TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA Line
Traralgon Plaza
PTV Regional Bus
PTV Regional Bus TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA bus (Traralgon Plaza) has 21 stops departing from Garfield Railway Station (Garfield) and ending at Traralgon Plaza Sc/Franklin St (Traralgon).
TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Traralgon Plaza (21 stops)
Garfield Railway Station (Garfield)
Bunyip Primary School/Nar Nar Goon-Longwarry Rd (Bunyip)
Longwarry Railway Station (Longwarry)
Waddell Rd/Princes Way (Drouin)
Drouin Railway Station (Drouin)
Willandra Cct/Crole Dr (Warragul)
Warragul Station/Queen St (Warragul)
North Rd/Queen St (Warragul)
Warragul East Retail/Queen St (Warragul)
Bloomfield Rd/Queen St (Nilma)
Princes Fwy (Darnum)
Yarragon Railway Station (Yarragon)
Trafalgar Railway Station (Trafalgar)
Cemetery Rd/Mountain Glen Dr (Trafalgar East)
Moe Railway Station (Moe)
Tafe Gippsland - Yallourn Campus/Monash Rd (Newborough)
Morwell Railway Station (Morwell)
Mid Valley Shopping Centre/Mid Valley Dr (Morwell)
Latrobe Regional Hospital (Traralgon)
Traralgon Railway Station (Traralgon)
Traralgon Plaza Sc/Franklin St (Traralgon)
TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA FAQ
What time does the TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA bus start operating?
Services on the TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA bus stop working?
Services on the TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA bus stop at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA bus arrive?
When does the Traralgon Plaza bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Traralgon Plaza bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA (Traralgon Plaza) bus fare?
The Traralgon Plaza (Traralgon Plaza) bus fare is $2.40 - $8.54.
Is there a TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA bus stop.
TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA Bus Schedule
TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PTV Regional Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA (from Garfield Railway Station (Garfield)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA (Traralgon Plaza) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Regional Bus info now.
TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA line bus fare
PTV Regional Bus TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA (Traralgon Plaza) ride fare is between $2.40 and $8.54. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Regional Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Regional Bus’s official website.
TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA (PTV Regional Bus)
The first stop of the TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA bus route is Garfield Railway Station (Garfield) and the last stop is Traralgon Plaza Sc/Franklin St (Traralgon). TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA (Traralgon Plaza) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 110 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Regional Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA bus to take on your trip.
Line TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA Real Time bus Tracker
Track line TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA (Traralgon Plaza) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA bus tracker or a live PTV Regional Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Regional Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Regional Bus and any bus, including line TRARALGON PLAZA VIA TRARALGON PLAZA, in Melbourne
PTV Regional Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 2 - Seymour North Via Seymour North/ Timetable
- TALLANGATTA - ALBURY VIA KILLARA, BONEGILLA, RED BLUFF/ Timetable
- 3 - GOTAFE William Orr Campus - Shepparton Via Golf Drive/ Timetable
- 9 - Churchill - Traralgon Via Churchill/ Timetable
- 2 - Portland Via Portland/ Timetable
- STAWELL - HORSHAM VIA WESTERN HWY/ Timetable
- 1 - Hamilton (Route 1) Via Coleraine Rd/ Timetable
- FOUNTAIN GATE - COWES VIA SAN REMO, PAKENHAM/ Timetable
- GARFIELD STATION VIA GARFIELD STATION/ Timetable
- 1 - Dennington - Warrnambool Via Dennington/ Timetable
- 14 - Omeo - Bairnsdale Via Bruthen, Swifts Creek/ Timetable
- MARENGO - COLAC VIA FORREST, SKENES CREEK, APOLLO BAY/ Timetable
- 22 - Geelong Station - North Shore Station Via Anakie Rd/ Timetable
- 435 - Bacchus Marsh Station - Darley Via Bacchus Marsh/ Timetable
- LANCEFIELD - GISBORNE TOWN CENTRE VIA LANCEFIELD
- 4 - Echuca - Cunningham Downs Retirement Village Via Echuca/ Timetable
- 600 - Mildura Central SC Via Mildura Central SC/ Timetable
- KYNETON TOWN CENTRE - LANCEFIELD VIA KYNETON TOWN CENTRE/ Timetable
- 8 - Shepparton - Kialla Via Shepparton/ Timetable
- HEPBURN SPRINGS - BALLAN VIA DAYLESFORD/ Timetable