Weekdays Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Departure #6 Departure #7 Departure #8 Departure #9 Departure #10 Village, Sandyhills - 07:30 - 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:40 16:10 18:45 - Laggan, Sandyhills - 07:31 - 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:42 16:11 18:47 - Southwick, Sandyhills - 07:34 - 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:49 16:14 18:54 - Southwick, Sandyhills - 07:35 08:30 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:50 16:15 18:55 - Mainsriddle, Southerness - 07:36 08:31 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:51 16:16 18:57 - Torrorie Farm, Southerness - 07:37 08:32 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:52 16:17 18:58 - Prestonmill, Southerness - 07:38 08:33 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:53 16:18 18:59 - Road End, Southerness - 07:38 08:33 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:53 16:18 18:59 - Loaningfoot, Southerness - 07:42 08:37 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:57 16:22 19:03 - Holiday Village, Southerness - 07:46 08:41 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:01 17:01 19:06 21:15 Loaningfoot, Southerness - 07:48 08:43 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:03 17:03 19:08 21:17 Village, Kirkbean - 07:53 08:48 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:08 17:08 19:13 21:22 Village, Carsethorn - 07:56 08:51 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:11 17:11 19:16 21:25 Village, Kirkbean - 08:00 08:54 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:14 17:14 19:19 21:28 Drumburn, Kirkbean - 08:02 08:57 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:17 17:17 19:22 21:31 Kindar Drive, New Abbey 07:25 08:07 09:03 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:22 17:22 19:27 21:37 Post Office, New Abbey 07:26 08:08 09:04 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:24 17:24 19:34 21:38 Shambellie, New Abbey 07:27 08:11 09:05 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:25 17:25 19:35 21:39 Whinnyhill, New Abbey 07:29 08:16 09:08 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:27 17:27 19:38 21:42 Mabie Forest, New Abbey 07:30 08:20 09:10 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:29 17:29 19:40 21:44 Village, Islesteps 07:33 08:27 09:14 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:32 17:32 19:43 21:48 Cargenholm, Dumfries 07:34 08:29 09:15 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:33 17:33 19:44 21:49 New Abbey Rd, Dumfries 07:35 08:34 09:18 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:35 17:35 19:46 21:52 New Abbey Rd, Dumfries 07:36 08:34 09:18 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:35 17:35 19:46 21:52 Troqueer Primary, Dumfries 07:36 08:35 09:18 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:36 17:36 19:46 21:52 Pleasance Avenue, Dumfries 07:36 08:36 09:19 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:36 17:36 19:47 21:53 Brooms Road, Dumfries 07:37 - 09:19 10:39 12:39 14:39 - - 19:48 21:53 Leafield Road, Dumfries 07:37 - 09:20 10:39 12:39 14:39 - - 19:48 21:54 Dg One A, Dumfries - - 09:21 10:40 12:40 14:40 - - 19:49 21:55 Loreburne Centre 2, Dumfries - - 09:23 - - - - - 19:51 22:00 Whitesands, Dumfries 07:39 08:40 09:25 - - - 16:38 17:38 19:53 -
Saturday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Departure #6 Departure #7 Departure #8 Departure #9 Village, Sandyhills 07:30 - 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:40 16:10 18:45 - Laggan, Sandyhills 07:31 - 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:42 16:11 18:47 - Southwick, Sandyhills 07:34 - 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:49 16:14 18:54 - Southwick, Sandyhills 07:35 08:30 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:50 16:15 18:55 - Mainsriddle, Southerness 07:36 08:31 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:51 16:16 18:57 - Torrorie Farm, Southerness 07:37 08:32 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:52 16:17 18:58 - Prestonmill, Southerness 07:38 08:33 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:53 16:18 18:59 - Road End, Southerness 07:38 08:33 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:53 16:18 18:59 - Loaningfoot, Southerness 07:42 08:37 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:57 16:22 19:03 - Holiday Village, Southerness 07:46 08:41 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:01 17:01 19:06 21:15 Loaningfoot, Southerness 07:48 08:43 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:03 17:03 19:08 21:17 Village, Kirkbean 07:53 08:48 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:08 17:08 19:13 21:22 Village, Carsethorn 07:56 08:51 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:11 17:11 19:16 21:25 Village, Kirkbean 08:00 08:54 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:14 17:14 19:19 21:28 Drumburn, Kirkbean 08:02 08:57 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:17 17:17 19:22 21:31 Kindar Drive, New Abbey 08:07 09:03 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:22 17:22 19:27 21:37 Post Office, New Abbey 08:08 09:04 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:24 17:24 19:34 21:38 Shambellie, New Abbey 08:11 09:05 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:25 17:25 19:35 21:39 Whinnyhill, New Abbey 08:16 09:08 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:27 17:27 19:38 21:42 Mabie Forest, New Abbey 08:20 09:10 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:29 17:29 19:40 21:44 Village, Islesteps 08:27 09:14 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:32 17:32 19:43 21:48 Cargenholm, Dumfries 08:29 09:15 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:33 17:33 19:44 21:49 New Abbey Rd, Dumfries 08:34 09:18 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:35 17:35 19:46 21:52 New Abbey Rd, Dumfries 08:34 09:18 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:35 17:35 19:46 21:52 Troqueer Primary, Dumfries 08:35 09:18 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:36 17:36 19:46 21:52 Pleasance Avenue, Dumfries 08:36 09:19 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:36 17:36 19:47 21:53 Brooms Road, Dumfries - 09:19 10:39 12:39 14:39 - - 19:48 21:53 Leafield Road, Dumfries - 09:20 10:39 12:39 14:39 - - 19:48 21:54 Dg One A, Dumfries - 09:21 10:40 12:40 14:40 - - 19:49 21:55 Loreburne Centre 2, Dumfries - 09:23 - - - - - 19:51 22:00 Whitesands, Dumfries 08:40 09:25 - - - 16:38 17:38 19:53 -
Sunday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Village, Sandyhills 09:40 14:05 17:40 Laggan, Sandyhills 09:41 14:06 17:41 Southwick, Sandyhills 09:44 14:09 17:44 Southwick, Sandyhills 09:45 14:10 17:45 Mainsriddle, Southerness 09:46 14:11 17:46 Torrorie Farm, Southerness 09:47 14:12 17:47 Prestonmill, Southerness 09:48 14:13 17:48 Road End, Southerness 09:48 14:13 17:48 Loaningfoot, Southerness 09:52 14:17 17:52 Holiday Village, Southerness 09:56 14:21 17:56 Loaningfoot, Southerness 09:58 14:23 17:58 Village, Kirkbean 10:03 14:28 18:03 Village, Carsethorn 10:06 14:31 18:06 Village, Kirkbean 10:09 14:34 18:09 Drumburn, Kirkbean 10:12 14:38 18:12 Kindar Drive, New Abbey 10:18 14:44 18:18 Post Office, New Abbey 10:19 14:45 18:19 Shambellie, New Abbey 10:20 14:46 18:20 Whinnyhill, New Abbey 10:22 14:48 18:22 Mabie Forest, New Abbey 10:23 14:50 18:24 Village, Islesteps 10:25 14:52 18:27 Cargenholm, Dumfries 10:26 14:53 18:28 New Abbey Rd, Dumfries 10:28 14:55 18:30 New Abbey Rd, Dumfries 10:28 14:55 18:30 Troqueer Primary, Dumfries 10:28 14:56 18:31 Pleasance Avenue, Dumfries 10:28 14:56 18:31 Brooms Road, Dumfries 10:29 14:57 18:32 Leafield Road, Dumfries 10:29 14:57 18:32 Dg One A, Dumfries 10:30 14:58 18:33 Loreburne Centre, Dumfries 10:32 15:00 18:35
Houston's Minicoaches bus schedule - 372 (Dumfries) The Houston's Minicoaches bus schedule for the 372 route, Dumfries, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Village, Sandyhills station to Whitesands, Dumfries station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Houston's Minicoaches schedule.
Last updated on 8 September 2024
372 Alternative Directions Schedules