Y1 Line
Midhurst - Stedham - Easebourne - Midhurst
Midhurst Community Bus
Midhurst Community Bus Y1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Y1 bus (Midhurst) has 70 stops departing from Bus Station, Midhurst and ending at Grange Centre, Midhurst.
Y1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 11:11. Operating days this week: Monday.
Choose any of the Y1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Midhurst (70 stops)
Bus Station, Midhurst
Police Station, Midhurst
Grange Centre, Midhurst
Budgens, Midhurst
Police Station, Midhurst
Convent, Midhurst
Guillards Oak, Midhurst
Elmleigh, Midhurst
The Half Moon, Midhurst
Heathbarn Farm, Midhurst
Woolmer Bridge, Stedham
The Street, Stedham
The Hamilton, Stedham
Village, Stedham
Common View, Stedham
The Street, Stedham
Woolmer Bridge, Stedham
Heathbarn Farm, Midhurst
The Half Moon, Midhurst
Guillards Oak, Midhurst
Convent, Midhurst
Police Station, Midhurst
Grange Centre, Midhurst
Budgens, Midhurst
Police Station, Midhurst
Tesco Express, Midhurst
Bus Station, Midhurst
Rother College, Midhurst
Community Hospital, Easebourne
Riverbank Medical Centre, Easebourne
Egmont Road, Easebourne
Fox Road, Easebourne
Cowdray Road, Easebourne
Church, Easebourne
Birthday House, Easebourne
Easebourne Street, Easebourne
Wick Lane, Easebourne
Easebourne Street, Easebourne
Easebourne Lane, Easebourne
Riverbank Medical Centre, Easebourne
Bus Station, Midhurst
Police Station, Midhurst
Budgens, Midhurst
Grange Centre, Midhurst
Claremont Way, Midhurst
Heathfield Green, Midhurst
Holmbush Way, Midhurst
Taylors Field, Midhurst
Taylors Field End, Midhurst
Bourne Way, Midhurst
The Royal Oak, West Lavington
The Greyhound, Cocking Causeway
Bex Mill, Cocking Causeway
Dunford Lodge, Heyshott
Mill Lane, Heyshott
Green, Heyshott
Down Farm, Hoyle
Hoyle Lane, Hoyle
Bus Shelter, Heyshott
Church, Heyshott
Mill Lane, Heyshott
Dunford Lodge, Heyshott
Bex Mill, Cocking Causeway
The Greyhound, Cocking Causeway
The Royal Oak, West Lavington
Bourne Way, Midhurst
Holmbush Way, Midhurst
Heathfield Park, Midhurst
Pretoria Avenue, Midhurst
Grange Centre, Midhurst
Y1 FAQ
What time does the Y1 bus start operating?
Services on the Y1 bus start at 11:11 on Monday.
What time does the Y1 bus stop working?
Services on the Y1 bus stop at 11:11 on Monday.
What time does the Y1 bus arrive?
When does the Midhurst - Stedham - Easebourne - Midhurst Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Midhurst - Stedham - Easebourne - Midhurst Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Midhurst Community Bus Y1 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The Y1 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a Y1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest Y1 bus stop.
Y1 bus Schedule
Y1 bus route operates on Monday. Regular schedule hours: 11:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 11:11 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Midhurst Community Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on Y1 (from Bus Station, Midhurst), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Y1 (Midhurst) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Midhurst Community Bus info now.
Y1 line bus fare
Midhurst Community Bus Y1 (Midhurst) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Midhurst Community Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Midhurst Community Bus’s official website.
Y1 (Midhurst Community Bus)
The first stop of the Y1 bus route is Bus Station, Midhurst and the last stop is Grange Centre, Midhurst. Y1 (Midhurst) is operational during Monday.
Additional information: Y1 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Midhurst Community Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest Y1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Y1 bus to take on your trip.
Line Y1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line Y1 (Midhurst) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Y1 bus tracker or a live Midhurst Community Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Midhurst Community Bus or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Midhurst Community Bus and any bus, including line Y1, in London