8 - Burton upon Trent Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bus Station, Swadlincote | 18:40 | 19:17 | 19:42 | 20:27 |
Darklands Road, Swadlincote | 18:41 | 19:18 | 19:43 | 20:28 |
Catholic Club, Swadlincote | 18:42 | 19:19 | 19:44 | 20:29 |
St Edwards School, Swadlincote | 18:42 | 19:19 | 19:44 | 20:29 |
Springfield Junior School, Swadlincote | 18:43 | 19:20 | 19:45 | 20:30 |
Eastfield Road, Midway | 18:44 | 19:21 | 19:46 | 20:31 |
Acacia Avenue, Midway | 18:44 | 19:21 | 19:46 | 20:31 |
Springwood Farm Road, Midway | 18:44 | 19:21 | 19:46 | 20:31 |
Lime Tree Avenue, Midway | 18:45 | 19:22 | 19:47 | 20:32 |
Chestnut Avenue, Midway | 18:46 | 19:23 | 19:48 | 20:33 |
Buxton Close, Midway | 18:46 | 19:23 | 19:48 | 20:33 |
Birch Avenue, Newhall | 18:46 | 19:23 | 19:48 | 20:33 |
Robinson Road, Newhall | 18:47 | 19:24 | 19:49 | 20:34 |
Parliament Street, Newhall | 18:47 | 19:24 | 19:49 | 20:34 |
Pine Grove, Newhall | 18:48 | 19:25 | 19:50 | 20:35 |
The Burrows, Newhall | 18:48 | 19:25 | 19:50 | 20:35 |
South Drive, Newhall | 18:48 | 19:25 | 19:50 | 20:35 |
Meadow Lane, Newhall | 18:49 | 19:26 | 19:51 | 20:36 |
The Pastures, Newhall | 18:49 | 19:26 | 19:51 | 20:36 |
Meadow View Road, Newhall | 18:50 | 19:27 | 19:52 | 20:37 |
St Edwards Court, Newhall | 18:50 | 19:27 | 19:52 | 20:37 |
Alma Road, Newhall | 18:51 | 19:28 | 19:53 | 20:38 |
Oversetts Court, Newhall | 18:51 | 19:28 | 19:53 | 20:38 |
Oversetts Road Bottom, Newhall | 18:51 | 19:28 | 19:53 | 20:38 |
Newhall Park, Newhall | 18:52 | 19:29 | 19:54 | 20:39 |
Boardmans Hill, Swadlincote | 18:53 | 19:30 | 19:55 | 20:40 |
Royal Oak, Newhall | 18:54 | 19:31 | 19:56 | 20:41 |
Abbotts Road, Newhall | 18:54 | 19:31 | 19:56 | 20:41 |
George Inn, Newhall | 18:55 | 19:32 | 19:57 | 20:42 |
Hill Street, Newhall | 18:55 | 19:32 | 19:57 | 20:42 |
Village Hall, Newhall | 18:55 | 19:32 | 19:57 | 20:42 |
Thorn Tree, Newhall | 18:56 | 19:33 | 19:58 | 20:43 |
Wood Lane Top, Newhall | 18:57 | 19:34 | 19:59 | 20:44 |
Chesterfield Arms, Stanhope Bretby | 18:57 | 19:34 | 19:59 | 20:44 |
Business Park, Stanhope Bretby | 18:57 | 19:34 | 19:59 | 20:44 |
Stanhope Arms, Stanhope Bretby | 18:59 | 19:36 | 20:01 | 20:46 |
25 Ashby Road East, Stanhope Bretby | 19:01 | 19:38 | 20:03 | 20:48 |
Moat Bank, Winshill | 19:02 | 19:39 | 20:04 | 20:49 |
Melbourne Avenue, Winshill | 19:02 | 19:39 | 20:04 | 20:49 |
Calgary Crescent, Winshill | 19:03 | 19:40 | 20:05 | 20:50 |
Empire Road, Winshill | 19:03 | 19:40 | 20:05 | 20:50 |
Brough Road, Winshill | 19:04 | 19:41 | 20:06 | 20:51 |
Bladon Street, Winshill | 19:06 | 19:43 | 20:08 | 20:53 |
St Marks Church, Winshill | 19:06 | 19:43 | 20:08 | 20:53 |
High Bank Road, Winshill | 19:07 | 19:44 | 20:09 | 20:54 |
Mount Street, Winshill | 19:08 | 19:45 | 20:10 | 20:55 |
Oxley Road, Winshill | 19:09 | 19:46 | 20:11 | 20:56 |
Newton Road, Burton upon Trent | 19:10 | 19:47 | 20:12 | 20:57 |
Tyldesley Court, Burton upon Trent | 19:12 | 19:49 | 20:14 | 20:59 |
New Street, Burton upon Trent | 19:15 | 19:52 | 20:17 | 21:02 |
Diamond Bus East Midlands bus schedule - 8 (Burton upon Trent)
The Diamond Bus East Midlands bus schedule for the 8 route, Burton upon Trent, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Bus Station, Swadlincote station to New Street, Burton upon Trent station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Diamond Bus East Midlands schedule.