E line Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 | Departure #12 | Departure #13 | Departure #14 | Departure #15 | Departure #16 | Departure #17 | Departure #18 | Departure #19 | Departure #20 | Departure #21 | Departure #22 | Departure #23 | Departure #24 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
University Town | 08:00 | 08:15 | 08:30 | 08:45 | 09:00 | 09:15 | 09:30 | 09:45 | 10:00 | 11:15 | 11:30 | 11:45 | 12:00 | 12:15 | 12:30 | 12:45 | 13:15 | 13:30 | 13:45 | 14:00 | 15:15 | 15:30 | 15:45 | 16:00 |
Kent Ridge Cres - Nus Raffles Hall (16169) | 08:01 | 08:16 | 08:31 | 08:46 | 09:01 | 09:16 | 09:31 | 09:46 | 10:01 | 11:16 | 11:31 | 11:46 | 12:01 | 12:16 | 12:31 | 12:46 | 13:16 | 13:31 | 13:46 | 14:01 | 15:16 | 15:31 | 15:46 | 16:01 |
Kent Vale | 08:03 | 08:18 | 08:33 | 08:48 | 09:03 | 09:18 | 09:33 | 09:48 | 10:02 | 11:17 | 11:32 | 11:47 | 12:02 | 12:17 | 12:32 | 12:47 | 13:17 | 13:32 | 13:47 | 14:02 | 15:18 | 15:33 | 15:48 | 16:03 |
Clementi Rd - Coll Of Design & Engrg (16159) | 08:04 | 08:19 | 08:34 | 08:49 | 09:04 | 09:19 | 09:34 | 09:49 | 10:03 | 11:18 | 11:33 | 11:48 | 12:03 | 12:18 | 12:33 | 12:48 | 13:18 | 13:33 | 13:48 | 14:03 | 15:19 | 15:34 | 15:49 | 16:04 |
Clementi Rd - Sde3 (16149) | 08:05 | 08:20 | 08:35 | 08:50 | 09:05 | 09:20 | 09:35 | 09:50 | 10:04 | 11:19 | 11:34 | 11:49 | 12:04 | 12:19 | 12:34 | 12:49 | 13:19 | 13:34 | 13:49 | 14:04 | 15:20 | 15:35 | 15:50 | 16:05 |
Kent Ridge Cres - Information Technology (16189) | 08:07 | 08:22 | 08:37 | 08:52 | 09:07 | 09:22 | 09:37 | 09:52 | 10:06 | 11:21 | 11:36 | 11:51 | 12:06 | 12:21 | 12:36 | 12:51 | 13:21 | 13:36 | 13:51 | 14:06 | 15:22 | 15:37 | 15:52 | 16:07 |
Kent Ridge Cres - Opp Yusof Ishak Hse (16179) | 08:08 | 08:23 | 08:38 | 08:53 | 09:08 | 09:23 | 09:38 | 09:53 | 10:07 | 11:22 | 11:37 | 11:52 | 12:07 | 12:22 | 12:37 | 12:52 | 13:22 | 13:37 | 13:52 | 14:07 | 15:23 | 15:38 | 15:53 | 16:08 |
NUS Shuttle (ComfortDelGro) Bus schedule - E (University Town)
The NUS Shuttle (ComfortDelGro) Bus schedule for the E route, University Town, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from University Town station to Kent Ridge Cres - Opp Yusof Ishak Hse (16179) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date NUS Shuttle (ComfortDelGro) schedule.