Guardian Angel stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Guardian Angel stop - Wednesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
13ARastignano5:23 AM
13ARastignano5:43 AM
13ARastignano6:03 AM
13ARastignano Station6:13 AM
13ARastignano6:13 AM
13ARastignano6:23 AM
13ARastignano6:37 AM
13Pavese6:40 AM
13ARastignano6:41 AM
13Pavese6:53 AM
13ARastignano7:00 AM
13Pavese7:05 AM
13ARastignano7:08 AM
13Pavese7:16 AM
13Pavese7:22 AM
13ARastignano7:26 AM
13Pavese7:32 AM
13Pavese7:35 AM
13ARastignano7:38 AM
13Pavese7:47 AM
13ARastignano7:48 AM
13Pavese7:59 AM
13ARastignano8:09 AM
13Pavese8:11 AM
13Pavese8:22 AM

Directions to Guardian Angel stop (Bologna) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Guardian Angel

  • BusBus: 13, 13A, 55A, 11A, 11B.
  • TrainTrain: S1, S1 B, R, R, S4 B.

How to get to Guardian Angel stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Guardian Angel stop by public transit?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Guardian Angel stop in Bologna

  • Corticelli, 4 min walk,
  • San Ruffillo, 5 min walk,
  • San Ruffillo Station, 8 min walk,
  • Direct Route, 9 min walk,
  • Good Shepherd, 12 min walk,

Train stations near Guardian Angel station in Bologna

  • Bologna San Vitale, 37 min walk,

Bus lines to Guardian Angel stop in Bologna

  • 11A, Rotonda Corelli,
  • 11B, ITC Luxemburg,
  • 11C, Giardini Roundabout,
  • N6, Cavour Square,
  • 13, Malpighi Square,
  • 13/, Villa Mazzacorati,
  • 13X, Cavour Square,
  • 96, Cavour Square,
  • 96/, Amendola,
  • 903, Caselle Speranza,
  • 904, Laura Bassi,
  • 905, Rastignano Station,
  • 13A, Rastignano,
  • 13B, Carteria Schools,
  • 13C, Pianoro Via Fondovalle Savena,
  • 96A, Carteria Schools,
  • 55, San Ruffillo Station,
  • 55A, Menarini,
  • 900, Bologna Bus Station,
  • 906, Monghidoro,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Guardian Angel?

    The closest stations to Guardian Angel are:

    • Corticelli stop is 267 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • San Ruffillo stop is 368 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • San Ruffillo Station is 488 meters away, 8 min walk.
    • Direct Route stop is 669 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Good Shepherd stop is 913 meters away, 12 min walk.
    • Bologna San Vitale station is 2912 meters away, 37 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Guardian Angel?

    These bus lines stop near Guardian Angel: 13, 13A, 55A.

  • Which train lines stop near Guardian Angel?

    These train lines stop near Guardian Angel: S1, S1 B.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Guardian Angel in Bologna?

    The nearest bus station to Guardian Angel in Bologna is Corticelli. It’s a 4 min walk away.

  • What time is the first train to Guardian Angel in Bologna?

    The S1 B is the first train that goes to Guardian Angel in Bologna. It stops nearby at 5:35 AM.

  • What time is the last train to Guardian Angel in Bologna?

    The S1 B is the last train that goes to Guardian Angel in Bologna. It stops nearby at 11:43 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to Guardian Angel in Bologna?

    The 13A is the first bus that goes to Guardian Angel in Bologna. It stops nearby at 5:23 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Guardian Angel in Bologna?

    The 13 is the last bus that goes to Guardian Angel in Bologna. It stops nearby at 1:21 AM.

See Guardian Angel stop, Bologna, on the map

Public transit to Guardian Angel stop (ID: 9760) in Bologna

Looking for directions to Guardian Angel in Bologna, Italy?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Guardian Angel.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Guardian Angel ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Corticelli; San Ruffillo; San Ruffillo Station; Direct Route; Good Shepherd; Bologna San Vitale.

Bus: 13, 13A, 55A, 11A, 11B, 11C, N6, 13/, 13X, 96, 13B, 13C, 96A, 55.Train: S1, S1 B, R, R, S4 B.

We make riding on public transit to Guardian Angel easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Bologna trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Guardian Angel stop’s code is 9760

The first line to this stop is 13A, at 5:23 AM, and the last line is 13 at 1:20 AM.

109 Via Toscana, Bologna, Italy

This stop serves TPER Bologna’s lines

Guardian Angel, Bologna

Get around Bologna by public transit!

Traveling around Bologna has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Bologna.

When traveling to any destination around Bologna use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Bologna or how to pay for public transit in Bologna? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Bologna public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Bologna with all Bus, Train, Ferry, Cable Car and Funicular routes and stops on an interactive map.

Bologne has 5 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Ferry, Cable Car and Funicular, operated by several transit agencies, including Marconi Express, TPER Bologna, Autoguidovie, TPER Ferrara, Metropolitan Railway Service, SETA Modena, SETA Piacenza, SETA Reggio Emilia, TEP, Start Rimini, Start Ravenna, Start Forlì-Cesena, Trenitalia-TPER, Trenord and SACA Cooperative Society

Public transit lines with stations closest to Guardian Angel in Bologna

Train lines with stations closest to Guardian Angel in Bologna

Bus lines with stations closest to Guardian Angel in Bologna