14 - Broughton Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Greendykes Terminus, Edmonstone | - | 23:53 | 00:23 |
Bowes Place, Craigmillar | - | 23:53 | 00:23 |
Milligan Drive, Craigmillar | - | 23:54 | 00:24 |
Greendykes Terrace, Craigmillar | - | 23:54 | 00:24 |
Niddrie House Avenue, Craigmillar | - | 23:55 | 00:25 |
Niddrie Marischal Drive, Craigmillar | - | 23:55 | 00:25 |
Greendykes Road, Craigmillar | - | 23:56 | 00:26 |
Wauchope Place, Craigmillar | - | 23:57 | 00:27 |
Craigmillar Library, Craigmillar | - | 23:57 | 00:27 |
Craigmillar Castle Road, Craigmillar | 08:28 | 23:58 | 00:28 |
Craigmillar Castle Gardens, Craigmillar | 08:28 | 23:58 | 00:28 |
Kings Haugh, Prestonfield | 08:29 | 23:59 | 00:29 |
Prestonfield Park, Prestonfield | 08:32 | 00:00 | 00:30 |
Clearburn Crescent, Prestonfield | 08:32 | 00:01 | 00:31 |
Prestonfield Terrace, Prestonfield | 08:33 | 00:01 | 00:31 |
Prestonfield Avenue, Prestonfield | 08:34 | 00:02 | 00:32 |
Priestfield Road, Newington | 08:35 | 00:03 | 00:33 |
Marchhall Place, Newington | 08:36 | 00:04 | 00:34 |
Commonwealth Pool, Newington | 08:38 | 00:05 | 00:35 |
Parkside Terrace, Newington | 08:40 | 00:06 | 00:36 |
Parkside Street, St Leonards | 08:41 | 00:07 | 00:37 |
Rankeillor Street, St Leonards | 08:42 | 00:08 | 00:38 |
East Crosscauseway, St Leonards | 08:43 | 00:09 | 00:39 |
West Richmond Street, St Leonards | 08:44 | 00:10 | 00:40 |
Surgeons' Hall, South Side | 08:46 | 00:11 | 00:41 |
South Bridge, Old Town | 08:48 | 00:13 | 00:43 |
Leith Street, Greenside | 08:55 | 00:18 | 00:48 |
Elm Row, Broughton | 08:57 | 00:20 | 00:50 |
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Greendykes Terminus, Edmonstone | 23:53 | 00:23 |
Bowes Place, Craigmillar | 23:53 | 00:23 |
Milligan Drive, Craigmillar | 23:54 | 00:24 |
Greendykes Terrace, Craigmillar | 23:54 | 00:24 |
Niddrie House Avenue, Craigmillar | 23:55 | 00:25 |
Niddrie Marischal Drive, Craigmillar | 23:55 | 00:25 |
Greendykes Road, Craigmillar | 23:56 | 00:26 |
Wauchope Place, Craigmillar | 23:57 | 00:27 |
Craigmillar Library, Craigmillar | 23:57 | 00:27 |
Craigmillar Castle Road, Craigmillar | 23:58 | 00:28 |
Craigmillar Castle Gardens, Craigmillar | 23:58 | 00:28 |
Kings Haugh, Prestonfield | 23:59 | 00:29 |
Prestonfield Park, Prestonfield | 00:00 | 00:30 |
Clearburn Crescent, Prestonfield | 00:01 | 00:31 |
Prestonfield Terrace, Prestonfield | 00:01 | 00:31 |
Prestonfield Avenue, Prestonfield | 00:02 | 00:32 |
Priestfield Road, Newington | 00:03 | 00:33 |
Marchhall Place, Newington | 00:04 | 00:34 |
Commonwealth Pool, Newington | 00:05 | 00:35 |
Parkside Terrace, Newington | 00:06 | 00:36 |
Parkside Street, St Leonards | 00:07 | 00:37 |
Rankeillor Street, St Leonards | 00:08 | 00:38 |
East Crosscauseway, St Leonards | 00:09 | 00:39 |
West Richmond Street, St Leonards | 00:10 | 00:40 |
Surgeons' Hall, South Side | 00:11 | 00:41 |
South Bridge, Old Town | 00:13 | 00:43 |
Leith Street, Greenside | 00:18 | 00:48 |
Elm Row, Broughton | 00:20 | 00:50 |
Sunday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Greendykes Terminus, Edmonstone | 20:08 | 23:28 | 23:58 | 00:23 |
Bowes Place, Craigmillar | 20:08 | 23:28 | 23:58 | 00:23 |
Milligan Drive, Craigmillar | 20:09 | 23:29 | 23:59 | 00:24 |
Greendykes Terrace, Craigmillar | 20:09 | 23:29 | 23:59 | 00:24 |
Niddrie House Avenue, Craigmillar | 20:10 | 23:30 | 00:00 | 00:25 |
Niddrie Marischal Drive, Craigmillar | 20:10 | 23:30 | 00:00 | 00:25 |
Greendykes Road, Craigmillar | 20:11 | 23:31 | 00:01 | 00:26 |
Wauchope Place, Craigmillar | 20:12 | 23:32 | 00:02 | 00:27 |
Craigmillar Library, Craigmillar | 20:12 | 23:32 | 00:02 | 00:27 |
Craigmillar Castle Road, Craigmillar | 20:13 | 23:33 | 00:03 | 00:28 |
Craigmillar Castle Gardens, Craigmillar | 20:14 | 23:33 | 00:03 | 00:28 |
Kings Haugh, Prestonfield | 20:14 | 23:34 | 00:04 | 00:29 |
Prestonfield Park, Prestonfield | 20:16 | 23:35 | 00:05 | 00:30 |
Clearburn Crescent, Prestonfield | 20:16 | 23:36 | 00:06 | 00:31 |
Prestonfield Terrace, Prestonfield | 20:17 | 23:36 | 00:06 | 00:31 |
Prestonfield Avenue, Prestonfield | 20:18 | 23:37 | 00:07 | 00:32 |
Priestfield Road, Newington | 20:19 | 23:38 | 00:08 | 00:33 |
Marchhall Place, Newington | 20:20 | 23:39 | 00:09 | 00:34 |
Commonwealth Pool, Newington | 20:21 | 23:40 | 00:10 | 00:35 |
Parkside Terrace, Newington | 20:22 | 23:41 | 00:11 | 00:36 |
Parkside Street, St Leonards | 20:23 | 23:42 | 00:12 | 00:37 |
Rankeillor Street, St Leonards | 20:24 | 23:43 | 00:13 | 00:38 |
East Crosscauseway, St Leonards | 20:25 | 23:44 | 00:14 | 00:39 |
West Richmond Street, St Leonards | 20:26 | 23:45 | 00:15 | 00:40 |
Surgeons' Hall, South Side | 20:27 | 23:46 | 00:16 | 00:41 |
South Bridge, Old Town | 20:29 | 23:48 | 00:18 | 00:43 |
Leith Street, Greenside | 20:34 | 23:52 | 00:22 | 00:47 |
Elm Row, Broughton | 20:36 | 23:53 | 00:23 | 00:48 |
Lothian Buses bus schedule - 14 (Broughton)
The Lothian Buses bus schedule for the 14 route, Broughton, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Greendykes Terminus, Edmonstone station to Elm Row, Broughton station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Lothian Buses schedule.