1071-Pompeu Fabra stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

1071-Pompeu Fabra stop - Thursday schedule

LineDirectionTime
39Son Espases06:15
11Sa Indioteria06:29
39Son Espases06:43
11Sa Indioteria07:04
39Son Espases07:08
39Son Espases07:28
11Sa Indioteria07:39
39Son Espases07:48
39Son Espases08:08
11Sa Indioteria08:24
39Son Espases08:28
39Son Espases08:48
39Son Espases09:08
11Sa Indioteria09:09
39Son Espases09:28
39Son Espases09:48
11Sa Indioteria09:54
39Son Espases10:08
39Son Espases10:28
11Sa Indioteria10:39
39Son Espases10:48
39Son Espases11:08
11Sa Indioteria11:24
39Son Espases11:28
39Son Espases11:48

Directions to 1071-Pompeu Fabra stop (Palma) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near 1071-Pompeu Fabra

  • BusBus: 107, 11, 20, 203, 39.
  • TrainTrain: T1, T2, T3.
  • MetroMetro: M1.

How to get to 1071-Pompeu Fabra stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to 1071-Pompeu Fabra stop by public transit?

Click on the metro route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near 1071-Pompeu Fabra stop in Palma

  • 1073-Parc De La Femu, 4 min walk,
  • 385-Miquel Arcas - Conservatori, 4 min walk,
  • Alfons El Magnànim (40037), 5 min walk,
  • 1309-Son Oliva, 6 min walk,

Metro stations near 1071-Pompeu Fabra station in Palma

  • Son Castelló, 7 min walk,

Train stations near 1071-Pompeu Fabra station in Palma

  • Jacint Verdaguer, 20 min walk,

Bus lines to 1071-Pompeu Fabra stop in Palma

  • 11, Sa Indioteria,
  • 39, Palau De Congressos,
  • N2, Can Valero,
  • 12, Sa Garriga,
  • 20, Son Espases,
  • 24, Antiga Presó,
  • 107, Es Capdellà - Palma,
  • 201, Galilea - Palma,
  • 202, Estellencs - Palma,
  • 203, Valldemossa / Deià,
  • 204, Port de Sóller - Palma,
  • 205, Bunyola - Palma,
  • 22, G. Alomar - Sindicat,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to 1071-Pompeu Fabra?

    The closest stations to 1071-Pompeu Fabra are:

    • 1073-Parc De La Femu stop is 243 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • 385-Miquel Arcas - Conservatori stop is 258 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Alfons El Magnànim (40037) stop is 373 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • 1309-Son Oliva stop is 464 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Son Castelló station is 514 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Jacint Verdaguer station is 1546 meters away, 20 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near 1071-Pompeu Fabra?

    These bus lines stop near 1071-Pompeu Fabra: 107, 11, 20, 203, 39.

  • Which metro line stops near 1071-Pompeu Fabra?

    M1 (Palma)

  • What’s the nearest metro station to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma?

    The nearest metro station to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma is Son Castelló. It’s a 7 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest train station to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma?

    The nearest train station to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma is Jacint Verdaguer. It’s a 20 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma?

    The nearest bus stations to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma are 1073-Parc De La Femu and 385-Miquel Arcas - Conservatori. The closest one is a 4 min walk away.

  • What time is the first train to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma?

    The T3 is the first train that goes to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma. It stops nearby at 6:11 AM.

  • What time is the last train to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma?

    The T3 is the last train that goes to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma. It stops nearby at 11:33 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma?

    The N2 is the first bus that goes to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma. It stops nearby at 3:33 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma?

    The N2 is the last bus that goes to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma. It stops nearby at 2:54 AM.

See 1071-Pompeu Fabra stop, Palma, on the map

Public transit to 1071-Pompeu Fabra stop (ID: 1071) in Palma

Looking for directions to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma, Spain?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Metro routes that pass through 1071-Pompeu Fabra.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to 1071-Pompeu Fabra ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: 1073-Parc De La Femu; 385-Miquel Arcas - Conservatori; Alfons El Magnànim (40037); 1309-Son Oliva; Son Castelló; Jacint Verdaguer.

Bus: 107, 11, 20, 203, 39, N2, 12, 24, 201, 202, 204, 22.Train: T1, T2, T3.Metro: M1.

We make riding on public transit to 1071-Pompeu Fabra easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Palma trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

1071-Pompeu Fabra stop’s code is 1071

The first line to this stop is 39, at 06:15, and the last line is 39 at 21:33.

58 Cl George Orwell, Palma de Mallorca, Spain

This stop serves EMT Palma’s lines

1071-Pompeu Fabra, Palma

Get around Palma by public transit!

Traveling around Palma has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Palma.

When traveling to any destination around Palma use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Palma or how to pay for public transit in Palma? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Palma public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Palma with all Bus, Train, Metro and Ferry routes and stops on an interactive map.

Mallorca has 4 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro and Ferry, operated by several transit agencies, including EMT Palma, SFM R4, ALSA, Sagalés-Caldentey, Moventis, Grupo Ruiz, Balearia, Voramar el Gaucho, Herederos de Fco. Vilás SA, Autobuses San Antonio SA, Trasmapi, Autocares Lucas Costa, TMSA, Transporte Regular, SL, TORRES ALLÈS AUTOCARES, SL and AUTOS FORNELLS, SL

Public transit lines with stations closest to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma

Metro lines with stations closest to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma

Train lines with stations closest to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma

Bus lines with stations closest to 1071-Pompeu Fabra in Palma