491
491 line Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 | Departure #12 | Departure #13 | Departure #14 | Departure #15 | Departure #16 | Departure #17 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stop 143 Murray St - West side | 06:38 | 07:18 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:44 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:07 | 17:51 | 18:37 |
Stop 146 Gawler | 06:35 | 07:15 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:41 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:48 | 18:34 |
Stop 145 Adelaide Rd - West side | 06:36 | 07:16 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:42 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:49 | 18:35 |
Stop 144 Adelaide Rd - West side | 06:37 | 07:17 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 08:43 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 17:50 | 18:36 |
Stop 142 Murray St - West side | 06:39 | 07:19 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:45 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:52 | 18:38 |
Stop 102 Murray St - West side | 06:40 | 07:20 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:46 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:53 | 18:39 |
Stop 104 Main North Rd - South West side | 06:40 | 07:20 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 08:47 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:54 | 18:39 |
Stop 105 Main North Rd - West side | 06:41 | 07:21 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:48 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:55 | 18:40 |
Stop 106 Paxton St - South side | 06:42 | 07:22 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:48 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:12 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:55 | 18:41 |
Stop 107 Jarvis St - West side | 06:42 | 07:22 | 07:48 | 08:18 | 08:49 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:13 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 17:12 | 17:56 | 18:41 |
Stop 108 Gawler River Rd - South side | 06:43 | 07:23 | 07:49 | 08:19 | 08:50 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:14 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:57 | 18:42 |
Stop 109 Haines Rd - North West side | 06:44 | 07:24 | 07:49 | 08:19 | 08:50 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:14 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:58 | 18:43 |
Stop 110 Haines Rd - North West side | 06:44 | 07:24 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 08:51 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:15 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:59 | 18:43 |
Stop 111 Haines Rd - North West side | 06:45 | 07:25 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:52 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:16 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:59 | 18:44 |
Stop 112 Dawkins Ave - North West side | 06:46 | 07:26 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:52 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:17 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 18:00 | 18:45 |
Stop 113 Dawkins Ave - North West side | 06:46 | 07:26 | 07:52 | 08:22 | 08:53 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:18 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 18:01 | 18:45 |
Stop 114 Dawkins Ave - North West side | 06:47 | 07:27 | 07:53 | 08:23 | 08:54 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:19 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 18:02 | 18:46 |
Stop 115 Osprey Pde - West side | 06:49 | 07:29 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 08:56 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:21 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 18:04 | 18:48 |
Stop 116 Osprey Pde - North side | 06:49 | 07:29 | 07:56 | 08:26 | 08:57 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:20 | 15:22 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 18:04 | 18:48 |
Stop 117 Osprey Pde - East side | 06:50 | 07:30 | 07:57 | 08:27 | 08:58 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:21 | 15:23 | 16:21 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 18:05 | 18:49 |
Stop 118 Kingfisher Dr - South side | 06:51 | 07:31 | 07:58 | 08:28 | 08:58 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:23 | 16:21 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 18:06 | 18:50 |
Stop 119 Kingfisher Dr - East side | 06:52 | 07:32 | 07:59 | 08:29 | 08:59 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:24 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 17:22 | 18:07 | 18:51 |
Stop 120 Jabiru Pde - East side | 06:52 | 07:32 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:25 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:23 | 18:08 | 18:52 |
Stop 121 Explorer Pde - East side | 06:53 | 07:33 | 08:01 | 08:31 | 09:02 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:25 | 15:27 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 18:09 | 18:53 |
Stop 122 High St - South side | 06:54 | 07:34 | 08:02 | 08:32 | 09:03 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:26 | 15:28 | 16:25 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 18:10 | 18:54 |
Stop 123 Main North Rd - South East side | 06:55 | 07:35 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:04 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:27 | 15:29 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 18:10 | 18:54 |
Stop 105 Main North Rd - East side | 06:56 | 07:36 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:05 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:28 | 15:30 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 18:11 | 18:55 |
Stop 104 Main North Rd - North East side | 06:57 | 07:37 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:29 | 15:31 | 16:28 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 18:12 | 18:56 |
Stop 102 Murray St - East side | 06:57 | 07:37 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:30 | 15:32 | 16:29 | 16:59 | 17:29 | 18:13 | 18:57 |
Stop 142 Murray St - East side | 06:59 | 07:39 | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:09 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:32 | 15:34 | 16:31 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:15 | 18:59 |
Stop 143 Murray St - East side | 07:00 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:33 | 15:35 | 16:32 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:16 | 19:00 |
Stop 144 Adelaide Rd - East side | 07:01 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:11 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:34 | 15:36 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:17 | 19:01 |
Stop 145 Adelaide Rd - East side | 07:02 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:12 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:35 | 15:37 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:18 | 19:02 |
Torrens Transit Bus schedule - 491 (Gawler)
The Torrens Transit Bus schedule for the 491 route, Gawler, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Stop 143 Murray St - West side station to Stop 145 Adelaide Rd - East side station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Torrens Transit schedule.