UNI2 Line
Hales Place
Stagecoach South East
Stagecoach South East UNI2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The UNI2 bus (Hales Place) has 26 stops departing from Bus Station, Canterbury and ending at Tenterden Drive Layby, Hales Place.
Choose any of the UNI2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hales Place (26 stops)
Bus Station, Canterbury
Magistrates Court, Canterbury
St Thomas' School, Northgate
Sainsbury'S, Northgate
Malthouse Road, St Stephens
The Causeway, St Stephens
Westgate Towers, St Dunstans
St Dunstan's Church, St Dunstans
Westgate Court Avenue, Canterbury
Cherry Garden Road, Canterbury
University Road St Edmund's School, University Of Kent
Innovation Centre, University Of Kent
Keynes College, University Of Kent
Science Building, University Of Kent
Ingram Building, University Of Kent
Kent Business School, University Of Kent
Sports Field, University Of Kent
Park Wood, University Of Kent
Kent Business School, University Of Kent
Ingram Building, University Of Kent
Gulbenkian Theatre, University Of Kent
Darwin College, University Of Kent
Alcroft Grange, University Of Kent
Downs Road, Hales Place
The Close, Hales Place
Tenterden Drive Layby, Hales Place
UNI2 FAQ
What time does the UNI2 bus start operating?
Services on the UNI2 bus start at 03:05 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the UNI2 bus stop working?
Services on the UNI2 bus stop at 02:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the UNI2 bus arrive?
When does the Hales Place bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hales Place bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a UNI2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest UNI2 bus stop.
UNI2 Bus Schedule
UNI2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:05 - 02:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:43 - 02:05 | 30 - 50 |
Tue | 03:05 - 02:05 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 03:05 - 02:05 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 03:05 - 02:05 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 03:05 - 02:05 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 03:05 - 02:05 | 30 - 63 |
Sun | 03:05 - 04:05 | 60 |
Stagecoach South East Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on UNI2 (from Bus Station, Canterbury), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of UNI2 (Hales Place) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South East info now.
UNI2 line bus fare
Stagecoach South East UNI2 (Hales Place) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South East’s official website.
UNI2 (Stagecoach South East)
The first stop of the UNI2 bus route is Bus Station, Canterbury and the last stop is Tenterden Drive Layby, Hales Place. UNI2 (Hales Place) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: UNI2 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South East suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest UNI2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the UNI2 bus to take on your trip.
Line UNI2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line UNI2 (Hales Place) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line UNI2 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South East bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South East or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South East and any bus, including line UNI2, in London
UNI2 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South East Lines in London
- 9 - Westwood - Canterbury/ Timetable
- 51 - Heathfield - Tunbridge Wells/ Timetable
- 57 - Pevensey Bay or Langney - Willingdon School/ Timetable
- 91 - Folkestone - Dover/ Timetable
- 80 - Dover - Deal/Sandwich/ Timetable
- 89 - Canterbury - Dover/ Timetable
- 85 - Upper Deal/Sandown/Worth - Kingsdown/ Timetable
- 101 - Conquest Hospital - Rye/ Timetable
- 382 - Westfield - Robertsbridge College/ Timetable
- 74 - Harley Shute - William Parker Academy/ Timetable
- 23 - City - Spring Lane/ Timetable
- 943 - Cliffsend - Dane Court School
- 58 - Stone Cross - Willingdon School/ Timetable
- 62 - Dover - Dover/ Timetable
- 903 - Herne Bay - Canterbury Schools/ Timetable
- 96A - Chillenden - Dover/ Timetable
- 11 - Ashford - Lydd & New Romney/ Timetable
- 966 - Kennington Towers School - Ashford Town Centre/ Timetable
- 983 - Aylesham - Dover/ Timetable