How to get from Lombard Street to Coit Tower by bus?
Lombard Street to Coit Tower - Bus Schedule
The 30 bus from Lombard Street to Coit Tower runs from 12:06 AM to 11:41 PM, with departures every 10 min-6 hr 15 min. The trip takes about 25 min, with regular service throughout the operating hours.
From Lombard Street to Coit Tower by bus
Take one direct bus from Lombard Street to Coit Tower in North Beach: take the 30 bus from Chestnut St & Gough St station to Columbus Ave & Filbert St station. The total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 min. The ride fare is $2.75. The bus schedule from Lombard Street may change. We recommend you check the updated bus schedule to Coit Tower on the Moovit app.
Step by Step
- 1Walk to bus stationChestnut St & Gough StID 17856270 yd • 4 min
- 2Wait for bus30Caltrain Depot
- 3Ride to bus stationColumbus Ave & Filbert StID 1410513 min
- 4Walk toCoit TowerTelegraph Hill Boulevard770 yd • 9 min
Public transit directions from Lombard Street to Coit Tower
Bus schedule from Lombard Street to Coit Tower
Related Routes
- Alameda to Coit Tower
- Berkeley to Coit Tower
- Oakland to Coit Tower
- San Jose to Coit Tower
- San Rafael to Coit Tower
- Santa Rosa to Coit Tower
- South San Francisco to Coit Tower
- Sunnyvale to Coit Tower
- Financial District to Coit Tower
- Western Addition to Coit Tower
- Haight Ashbury to Coit Tower
- Nob Hill to Coit Tower
- North Beach to Coit Tower
- Chinatown to Coit Tower
- Lombard Street to Coit Tower
- Presidio of San Francisco-North to Coit Tower
- Embarcadero Station to Coit Tower
- Pier 39 to Coit Tower
- Golden Gate Bridge Toll Plaza to Coit Tower
- Hilton San Francisco Union Square Pool to Coit Tower
Questions & Answers
What is the fastest way to get from Lombard Street to Coit Tower?
The fastest way takes 25 minutes, using Bus line 30.
Is there a direct bus between Lombard Street and Coit Tower?
Yes, there’s a direct bus going from Lombard Street in Marina to Coit Tower in North Beach in 25 min.
Which bus line goes from Lombard Street to Coit Tower?
The 30 bus line goes from Chestnut St & Gough St station near Lombard Street in Marina to Columbus Ave & Filbert St station near Coit Tower in North Beach.
How long does it take to travel from Lombard Street to Coit Tower by bus?
The total travel time between Lombard Street in Marina and Coit Tower in North Beach by bus is about 25 min.
Where do I get on the bus near Lombard Street to get to Coit Tower?
Get on the 30 bus from the Chestnut St & Gough St stop near Lombard Street in Marina.
Where do I get off the bus when travelling between Lombard Street and Coit Tower?
Get off the bus at the Columbus Ave & Filbert St stop, which is closest to Coit Tower in North Beach.
When is the last bus from Lombard Street to Coit Tower?
The last bus from Lombard Street in Marina to Coit Tower in North Beach is the Stockton line. It leaves the Chestnut St & Gough St stop at 4:17 PM.
How much is the bus fare from Lombard Street to Coit Tower?
The ride from Lombard Street to Coit Tower costs $2.75.
Popular Routes
- San Jose Airport SJC to San Jose Municipal Rose Garden
- Graton to San Leandro
- South SF BART to Petaluma
- Little River to Graton
- Pier 39 Fisherman's Wharf to San Francisco
- South San Francisco Station Caltrain to Japanese Tea Garden
- Mill Valley to Corte Madera
- Redwood City to Hayward
- Broadway & 19th St (19th St BART) to Chinatown
- Millbrae Substation to Sunnyvale Caltrain Station
- Sebastopol to Pacheco
- San Rafael to San Francisco International Airport (Sfo)
- Vallejo Transit Center to Sunnyvale, CA
- Suisun City to Alum Rock
- Petaluma to Vallejo
- Santa Rosa to Lakeport
- Tara Hills to Financial District
- Watsonville to San Jose
- Palo Alto to Chinatown
- Cupertino to Dublin/Pleasanton