229 - Beauty Point Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Milsons Point Wharf, Alfred St Sth | - | 10:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:25 |
Alfred St Sth opp Milsons Point Station | - | 10:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:26 |
Alfred St at Lavender St | - | 10:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:27 |
North Sydney Station, Blue St, Stand D | - | 10:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:28 |
Miller St before Berry St | - | 10:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:30 |
Miller St at McLaren St | - | 10:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:31 |
Miller St at Ridge St | - | 10:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:32 |
Miller St at Carlow St | - | 10:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:33 |
Falcon St at Bardsley Gdns | - | 10:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:35 |
Falcon St at Moodie St | - | 10:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:36 |
Big Bear Shopping Centre, Military Rd | - | 10:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:39 |
Neutral Bay Junction, Military Rd, Stand E | - | 10:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:41 |
Military Rd opp Hampden Ave | - | 10:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:42 |
Military Rd opp Holt Ave | - | 10:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:43 |
Military Rd at Prince St | - | 10:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:45 |
Military Rd at Bond St | - | 10:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:47 |
Spit Junction B-Line, Spit Rd | - | 10:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:48 |
Spit Rd at Awaba St | - | 10:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 14:53 | 15:49 |
Spit Rd opp Parriwi Rd | - | 10:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 14:54 | 15:51 |
Spit Rd before Medusa St | - | 10:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 14:56 | 15:52 |
Medusa St opp Beauty Point Public School | 07:19 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 14:57 | 15:53 |
Medusa St at Pindari Ave | 07:19 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 14:58 | 15:54 |
Pindari Ave at Euryalus St | 07:19 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 14:59 | 15:55 |
Pindari Ave at Beauty Point Rd | 07:20 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:00 | 15:56 |
Beauty Point Rd opp Marsala St | 07:20 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:01 | 15:57 |
Pearl Bay Ave opp Moss Lane | 07:21 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 15:02 | 15:58 |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus schedule - 229 (Beauty Point)
The Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus schedule for the 229 route, Beauty Point, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Milsons Point Wharf, Alfred St Sth station to Pearl Bay Ave opp Moss Lane station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Keolis Downer Northern Beaches schedule.