W15 Line
Bristol
National Express
National Express W15 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The W15 bus (Bristol) has 5 stops departing from Wembley Stadium Pink Coach Parking South Way, Tokyngton and ending at Bus Station, Bristol.
W15 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 23:00. Operating days this week: Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.
Choose any of the W15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bristol (5 stops)
Wembley Stadium Pink Coach Parking South Way, Tokyngton
First Way, Wembley Park
Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride, Three Mile Cross
Bus Station, Swindon
Bus Station, Bristol
W15 FAQ
What time does the W15 bus start operating?
Services on the W15 bus start at 22:30 on Friday.
What time does the W15 bus stop working?
Services on the W15 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the W15 bus arrive?
When does the Bristol bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bristol bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a W15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest W15 bus stop.
W15 Bus Schedule
W15 bus route operates on Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 23:00 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 22:30 - 23:00 | 30 |
Sat | 23:00 | Single departure |
Sun | 23:00 | Single departure |
National Express Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on W15 (from Wembley Stadium Pink Coach Parking South Way, Tokyngton), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of W15 (Bristol) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express info now.
W15 line bus fare
National Express W15 (Bristol) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express tickets costs please check the Moovit app or National Express’s official website.
W15 (National Express)
The first stop of the W15 bus route is Wembley Stadium Pink Coach Parking South Way, Tokyngton and the last stop is Bus Station, Bristol. W15 (Bristol) is operational during Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: W15 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 180 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest W15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the W15 bus to take on your trip.
Line W15 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line W15 (Bristol) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line W15 bus tracker or a live National Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express and any bus, including line W15, in London
W15 - Alternative Directions
National Express Lines in London
- 605 - Bridgwater - Tiverton/ Timetable
- 132 - Digbeth,Birmingham - Bradford City Centre,Bradford/ Timetable
- 426 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Victoria,London/ Timetable
- 561 - Hull - Victoria,London/ Timetable
- 171 - Leeds City Centre,Leeds - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 121 - Digbeth,Birmingham - Blackpool/ Timetable
- 551 - Liverpool - Victoria,London/ Timetable
- 503 - Penzance - Victoria,London/ Timetable
- 422 - Manchester City Centre,Manchester - Victoria,London/ Timetable
- 035 - Swanage - Victoria,London/ Timetable
- 587 - Glasgow - Victoria,London/ Timetable
- 200 - Gatwick Airport - Bristol/ Timetable
- 133 - Digbeth,Birmingham - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- W20 - Norwich City Centre,Norwich - Tokyngton,London/ Timetable
- 436 - Sunderland - Victoria,London/ Timetable
- 435 - Belgravia,Victoria - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- 182 - Edinburgh - Digbeth,Birmingham/ Timetable
- 509 - Belgravia,Victoria - Pontcanna,Cardiff/ Timetable
- 482 - Belgravia,Victoria - Ipswich/ Timetable