503 - City Schedule
Torrens Transit bus schedule - 503 (City)
The Torrens Transit bus schedule for the 503 route, City, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Zone A Tea Tree Plaza Interchange - West side station to Stop W1 Currie St - South side station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Torrens Transit schedule. We update the schedule of 503, from Zone A Tea Tree Plaza Interchange - West side to Stop W1 Currie St - South side, daily at midnight.
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zone A Tea Tree Plaza Interchange - West side | 06:48 | 07:03 | 07:17 | 07:33 | 07:47 | 08:03 | 08:19 |
Stop 42A Smart Rd - South side | 06:49 | 07:04 | 07:18 | 07:34 | 07:48 | 08:04 | 08:20 |
Stop 43S Smart Rd - South side | 06:50 | 07:05 | 07:19 | 07:35 | 07:49 | 08:05 | 08:21 |
Stop 44 Wright Rd - South side | 06:51 | 07:06 | 07:20 | 07:36 | 07:50 | 08:07 | 08:23 |
Stop 43A Wright Rd - South side | 06:51 | 07:07 | 07:21 | 07:37 | 07:51 | 08:07 | 08:23 |
Stop 42A Wright Rd - South side | 06:52 | 07:07 | 07:22 | 07:38 | 07:52 | 08:08 | 08:24 |
Stop 41 Wright Rd - South side | 06:53 | 07:08 | 07:23 | 07:39 | 07:53 | 08:09 | 08:25 |
Stop 40 Flockhart Ave - South East side | 06:53 | 07:09 | 07:23 | 07:39 | 07:53 | 08:10 | 08:26 |
Stop 39 Flockhart Ave - South East side | 06:54 | 07:09 | 07:24 | 07:40 | 07:54 | 08:11 | 08:27 |
Stop 38A Helen Tce - South side | 06:54 | 07:10 | 07:25 | 07:41 | 07:55 | 08:11 | 08:27 |
Stop 38 Helen Tce - South East side | 06:55 | 07:11 | 07:26 | 07:42 | 07:56 | 08:12 | 08:28 |
Stop 37 Helen Tce - South side | 06:55 | 07:11 | 07:26 | 07:42 | 07:56 | 08:13 | 08:29 |
Stop 36 Nelson Rd - East side | 06:56 | 07:12 | 07:27 | 07:43 | 07:57 | 08:14 | 08:30 |
Stop 35D Grand Junction Rd - North side | 06:58 | 07:14 | 07:29 | 07:45 | 07:59 | 08:16 | 08:32 |
Stop 35C Grand Junction Rd - North side | 06:58 | 07:14 | 07:29 | 07:45 | 08:00 | 08:17 | 08:33 |
Stop 35A Ardtornish St - East side | 07:00 | 07:16 | 07:31 | 07:47 | 08:01 | 08:18 | 08:34 |
Stop 35 Jacobsen Cres - South side | 07:00 | 07:17 | 07:32 | 07:48 | 08:02 | 08:19 | 08:35 |
Stop 34E Valiant Rd - East side | 07:01 | 07:17 | 07:33 | 07:49 | 08:03 | 08:20 | 08:36 |
Stop 34D Valiant Rd - East side | 07:02 | 07:18 | 07:33 | 07:49 | 08:04 | 08:21 | 08:37 |
Stop 34C Valiant Rd - East side | 07:03 | 07:19 | 07:35 | 07:51 | 08:05 | 08:23 | 08:38 |
Stop 34B Valiant Rd - East side | 07:04 | 07:20 | 07:36 | 07:52 | 08:06 | 08:24 | 08:39 |
Stop 34A Lyons Rd - South side | 07:04 | 07:21 | 07:36 | 07:52 | 08:07 | 08:24 | 08:40 |
Stop 34 Lyons Rd - South side | 07:05 | 07:22 | 07:37 | 07:53 | 08:08 | 08:25 | 08:41 |
Stop 33C Lyons Rd - South side | 07:06 | 07:23 | 07:38 | 07:54 | 08:09 | 08:27 | 08:42 |
Stop 33B Lyons Rd - South side | 07:07 | 07:23 | 07:39 | 07:55 | 08:10 | 08:27 | 08:43 |
Stop 33A Lyons Rd - South side | 07:08 | 07:24 | 07:40 | 07:56 | 08:11 | 08:28 | 08:44 |
Stop 29B Sudholz Rd - North side | 07:09 | 07:26 | 07:41 | 07:57 | 08:12 | 08:30 | 08:45 |
Stop 29A Darley Rd - East side | 07:10 | 07:27 | 07:43 | 07:59 | 08:13 | 08:31 | 08:46 |
Zone B Paradise Interchange - South East side | 07:12 | 07:29 | 07:45 | 08:01 | 08:16 | 08:34 | 08:49 |
Zone A Klemzig Interchange - East side | 07:15 | 07:32 | 07:48 | 08:04 | 08:19 | 08:37 | 08:52 |
Stop S1 Grenfell St - South side | 07:24 | 07:41 | 07:57 | 08:14 | 08:29 | 08:47 | 09:02 |
Stop U1 Grenfell St - South side | 07:26 | 07:43 | 07:59 | 08:16 | 08:31 | 08:49 | 09:04 |
Stop W1 Currie St - South side | 07:29 | 07:47 | 08:03 | 08:20 | 08:35 | 08:53 | 09:08 |