How to get from West Harbour Go to Mohawk College by bus?
West Harbour Go to Mohawk College - Bus Schedule
The 20 bus from West Harbour Go to Mohawk College runs from 00:19 to 23:59, with departures every 10 min-4 hr. The trip takes about 26 min, with regular service throughout the operating hours.
From West Harbour Go to Mohawk College by bus
Take one direct bus from West Harbour Go to Mohawk College in Hamilton: take the 20 bus from James at West Harbour Go Station station to Mohawk College Terminal Pltfrm 1 station. The total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 min. The ride fare is CA$2.80. The bus schedule from West Harbour Go may change. We recommend you check the updated bus schedule to Mohawk College on the Moovit app.
Step by Step
- 1Walk to bus stationJames at West Harbour Go StationID 1064160 m • 3 min
- 2Wait for bus20Hamilton Airport Via Mohawk College
- 3Ride to bus stationMohawk College Terminal Pltfrm 1ID 212817 min
- 4Walk toMohawk CollegeGovernors Boulevard490 m • 7 min
Public transit directions from West Harbour Go to Mohawk College
Bus schedule from West Harbour Go to Mohawk College
Related Routes
- West Harbour Go to Mohawk College
- Toronto Union Station to Mohawk College
- Bramalea GO Station to Mohawk College
- Toronto Airport YYZ to Mohawk College
- Hamilton Airport YHM to Mohawk College
- University of Guelph to Mohawk College
- Aldershot GO Station to Mohawk College
- Brock University to Mohawk College
- Milton GO to Mohawk College
- Niagara College - Welland Campus Store to Mohawk College
- Burlington GO Station to Mohawk College
- Appleby GO Station to Mohawk College
- University of Waterloo to Mohawk College
- Humber Polytechnic to Mohawk College
- Seneca Polytechnic to Mohawk College
- University Of Guelph to Mohawk College
- Pearson International Airport Terminal 1 to Mohawk College
- Erin Mills Transitway Station to Mohawk College
- Square One Shopping Centre to Mohawk College
- McMaster University to Mohawk College
Questions & Answers
What is the fastest way to get from West Harbour Go to Mohawk College?
The fastest way takes 26 minutes, using Bus line 20.
Is there a direct bus between West Harbour Go and Mohawk College in Hamilton?
Yes, there is a direct bus going from West Harbour Go to Mohawk College in Hamilton in 26 min.
Which bus line goes from West Harbour Go to Mohawk College in Hamilton?
The 20 bus line goes from James at West Harbour Go Station near West Harbour Go to Mohawk College Terminal Pltfrm 1 station near Mohawk College in Hamilton.
How long does it take to travel from West Harbour Go to Mohawk College in Hamilton by bus?
The total travel time between West Harbour Go and Mohawk College in Hamilton by bus is about 26 min.
Where do I get on the bus near West Harbour Go to get to Mohawk College in Hamilton?
Get on the 20 bus from the James at West Harbour Go Station near West Harbour Go in Hamilton.
Where do I get off the bus when travelling between West Harbour Go and Mohawk College in Hamilton?
Get off the bus at the Mohawk College Terminal Pltfrm 1 stop, which is closest to Mohawk College in Hamilton.
When is the first bus from West Harbour Go to Mohawk College in Hamilton?
The first bus from West Harbour Go to Mohawk College in Hamilton is SANATORIUM. It leaves the James at Jackson stop at 1:01 AM.
How much is the bus fare from West Harbour Go to Mohawk College?
The ride from West Harbour Go to Mohawk College costs CA$2.80.
Popular Routes
- Waterloo to York University
- Ajax to Waterloo
- Whitby to Durham College (Oshawa Campus)
- Mcmaster University to Niagara Falls
- Brampton Go to Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport (Ytz)
- Cambridge, Ontario to Conestoga College Doon Campus
- Oakville to Peterborough
- Terminal 1 - Toronto Pearson Int'L Airport to Guelph
- Mississauga to Wellington Street West
- TTC 505 Dundas Streetcar to Toronto Eaton Centre
- Brampton to McMaster University
- Toronto Pearson International Airport (Yyz) to Markham
- St. Catharines to Guelph
- Durham College (Oshawa Campus) to Oshawa
- Mississauga to Brampton
- Cambridge, Ontario to Hamilton
- Oakville to Cambridge, Ontario
- Toronto Eaton Centre to Vaughan Mills
- Toronto to Richmond Hill
- York University to Costco Wholesale