2 - Seymour North Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seymour Railway Station/Station St (Seymour) | 05:33 | 06:10 | 06:50 | 07:25 | 08:40 | 10:25 | 11:50 | 13:12 | 15:20 | 17:20 |
Goulburn Ovens Tafe/Wallis St (Seymour) | - | 05:50 | 06:30 | 07:05 | 08:25 | 10:05 | 11:30 | 12:57 | 15:00 | 17:00 |
High St/Wallis St (Seymour) | - | 05:51 | 06:31 | 07:06 | 08:26 | 10:06 | 11:31 | 12:58 | 15:01 | 17:01 |
Emily St/Wallis St (Seymour) | - | 05:53 | 06:33 | 07:08 | 08:28 | 10:08 | 11:33 | 12:59 | 15:03 | 17:03 |
Creedon Ct/Foley Ave (Seymour) | - | 05:54 | 06:34 | 07:09 | 08:29 | 10:09 | 11:34 | 13:00 | 15:04 | 17:04 |
Foley Ave/Redbank Rd (Seymour) | - | 05:55 | 06:35 | 07:10 | 08:29 | 10:09 | 11:35 | 13:00 | 15:05 | 17:05 |
Mallett Cres/Redbank Rd (Seymour) | - | 05:56 | 06:36 | 07:11 | 08:29 | 10:10 | 11:36 | 13:01 | 15:06 | 17:06 |
High St/Redbank Rd (Seymour) | - | 05:57 | 06:37 | 07:12 | 08:30 | 10:12 | 11:37 | 13:02 | 15:07 | 17:07 |
Avenel Rd/Tarcombe Rd (Seymour) | - | 05:59 | 06:39 | 07:14 | 08:30 | 10:14 | 11:39 | 13:04 | 15:09 | 17:09 |
157 Tarcombe Rd (Seymour) | - | 06:00 | 06:40 | 07:15 | 08:31 | 10:15 | 11:40 | 13:05 | 15:10 | 17:10 |
Delatite Rd/Tarcombe Rd (Seymour) | 05:26 | 06:02 | 06:42 | 07:17 | 08:32 | 10:17 | 11:42 | 13:07 | 15:12 | 17:12 |
Kennedy Ct/Tarcombe Rd (Seymour) | 05:28 | 06:05 | 06:45 | 07:20 | 08:35 | 10:20 | 11:45 | 13:09 | 15:15 | 17:15 |
Mcintyre St/Crawford St (Seymour) | 05:31 | 06:08 | 06:48 | 07:23 | 08:38 | 10:23 | 11:48 | 13:11 | 15:18 | 17:18 |
Brook St/Oak St (Seymour) | - | - | - | - | 08:43 | - | - | - | 15:23 | - |
Seymour Station/Dowling Ave (Seymour) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15:26 | - |
PTV Regional Bus schedule - 2 (Seymour North)
The PTV Regional Bus schedule for the 2 route, Seymour North, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Seymour Railway Station/Station St (Seymour) station to St Mary's College/Mcintyre St (Seymour) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date PTV Regional Bus schedule.