Arlindo Sousa stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Arlindo Sousa stop - Sunday schedule

LineDirectionTime
2031Espinho (Hospital)8:32 AM
2019SMFeira (Interface Lourosa/Fiães)10:24 AM
2031Espinho (Hospital)11:07 AM
2019SMFeira (Interface Lourosa/Fiães)11:24 AM
2003Centro Escolar1:03 PM
2019SMFeira (Interface Lourosa/Fiães)5:34 PM
2003Centro Escolar6:03 PM

Directions to Arlindo Sousa stop (Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Arlindo Sousa

  • BusBus: 2019, 2031, 2036, 2059, 1401.
  • TrainTrain: R.

How to get to Arlindo Sousa stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Arlindo Sousa stop by train?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Arlindo Sousa stop in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo

  • Escola Fernando Pessoa, 1 min walk,
  • Rotunda Cubo, 1 min walk,
  • Com. Sá Couto B, 3 min walk,
  • Com. Sá Couto A, 5 min walk,
  • Cineteatro, 7 min walk,

Train stations near Arlindo Sousa station in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo

  • Sao Joao De Ver , 18 min walk,

Bus lines to Arlindo Sousa stop in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo

  • 1401, S. Maria da Feira (Escolas),
  • 2003, Zona Comercial,
  • 2003, Mosteirô,
  • 2005, Mota,
  • 2014, S. Maria da Feira (Souto),
  • 2019, SMFeira (Interface Lourosa/Fiães),
  • 2027, S. Maria da Feira (Zona Comerical),
  • 2029, S. Maria da Feira (Centro),
  • 2031, Espinho (Hospital),
  • 2037, S. Maria da Feira (Souto) (via Travanca),
  • 2038, S. Maria da Feira (Biblioteca) (via Mosteirô),
  • 2036, Ovar (Estação) (por S. Maria da Feira),
  • 1409, S. João Madeira (CCT),
  • 2011, Argoncilhe (Escola),
  • 2011, Suil Park,
  • 2054, Circular | S. M. Feira (Z. Comercial) (via Europarque),
  • 2100, Circular | Transfeira,
  • 15, Furadouro (Mercado),
  • 2015, S. Maria da Feira (Hospital) (via Matos),
  • 2030, Ovar (Arada),
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Arlindo Sousa?

    The closest stations to Arlindo Sousa are:

    • Escola Fernando Pessoa stop is 28 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Rotunda Cubo stop is 57 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Com. Sá Couto B stop is 209 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Com. Sá Couto A stop is 327 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Cineteatro stop is 539 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Sao Joao De Ver station is 1390 meters away, 18 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Arlindo Sousa?

    These bus lines stop near Arlindo Sousa: 2019, 2031, 2036, 2059.

  • Which train line stops near Arlindo Sousa?

    R (Oliveira De Azemeis)

  • What’s the nearest train station to Arlindo Sousa in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo?

    The nearest train station to Arlindo Sousa in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo is Sao Joao De Ver. It’s a 18 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Arlindo Sousa in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo?

    The nearest bus stations to Arlindo Sousa in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo are Escola Fernando Pessoa and Rotunda Cubo. The closest one is a 1 min walk away.

  • What time is the first train to Arlindo Sousa in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo?

    The R is the first train that goes to Arlindo Sousa in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo. It stops nearby at 8:38 AM.

  • What time is the last train to Arlindo Sousa in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo?

    The R is the last train that goes to Arlindo Sousa in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo. It stops nearby at 9:19 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to Arlindo Sousa in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo?

    The 2031 is the first bus that goes to Arlindo Sousa in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo. It stops nearby at 8:32 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Arlindo Sousa in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo?

    The 2031 is the last bus that goes to Arlindo Sousa in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo. It stops nearby at 6:25 PM.

See Arlindo Sousa stop, Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo, on the map

Public transit to Arlindo Sousa stop in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo

Looking for directions to Arlindo Sousa in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo, Portugal?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Arlindo Sousa.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Arlindo Sousa ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Escola Fernando Pessoa; Rotunda Cubo; Com. Sá Couto B; Com. Sá Couto A; Cineteatro; Sao Joao De Ver .

Bus: 2019, 2031, 2036, 2059, 1401, 2003, 2003, 2005, 2014, 1409, 2011, 2011, 2054, 2100, 15, 2015.Train: R.

We make riding on public transit to Arlindo Sousa easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 2031, at 8:32 AM, and the last line is 2003 at 6:03 PM.

This stop serves UNIR Mobilidade da Area Metropolitana do Porto’s lines

Arlindo Sousa, Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo

Get around Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo by public transit!

Traveling around Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo.

When traveling to any destination around Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo or how to pay for public transit in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo with all Bus, Train, Metro, Ferry, Funicular and Gondola routes and stops on an interactive map.

Porto, Braga and Vila Real has 6 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Ferry, Funicular and Gondola, operated by several transit agencies, including Metro do Porto, Metro do Porto - Metrobus, CP - Comboios de Portugal, STCP, UNIR Mobilidade da Area Metropolitana do Porto, Getbus - Aerobus, Mobiave, Valpibus, TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga, TuViana, Guimabus, Ave Mobilidade, Cávado Mobilidade, Transdev and Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso

Public transit lines with stations closest to Arlindo Sousa in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo

Train lines with stations closest to Arlindo Sousa in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo

Bus lines with stations closest to Arlindo Sousa in Santa Maria da Feira, Travanca, Sanfins e Espargo