2nd St at Stevens stop

Plan a trip by bus and view updated schedules

2nd St at Stevens stop - Tuesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
5042nd St at Stevens11:15 PM
5042nd St at Stevens11:45 PM
5042nd St at Stevens12:20 AM
5052nd St at Stevens12:30 AM

Directions to 2nd St at Stevens stop (Flint) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near 2nd St at Stevens

  • BusBus: 1, 3, 8, 6, 7.
  • TrainTrain: BLUE WATER.

How to get to 2nd St at Stevens stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near 2nd St at Stevens stop in Flint

  • 2nd St at Chavez, 2 min walk,
  • Mta Transfer Center (Wallenberg), 2 min walk,
  • Mta Transfer Center (Bays 8-14), 3 min walk,
  • Mta Transfer Center (Bays 1-7), 3 min walk,
  • Mta Transfer Center (Harrison), 3 min walk,

Train stations near 2nd St at Stevens station in Flint

  • Flint Amtrak Station, 47 min walk,

Bus lines to 2nd St at Stevens stop in Flint

  • 6, Lewis-Selby,
  • 7, Franklin,
  • 9, Lapeer Road,
  • 10, Richfield,
  • 7-6, Franklin/Lewis-Selby,
  • 504, Tribar Manufacturing Llc,
  • 505, March Coatings,
  • 3, Miller-Linden,
  • 8, South Saginaw,
  • 11, Fenton Road,
  • 12, Beecher-Corunna,
  • 1, North Saginaw,
  • 2, M L King,
  • 4, Civic Park,
  • 5, Dupont,
  • 502, Great Lakes Crossing Mall,
  • 4-5, Civic Park/Dupont,
  • 15, Mta Transfer Center (Harrison),
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to 2nd St at Stevens?

    The closest stations to 2nd St at Stevens are:

    • 2nd St at Chavez stop is 116 yards away, 2 min walk.
    • Mta Transfer Center (Wallenberg) stop is 160 yards away, 2 min walk.
    • Mta Transfer Center (Bays 8-14) stop is 171 yards away, 3 min walk.
    • Mta Transfer Center (Bays 1-7) stop is 221 yards away, 3 min walk.
    • Mta Transfer Center (Harrison) stop is 238 yards away, 3 min walk.
    • Flint Amtrak Station is 4017 yards away, 47 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near 2nd St at Stevens?

    These bus lines stop near 2nd St at Stevens: 1, 3, 8.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to 2nd St at Stevens in Flint?

    The nearest bus stations to 2nd St at Stevens in Flint are 2nd St at Chavez and Mta Transfer Center (Wallenberg). The closest one is a 2 min walk away.

  • What time is the first train to 2nd St at Stevens in Flint?

    The BLUE WATER is the first train that goes to 2nd St at Stevens in Flint. It stops nearby at 7:35 AM.

  • What time is the last train to 2nd St at Stevens in Flint?

    The BLUE WATER is the last train that goes to 2nd St at Stevens in Flint. It stops nearby at 10:18 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to 2nd St at Stevens in Flint?

    The 504 is the first bus that goes to 2nd St at Stevens in Flint. It stops nearby at 4:35 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to 2nd St at Stevens in Flint?

    The 502 is the last bus that goes to 2nd St at Stevens in Flint. It stops nearby at 12:15 AM.

See 2nd St at Stevens stop, Flint, on the map

Public transit to 2nd St at Stevens stop (ID: 5) in Flint

Looking for directions to 2nd St at Stevens in Flint, United States?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through 2nd St at Stevens.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to 2nd St at Stevens ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: 2nd St at Chavez; Mta Transfer Center (Wallenberg); Mta Transfer Center (Bays 8-14); Mta Transfer Center (Bays 1-7); Mta Transfer Center (Harrison); Flint Amtrak Station.

Bus: 1, 3, 8, 6, 7, 9, 10, 7-6, 504, 505, 11, 12, 2, 4, 5, 502, 15.Train: BLUE WATER.

We make riding on public transit to 2nd St at Stevens easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Flint trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

2nd St at Stevens stop’s code is 5

The first line to this stop is 504, at 11:15 PM, and the last line is 505 at 12:30 AM.

This stop serves Mass Transportation Authority’s lines

2nd St at Stevens, Flint

Get around Flint by public transit!

Traveling around Flint has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Flint.

When traveling to any destination around Flint use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Flint or how to pay for public transit in Flint? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Flint public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Flint with all Bus and Train routes and stops on an interactive map.

Flint MI has 2 transit type(s), including: Bus and Train, operated by several transit agencies, including Mass Transportation Authority and Amtrak

Public transit lines with stations closest to 2nd St at Stevens in Flint

Train lines with stations closest to 2nd St at Stevens in Flint

Bus lines with stations closest to 2nd St at Stevens in Flint