How to get from Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards to Iut by train?
Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards to Iut - Train Schedule
The 5 train from Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards to Iut runs from 08:24 to 18:23, with departures every 5 hr. The trip takes about 1 hr 12 min, with regular service throughout the operating hours.
From Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards to Iut by train
Take one direct train from Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards to Iut in Valence: take the 5 train from Tain L'Hermitage - Tournon station to Valence Ville station. The total trip duration for this route is approximately 1 hr 12 min. The train schedule from Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards may change. We recommend you check the updated train schedule to Iut on the Moovit app.
Step by Step
- 1Walk to train stationTain L'Hermitage - Tournon1.74 km • 22 min
- 2Wait for train5Marseille St Charles
- 3Ride to train stationValence Ville12 min
- 4Walk toIutRue Barthélemy de Laffemas2.69 km • 34 min
Public transit directions from Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards to Iut
Train schedule from Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards to Iut
Related Routes
- Chanas, Planissieux N.20 to Iut
- Chanas, Les Vergers to Iut
- Chanas, Cachepiou to Iut
- Saint-Clair-Du-Rhône, Prailles to Iut
- Sonnay, L'Ambroz to Iut
- St Jean De Muzols, Résidence Du Doux to Iut
- Tournon S/ Rhône, Avenue De La République to Iut
- Tournon S/ Rhône, Pôle Médical to Iut
- Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards to Iut
- Le Péage De Roussillon, Gare to Iut
- Sablons, Pont De Sablons to Iut
- Serrières, Montée to Iut
- Félines, La Remise to Iut
- Peaugres, Déviation to Iut
- Davézieux, Église to Iut
- Davézieux, Centre Commercial to Iut
- Annonay, Boutique Sncf to Iut
- Davézieux, Seguin to Iut
- Annonay, Collège La Lombardière to Iut
- Annonay, Villedieu to Iut
Questions & Answers
What is the fastest way to get from Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards to Iut?
The fastest way takes 72 minutes, using Train line 5.
Is there a direct train between Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards and Iut?
Yes, there’s a direct train going from Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards in Tournon-Sur-Rhône to Iut in Valence in 1 hr 12 min.
Which train line goes from Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards to Iut?
The 5 train line goes from Tain L'Hermitage - Tournon station near Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards in Tournon-Sur-Rhône to Valence Ville station near Iut in Valence.
How long does it take to travel from Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards to Iut by train?
The total travel time between Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards in Tournon-Sur-Rhône and Iut in Valence by train is about 1 hr 12 min.
Where do I get on the train near Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards to get to Iut?
Get on the 5 train from the Tain L'Hermitage - Tournon station near Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards in Tournon-Sur-Rhône.
Where do I get off the train when travelling between Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards and Iut?
Get off the train at the Valence Ville station, which is closest to Iut in Valence.
When is the last bus from Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards to Iut?
The last bus from Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards in Tournon-Sur-Rhône to Iut in Valence is the Annonay - Tournon s/ Rhône - Valence line. It leaves the Tournon S/ Rhône, Roche De France stop at 8:27 PM.
When is the last train from Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards to Iut?
The last train from Tournon S/ Rhône, Poulenards in Tournon-Sur-Rhône to Iut in Valence is the (Mâcon -) Lyon - Valence (- Avignon - Marseille) line. It leaves the Tain L'Hermitage - Tournon station at 12:18 AM.
Popular Routes
- Maclas to Mercurol
- Mercurol to Saint-Rambert-D'Albon
- St Vallier Sur Rhône to Salaise sur Sanne
- Vocance to Mercurol
- Chuyer to Roussillon
- Chanas, Transformateur to Tain l Hermitage
- Cornas to Tain-L'Hermitage
- Bourg-Argental, Argental to Valence France
- Serrières to Boucieu-Le-Roi
- Félines to Saint-Vallier
- St Vallier Sur Rhône to Saint Félicien France
- Empurany to Tournon-Sur-Rhône
- Saint-Clair-Du-Rhône, Varambon to Salaise sur Sanne
- Lemps to Saint-Sauveur-En-Rue
- Sarras, Silon to Tournon sur Rhône
- Saint-Maurice-L'Exil to Pailharès
- Chavanay to Lamastre
- Tournon S/ Rhône, Carnot Rampon to Tain l Hermitage
- Tournon-Sur-Rhône to Saint-Désirat
- Tournon-Sur-Rhône to Chanas