869 - Charlestown Schedule
Newcastle Transport bus schedule - 869 (Charlestown)
The Newcastle Transport bus schedule for the 869 route, Charlestown, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Belford St before Chatham St station to Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand B station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Newcastle Transport schedule. We update the schedule of 869, from Belford St before Chatham St to Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand B, daily at midnight.
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Belford St before Chatham St | 15:21 | - |
Lambton Rd at Australia Rd | 15:23 | - |
Hunter School Of The Performing Arts, Lambton Rd | 15:24 | 15:22 |
Lambton Rd at Lang Rd | 15:24 | 15:22 |
Bridges Rd at Sketchley Pde | 15:26 | 15:24 |
Bridges Rd before St James Rd | 15:27 | 15:25 |
Alder Park Sports Club, Bridges Rd | 15:28 | 15:26 |
Bridges Rd at Penman St | 15:30 | 15:28 |
Northcott Dr opp Kotara Home | 15:31 | 15:29 |
Northcott Dr opp Westfield Kotara | 15:32 | 15:30 |
Northcott Dr opp Wade St | 15:33 | 15:31 |
Northcott Dr at Kinross Ave | 15:33 | 15:31 |
Northcott Dr opp Lexington Pde | 15:34 | 15:32 |
Pacific Hwy at Kahibah Rd | 15:36 | 15:34 |
Pacific Hwy at George St | 15:37 | 15:35 |
Pacific Hwy after George St | 15:37 | 15:35 |
Pacific Hwy opp Madison Dr | 15:38 | 15:36 |
Pacific Hwy after Ocean View Pde | 15:39 | 15:37 |
Smith St at Ida St | 15:41 | 15:39 |
Charlestown Branch Library, Ridley St | 15:41 | 15:39 |
Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand B | 15:42 | 15:40 |