252 - Mundijong Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Armadale Stn | 07:40 | 13:41 | 17:49 |
Fourth Rd - Armadale City Shop Cntr | 07:40 | 13:41 | 17:49 |
William St Before South Western Hwy | 07:40 | 13:41 | 17:49 |
South Western Hwy Before Burndale Rd | 07:41 | 13:42 | 17:50 |
South Western Hwy Before Talus Dr | 07:41 | 13:42 | 17:50 |
South Western Hwy Before Keates Rd | 07:41 | 13:42 | 17:50 |
South Western Hwy Before Stone St | 07:42 | 13:43 | 17:51 |
South Western Hwy Before Rails Cr | 07:42 | 13:43 | 17:51 |
South Western Hwy After Moore St | 07:43 | 13:44 | 17:52 |
South Western Hwy Before Mitchell St | 07:43 | 13:44 | 17:52 |
South Western Hwy Before Eleventh Rd | 07:43 | 13:44 | 17:52 |
South Western Hwy Before Butcher Rd | 07:45 | 13:46 | 17:54 |
South Western Hwy After Butcher Rd | 07:46 | 13:47 | 17:55 |
South Western Hwy After Stanley Rd | 07:47 | 13:48 | 17:56 |
South Western Hwy Before Larsen Rd | 07:48 | 13:49 | 17:57 |
South Western Hwy After Jessie St | 07:48 | 13:49 | 17:57 |
South Western Hwy After Clara St | 07:49 | 13:50 | 17:58 |
South Western Hwy Before Blytheswood Av | 07:49 | 13:50 | 17:58 |
South Western Hwy Before Nettleton Rd | 07:50 | 13:51 | 17:59 |
Wilaring St After Diamantina Bvd | 07:51 | 13:52 | 18:00 |
Wilaring St Before Benalla Cr | 07:51 | 13:52 | 18:00 |
Benalla Cr After Cooperage St | 07:52 | 13:53 | 18:01 |
Benalla Cr After Magazine Link | 07:52 | 13:53 | 18:01 |
Clondyke Dr After Benalla Cr | 07:53 | 13:54 | 18:02 |
Soldiers Rd After Cardup Siding Rd | 07:54 | 13:55 | 18:03 |
Soldiers Rd After Daisy Rd | 07:54 | 13:55 | 18:03 |
Soldiers Rd Before Redcliffe Rd | 07:55 | 13:55 | 18:03 |
Soldiers Rd Before Karbro Dr | 07:56 | 13:57 | 18:05 |
Soldiers Rd After Karbro Dr | 07:57 | 13:58 | 18:06 |
Soldiers Rd Before Norman Rd | 07:57 | 13:59 | 18:07 |
Soldiers Rd Before Bishop Rd | 07:58 | 14:00 | 18:08 |
Paterson St After Keirnan St | 08:00 | 14:02 | 18:10 |
Paterson St Before Tonkin St | 08:01 | 14:03 | 18:11 |
Paterson St Before Richardson St | 08:02 | 14:04 | 18:12 |
Paterson St Before Whitby St | 08:03 | 14:05 | 18:13 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armadale Stn | 06:57 | 08:07 | 09:52 | 12:52 | 14:43 | - | 16:47 | 17:56 |
Fourth Rd - Armadale City Shop Cntr | 06:57 | 08:07 | 09:52 | 12:52 | 14:43 | - | 16:47 | 17:56 |
William St Before South Western Hwy | 06:57 | 08:07 | 09:52 | 12:52 | 14:43 | - | 16:47 | 17:56 |
South Western Hwy Before Burndale Rd | 06:58 | 08:08 | 09:53 | 12:53 | 14:44 | - | 16:48 | 17:57 |
South Western Hwy Before Talus Dr | 06:58 | 08:08 | 09:53 | 12:53 | 14:44 | - | 16:48 | 17:57 |
South Western Hwy Before Keates Rd | 06:58 | 08:08 | 09:53 | 12:54 | 14:45 | - | 16:48 | 17:57 |
South Western Hwy Before Stone St | 06:59 | 08:09 | 09:54 | 12:54 | 14:45 | - | 16:49 | 17:58 |
South Western Hwy Before Rails Cr | 06:59 | 08:09 | 09:54 | 12:55 | 14:46 | - | 16:49 | 17:58 |
South Western Hwy After Moore St | 07:00 | 08:10 | 09:55 | 12:56 | 14:47 | - | 16:50 | 17:59 |
South Western Hwy Before Mitchell St | 07:00 | 08:10 | 09:55 | 12:56 | 14:47 | - | 16:50 | 17:59 |
South Western Hwy Before Eleventh Rd | 07:01 | 08:10 | 09:55 | 12:57 | 14:48 | - | 16:50 | 17:59 |
South Western Hwy Before Butcher Rd | 07:01 | 08:12 | 09:57 | 12:58 | 14:49 | - | 16:52 | 18:01 |
South Western Hwy After Butcher Rd | 07:02 | 08:13 | 09:58 | 12:59 | 14:50 | - | 16:53 | 18:02 |
South Western Hwy After Stanley Rd | 07:03 | 08:14 | 09:59 | 13:00 | 14:51 | - | 16:54 | 18:03 |
South Western Hwy Before Larsen Rd | 07:03 | 08:14 | 10:00 | 13:01 | 14:52 | - | 16:55 | 18:04 |
South Western Hwy After Jessie St | 07:04 | 08:15 | 10:00 | 13:01 | 14:52 | - | 16:55 | 18:04 |
South Western Hwy After Clara St | 07:04 | 08:15 | 10:01 | 13:02 | 14:53 | - | 16:56 | 18:05 |
South Western Hwy Before Blytheswood Av | 07:05 | 08:16 | 10:01 | 13:02 | 14:53 | - | 16:56 | 18:05 |
Mead St After Warrington Rd | - | - | - | - | - | 15:13 | - | - |
Mead St Before Gordin Way | - | - | - | - | - | 15:14 | - | - |
Gordin Way Byford Secondary College Stand 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 15:15 | - | - |
South Western Hwy Before Nettleton Rd | 07:06 | 08:17 | 10:02 | 13:03 | 14:54 | 15:18 | 16:57 | 18:06 |
Wilaring St After Diamantina Bvd | 07:07 | 08:19 | 10:03 | 13:04 | 14:55 | 15:20 | 16:58 | 18:07 |
Wilaring St Before Benalla Cr | 07:07 | 08:20 | 10:03 | 13:04 | 14:55 | 15:21 | 16:58 | 18:07 |
Benalla Cr After Cooperage St | 07:08 | 08:21 | 10:04 | 13:05 | 14:56 | 15:23 | 16:59 | 18:08 |
Benalla Cr After Magazine Link | 07:09 | 08:22 | 10:04 | 13:05 | 14:56 | 15:24 | 16:59 | 18:08 |
Clondyke Dr After Benalla Cr | 07:10 | 08:23 | 10:05 | 13:06 | 14:57 | 15:25 | 17:00 | 18:09 |
Soldiers Rd After Cardup Siding Rd | 07:11 | 08:24 | 10:06 | 13:07 | 14:58 | 15:26 | 17:01 | 18:10 |
Soldiers Rd After Daisy Rd | 07:11 | 08:25 | 10:06 | 13:07 | 14:59 | 15:27 | 17:01 | 18:10 |
Soldiers Rd Before Redcliffe Rd | 07:11 | 08:26 | 10:06 | 13:07 | 15:00 | 15:28 | 17:01 | 18:10 |
Soldiers Rd Before Karbro Dr | 07:14 | 08:28 | 10:09 | 13:10 | 15:02 | 15:30 | 17:04 | 18:13 |
Soldiers Rd After Karbro Dr | 07:15 | 08:29 | 10:10 | 13:11 | 15:03 | 15:31 | 17:05 | 18:14 |
Soldiers Rd Before Norman Rd | 07:15 | 08:30 | 10:11 | 13:12 | 15:03 | 15:32 | 17:06 | 18:15 |
Soldiers Rd Before Bishop Rd | 07:16 | 08:31 | 10:12 | 13:13 | 15:04 | 15:33 | 17:07 | 18:16 |
Bishop Rd After Soldiers Rd | - | 08:32 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tinspar Av After Skyline Bvd | - | - | - | - | - | 15:38 | - | - |
Paterson St After Keirnan St | 07:19 | 08:36 | 10:15 | 13:16 | 15:08 | 15:39 | 17:10 | 18:19 |
Paterson St Before Tonkin St | 07:20 | 08:37 | 10:16 | 13:17 | 15:09 | 15:40 | 17:11 | 18:20 |
Paterson St Before Richardson St | 07:21 | 08:39 | 10:17 | 13:18 | 15:10 | 15:42 | 17:12 | 18:21 |
Paterson St Before Whitby St | 07:22 | 08:40 | 10:18 | 13:19 | 15:11 | 15:43 | 17:13 | 18:22 |
Transperth bus schedule - 252 (Mundijong)
The Transperth bus schedule for the 252 route, Mundijong, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Armadale Stn station to Paterson St Before Whitby St station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Transperth schedule.