Skip to main content

How to get from Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità to Quattordio by bus and train?

Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità to Quattordio - Bus Schedule

The 74 bus from Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità to Quattordio runs from 07:31 to 17:46, with departures every 1 hr 20 min-8 hr 55 min. The trip takes about 5 hr 3 min, with regular service throughout the operating hours.

From Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità to Quattordio by bus and train

To get from Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità to Quattordio you’ll need to take 2 bus lines and one train line: take the 74 bus from 41838 Novi Ligure - House of Charity station to 40001 Novi Ligure - Railway Station station. Next, you’ll have to switch to the RV train and finally take the 085 bus from Alessandria station to Piepasso station. The total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 hr 3 min. The bus and train schedule from Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità may change. We recommend you check the updated bus and train schedule to Quattordio on the Moovit app.

303min
Walk to bus station
Bus - 7474
Train - RV
Bus - 085085
Walk to Quattordio
Leaves from 41838 Novi Ligure - House of Charity

Step by Step

  • 1
    Walk to bus station
    Walk to bus station
    41838 Novi Ligure - House of Charity
    10 m • 1 min
  • 2
    Bus - 7474
    Wait for bus
    74
    Novi Station
  • 3
    Ride to bus station
    Ride to bus station
    40001 Novi Ligure - Railway Station
    4 min
  • 4
    Walk to train station
    Walk to train station
    Novi Ligure
    20 m • 1 min
  • 5
    Train - RV
    Wait for train
    RV
    Torino Porta Nuova - Rv 2118
  • 6
    Ride to train station
    Ride to train station
    Alessandria
    15 min
  • 7
    Walk to bus station
    Walk to bus station
    Alessandria
    70 m • 1 min
  • 8
    Bus - 085085
    Wait for bus
    085
    Refrancore -A
  • 9
    Ride to bus station
    Ride to bus station
    Piepasso
    29 min
  • 10
    Walk to Quattordio
    Walk to
    Quattordio
    San Sebastiano Street
    3.92 km • 50 min
*Duration based on 8am traffic
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Alessandria.
All local mobility options in one app

Public transit directions from Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità to Quattordio

The distance between Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità and Quattordio is approximately 49.54 km, which can typically be travelled in 303 min. Moovit will show you the directions from Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità to Quattordio by bus and train, so no matter how you choose to travel in Quattordio – you will always have plenty of easy options.

Bus And Train schedule from Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità to Quattordio

To check the bus and train schedule from Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità to Quattordio using the Moovit app, first download and open the app on your smartphone. Enter your starting point (Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità) and destination (Quattordio), then select the desired date and time of travel. Moovit will show all available bus and train routes, estimated travel times, and any required transfers. You can view detailed departure and arrival times for each bus and train, as well as real-time updates for delays or changes. Use this information to plan your trip and stay up to date with the latest bus and train schedules.

Questions & Answers

  • What is the fastest way to get from Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità to Quattordio?

    The fastest way takes 303 minutes, using Bus line 74, Train line RV, Bus line 085.

  • Is there a direct bus between Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità and Quattordio?

    No, you’ll have to take 2 bus lines and one train line in total. The total travelling time is 5 hr 3 min.

  • Which bus line goes from Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità to Quattordio?

    The 74 bus line goes from 41838 Novi Ligure - House of Charity station near Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità in Novi Ligure to 40001 Novi Ligure - Railway Station. From there you’ll have to take one bus line and one train line till 40001 Novi Ligure - Railway Station near Quattordio.

  • How long does it take to travel from Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità to Quattordio by bus and train?

    The total travel time between Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità and Quattordio by bus and train is about 5 hr 3 min.

  • Where do I get on the bus near Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità to get to Quattordio?

    Get on the 74 bus from the 41838 Novi Ligure - House of Charity stop near Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità in Novi Ligure.

  • Where do I get off the bus when travelling between Novi Ligure - Casa Di Carità and Quattordio?

    Get off the bus at the 40001 Novi Ligure - Railway Station, which is closest to Quattordio.