How to get from Ambattur Industrial Estate to Pallavaram by bus?
Ambattur Industrial Estate to Pallavaram - Bus Schedule
The 77T bus from Ambattur Industrial Estate to Pallavaram runs from 08:07 to 22:01, with departures every 3 hr 55 min-10 hr. The trip takes about 54 min, with regular service throughout the operating hours.
From Ambattur Industrial Estate to Pallavaram by bus
To get from Ambattur Industrial Estate to Pallavaram in Chengalpattu, take the 77T bus from Ambattur Industrial Estate station to M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) station. Next, take the 70V bus from M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) station to Pallavaram station. The total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 min. The ride fare is ₹24.00. The bus schedule from Ambattur Industrial Estate may change. We recommend you check the updated bus schedule to Pallavaram on the Moovit app.
Step by Step
- 1Start from bus stationAmbattur Industrial Estate
- 2Wait for bus77TCMBT
- 3Ride to bus stationM.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.)18 min
- 4Wait for bus70VGuduvanchery
- 5Ride to bus stationPallavaram32 min
- 6Walk toPallavaram190 m • 3 min
Public transit directions from Ambattur Industrial Estate to Pallavaram
Bus schedule from Ambattur Industrial Estate to Pallavaram
Related Routes
- Little Mount Metro Station to Pallavaram
- Kannagi Statue to Pallavaram
- Broadway to Pallavaram
- Santhome Employment Office to Pallavaram
- Guindy Industrial Estate to Pallavaram
- Kalaimagal Nagar to Pallavaram
- Ekkatuthangal / Ambul Nagar to Pallavaram
- Guindy Race Course to Pallavaram
- Velachery Checkpost to Pallavaram
- Gandhi Nagar to Pallavaram
- Iyyappan Koil to Pallavaram
- Velachery Post Office to Pallavaram
- Foreshore Estate to Pallavaram
- Ambattur Industrial Estate to Pallavaram
- Collector Nagar to Pallavaram
- Mogappair Golden Flats to Pallavaram
- Thiruvanmiyur to Pallavaram
- Adyar Depot to Pallavaram
- R.K.Mutt Road to Pallavaram
- Thiyagaraya Nagar (T.Nagar) Bus Depot to Pallavaram
Questions & Answers
What is the fastest way to get from Ambattur Industrial Estate to Pallavaram?
The fastest way takes 54 minutes, using Bus line 77T, Bus line 70V.
Is there a direct bus between Ambattur Industrial Estate and Pallavaram?
No, you’ll have to take 2 bus lines in total. The total travelling time is 54 min.
Which bus line goes from Ambattur Industrial Estate to Pallavaram?
The 77T bus line goes from M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) station near Ambattur Industrial Estate in Saidapet to Pallavaram station. From there you’ll have to take one bus line till Pallavaram station near Pallavaram in Chengalpattu.
How long does it take to travel from Ambattur Industrial Estate to Pallavaram by bus?
The total travel time between Ambattur Industrial Estate in Saidapet and Pallavaram in Chengalpattu by bus is about 54 min.
Where do I get on the bus near Ambattur Industrial Estate to get to Pallavaram?
Get on the 77T bus from the M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) stop near Ambattur Industrial Estate in Saidapet.
Where do I get off the bus when travelling between Ambattur Industrial Estate and Pallavaram?
Get off the bus at the Pallavaram stop, which is closest to Pallavaram in Chengalpattu.
How much is the bus fare from Ambattur Industrial Estate to Pallavaram?
The ride from Ambattur Industrial Estate to Pallavaram costs ₹24.00.
Popular Routes
- Pandian Theatre to SRM University
- Anna Nagar East Metro Station to Sriperumbudur
- Bampan Salai to Kazhipattur
- Ascendas I.T.Park to Pallavaram
- Tambaram West Bus Station to V.S. Hospital
- Thirusoolam National Airport to Siruseri
- Thiruvallur Court to Mamallapuram
- M.G.R.Central Station to An-Noor Eye Hospital
- Anna Nagar Roundtana to Dr. MGR University
- Chromepet to Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital
- T.Nagar Railway Station to Sriperumbudur
- Chemmenchery S.C.B. to St. Joseph's College of Engineering
- Anna Nagar Circle to Sathyabama University
- D.G. Vaishnava College to Mogappair East
- M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) to Kumaran Hospital
- M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) to J.K.Hospital, Chennai
- Adyar Depot to Andhra Mahila Sabha Durgabai Deshmukh General Hospital & Research Center
- Poonamallee to Kilpauk Medical College
- Pondur Colony to rajalakshmi Institute of technology
- M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) to Srm University