parade - North side and ending at Stop W2 King William St - West side.
Choose any of the T722 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City (31 stops)
Stop 85 The Parade - North side
Stop 83A Grand Blvd - West side
Stop 82 Seaford Rd - North side
Stop 81 Seaford Rd - North side
Stop 71 Main South Rd - West side
Stop 57 Penneys Hill Rd - North side
Stop 55D Penneys Hill Rd - North side
Stop 55 States Rd - West side
Stop 53 States Rd - West side
Stop 50A Bains Rd - North side
Stop 49 Bains Rd - North side
Stop 48 / Zone B Woodcroft Community Centre
Stop 46 Panalatinga Rd - West side
Stop 45A Panalatinga Rd - West side
Stop 45 Panalatinga Rd - West side
Stop 44A Panalatinga Rd - West side
Stop 44 Panalatinga Rd - West side
Stop 70 Panalatinga Rd - West side
Stop 70C Panalatinga Rd - West side
Stop 70B Panalatinga Rd - West side
Stop 40 Panalatinga Rd - West side
Stop 18 South Rd - West side
Stop 13 South Rd - West side
Stop 7 South Rd - West side
Stop 1 Anzac Hwy - North West side
Stop B1 Grote St - North side
Stop B2 Grote St - North side
Stop D1 Grote St - North side
Stop D2 Grote St - North side
Stop U2 Victoria Sq - North West side
Stop W2 King William St - West side
T722 FAQ
What time does the T722 bus start operating?
Services on the T722 bus start at 06:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T722 bus stop working?
Services on the T722 bus stop at 07:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T722 bus arrive?
When does the Seaford Centre to City Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Seaford Centre to City Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the T722 (City) bus fare?
The Seaford Centre to City (City) bus fare is about $4.25.
Is there a T722 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T722 bus stop.
T722 bus Schedule
T722 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:17 - 07:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:17 - 07:43 | 11 - 20 |
Tue | 06:17 - 07:43 | 11 - 20 |
Wed | 06:17 - 07:43 | 11 - 20 |
Thu | 06:17 - 07:43 | 11 - 20 |
Fri | 06:17 - 07:43 | 11 - 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (Busways) Service Alerts
See all updates on T722 (from Stop 85 The Parade - North side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T722 (City) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (Busways) info now.
T722 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (Busways) T722 (City) ride fare is about $4.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (Busways)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (Busways)’s official website.
T722 (Adelaide Metro (Busways))
The first stop of the T722 bus route is Stop 85 The Parade - North side and the last stop is Stop W2 King William St - West side. T722 (City) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: T722 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (Busways) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest T722 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T722 bus to take on your trip.
Line T722 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T722 (City) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T722 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (Busways) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (Busways) or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (Busways) and any bus, including line T722, in Adelaide
T722 - Alternative Directions
Adelaide Metro (Busways) Lines in Adelaide
- 682 - Hallett Cove Beach Station to Sheidow Park/ Timetable
- 737 - Chandlers Hill to Old Reynella Interchange/ Timetable
- 755 - Aldinga Beach to Seaford Centre/ Timetable
- 745 - Seaford Circuit Anti-Clockwise Loop/ Timetable
- 756 - Port Willunga to Seaford Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 681 - Hallett Cove Beach Station to Flinders University/ Timetable
- 722F - Noarlunga Centre Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 751 - Aldinga Shopping Centre to Colonnades Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- AOX6 - Woodcroft Community Centre to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable
- 747 - Seaford Circuit Clockwise Loop/ Timetable
- 734 - Colonnades Centre Interchange to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- AOX7 - South Adelaide Footy Club to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable
- 721X - Noarlunga Centre Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 725 - Noarlunga Centre Interchange to Old Reynella Interchange/ Timetable
- 751A - Aldinga Shopping Centre to Noarlunga Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 722 - Noarlunga Centre Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 722X - Noarlunga Centre Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 751H - Aldinga Shopping Centre to Noarlunga Hospital/ Timetable
- 720H - Old Reynella Interchange to City/ Timetable