97R
97R - Beach Haven To Britomart (Lower Albert) Via Highbury Bypass Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Verrans Corner | 06:52 | 07:22 | 07:52 |
Monte Cassino Place | 06:52 | 07:22 | 07:52 |
Island Bay Road | 06:53 | 07:23 | 07:53 |
Kia Ora Road | 06:54 | 07:24 | 07:54 |
Gemini Place | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:55 |
Lysander Crescent | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:55 |
Aeroview Drive | 06:56 | 07:26 | 07:56 |
Gilpin Place | 06:57 | 07:27 | 07:57 |
Beach Haven Shops | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:58 |
Shepherds Park | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:58 |
Maria Assumpta Catholic Church | 06:59 | 07:29 | 07:59 |
Lancaster Road | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:00 |
Birkdale Bible Chapel | 07:01 | 07:31 | 08:01 |
Levesque Street Shops | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:03 |
Birkdale Road/Eskdale Road | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:03 |
Tiri Tiri Road | 07:04 | 07:34 | 08:04 |
Birkdale Primary School | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:05 |
Gatman Street | 07:06 | 07:36 | 08:06 |
Verrans Corner | 07:08 | 07:38 | 08:08 |
Kauri Road | 07:08 | 07:39 | 08:09 |
Balmain Road | 07:09 | 07:40 | 08:10 |
New World Birkenhead | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:10 |
Roseberry Avenue | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:11 |
Porritt Avenue | 07:11 | 07:42 | 08:12 |
Birkenhead Avenue | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:14 |
Aorangi Place | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:14 |
Park Avenue | 07:14 | 07:45 | 08:15 |
Onewa Road/Northcote College | 07:15 | 07:45 | 08:15 |
St Mary's Catholic Church | 07:15 | 07:46 | 08:16 |
Northcote Primary School | 07:15 | 07:46 | 08:16 |
Bruce Street | 07:16 | 07:47 | 08:17 |
Fanshawe Street/Victoria Park | 07:24 | 07:58 | 08:28 |
Customs Street West | 07:26 | 08:00 | 08:30 |
Stop B Lower Albert | 07:34 | 08:06 | 08:36 |
Ritchies Transport Bus schedule - 97R (Beach Haven To Britomart (Lower Albert) Via Highbury Bypass)
The Ritchies Transport Bus schedule for the 97R route, Beach Haven To Britomart (Lower Albert) Via Highbury Bypass, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Verrans Corner station to Stop B Lower Albert station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Ritchies Transport schedule. We update the schedule of 97R, from Kauri Park to Auckland Harbourside, daily at midnight.
97R Alternative Directions Schedules
- 97R Schedule - Britomart (Quay St) To Beach Haven Via Highbury & Rangatira
- 97R Schedule - Britomart (Quay St) To Beach Haven Via Rangatira Rd
- 97R Schedule - Britomart (Quay St) To Beach Haven Via Rangatira Rd (L)
- 97R Schedule - Britomart (Quay St) To Beach Haven
- 97R Schedule - Beach Haven To Britomart (Lower Albert St)