X26 - Upper Brynamman Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Swansea Bus Station Stand K, Swansea | 10:20 | 12:23 | 16:00 |
St Mary's Church A, Swansea | 10:21 | 12:24 | 16:01 |
High Street 1, Swansea | 10:22 | 12:25 | 16:02 |
High Street Station, Swansea | 10:22 | 12:26 | 16:02 |
Dyfatty, Hafod | 10:23 | 12:26 | 16:03 |
Gallivan`S, Hafod | 10:23 | 12:27 | 16:03 |
Hafod Inn, Hafod | 10:24 | 12:28 | 16:04 |
Hafod | 10:24 | 12:28 | 16:04 |
The New Mex, Hafod | 10:25 | 12:29 | 16:05 |
Old Glais Inn, Glais | - | 12:41 | - |
Glais Primary School, Glais | - | 12:42 | - |
Glais Post Office, Glais | - | 12:42 | - |
Old Glais Inn, Glais | - | 12:43 | - |
Glais Bridge, Glais | - | 12:43 | - |
Jubilee By-Pass, Pontardawe | 10:45 | 12:50 | 16:25 |
Pontardawe Post Office, Pontardawe | 10:46 | 12:51 | 16:26 |
Kitty`S, Pontardawe | 10:47 | 12:52 | 16:27 |
Rhydyfro, Gelli-Gron | 10:49 | 12:54 | 16:29 |
Waunsterw, Gelli-Gron | 10:49 | 12:54 | 16:29 |
Cwm Cartref Nursing Home, Rhyd-Y-Fro | 10:52 | 12:57 | 16:32 |
Abernant Garth Farm, Cwmgors | 10:54 | 12:59 | 16:34 |
Old Star Inn, Cwmgors | 10:55 | 13:00 | 16:35 |
Heol-Y-Gors, Cwmgors | 10:55 | 13:00 | 16:35 |
Llwynberllan, Cwmgors | 10:55 | 13:00 | 16:35 |
Cwmgors Primary School, Cwmgors | 10:57 | 13:02 | 16:37 |
Tj's Pub, Cwmgors | 10:58 | 13:03 | 16:38 |
Cwmgors Spar, Cwmgors | 10:58 | 13:03 | 16:38 |
Pont Y Groes, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen | 10:59 | 13:04 | 16:39 |
Crescis Cafe, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen | 11:00 | 13:05 | 16:40 |
Gwaun Cae Gurwen Square, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen | 11:02 | 13:07 | 16:42 |
Gorsto Road, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen | 11:03 | 13:08 | 16:43 |
Old Bakers Arms, Tairgwaith | 11:05 | 13:10 | 16:45 |
Community Hall, Tairgwaith | 11:06 | 13:11 | 16:46 |
Old Bakers Arms, Tairgwaith | 11:07 | 13:12 | 16:47 |
Gorsto Road, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen | 11:09 | 13:14 | 16:49 |
Cwmgors Club, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen | 11:09 | 13:14 | 16:49 |
Llys Nant Fer, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen | 11:10 | 13:15 | 16:50 |
Heol-Y-Neuadd, Gwaun-Leision | 11:10 | 13:15 | 16:50 |
Barry Road Lower, Lower Brynamman | 11:10 | 13:15 | 16:50 |
Barry Road Upper, Lower Brynamman | 11:11 | 13:16 | 16:51 |
Lower Brynamman Post Office, Lower Brynamman | 11:11 | 13:16 | 16:51 |
School Road, Lower Brynamman | 11:12 | 13:17 | 16:52 |
Maes-Y-Glyn, Lower Brynamman | 11:12 | 13:17 | 16:52 |
School Road, Lower Brynamman | 11:12 | 13:17 | 16:52 |
Banwen Place, Lower Brynamman | 11:13 | 13:18 | 16:53 |
Fair Ground, Brynamman | 11:14 | 13:19 | 16:54 |
Brynamman Cinema, Brynamman | 11:15 | 13:19 | 16:54 |
Quarry Road, Brynamman | 11:16 | 13:20 | 16:55 |
New Road, Upper Brynamman | 11:16 | 13:21 | 16:55 |
Arfryn, Upper Brynamman | 11:17 | 13:23 | 16:56 |
Derlwyn Arms, Upper Brynamman | 11:18 | 13:25 | 16:58 |
DANSA bus schedule - X26 (Upper Brynamman)
The DANSA bus schedule for the X26 route, Upper Brynamman, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Swansea Bus Station Stand K, Swansea station to Derlwyn Arms, Upper Brynamman station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date DANSA schedule.