Arrive Princeton Junction# stop - Monday schedule
| Line | Direction | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 612 | Princeton Junction | 5:15 AM |
| 612 | Princeton Junction | 6:20 AM |
| 612 | Princeton Junction | 7:20 AM |
| 612 | Princeton Junction | 8:16 AM |
| 612 | Lawrence West Windsor | 6:19 PM |
| 612 | Lawrence West Windsor | 7:22 PM |
| 612 | Lawrence West Windsor | 8:17 PM |
Directions to Arrive Princeton Junction# stop with public transit
The following transit lines have routes that pass near Arrive Princeton Junction#
Bus: 600, 612, PRIB.
Train: NEC, PRIN, CAROLINIAN, KEYSTONE SERVICE, NORTHEAST REGIONAL.
How to get to Arrive Princeton Junction# stop by bus?
Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.
How to get to Arrive Princeton Junction# stop by train?
Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.
Bus stops near Arrive Princeton Junction# stop
- Lv Princeton Junction, 1 min walk,
- Princeton Junction on Vaughn Drive, 2 min walk,
Train stations near Arrive Princeton Junction# station
- Princeton, 24 min walk,
- Princeton Junction, 52 min walk,
Bus lines to Arrive Princeton Junction# stop
- 612, Princeton Junction,
- PRIB, Shuttle,
- 600, Trenton Via Marketfair,
What are the closest stations to Arrive Princeton Junction#?
The closest stations to Arrive Princeton Junction# are:
- Lv Princeton Junction stop is 46 yards away, 1 min walk.
- Princeton Junction on Vaughn Drive stop is 145 yards away, 2 min walk.
- Princeton station is 2017 yards away, 24 min walk.
- Princeton Junction station is 4477 yards away, 52 min walk.
Which bus line stops near Arrive Princeton Junction#?
600 (Plainsboro Via Mktfair Plainsboro Scotts Cnr)
Which train lines stop near Arrive Princeton Junction#?
These train lines stop near Arrive Princeton Junction#: NEC, PRIN.
What’s the nearest train station to Arrive Princeton Junction#?
The nearest train station to Arrive Princeton Junction# is Princeton. It’s a 24 min walk away.
What’s the nearest bus station to Arrive Princeton Junction#?
The nearest bus station to Arrive Princeton Junction# is Lv Princeton Junction. It’s a 1 min walk away.
See Arrive Princeton Junction# stop on the map
Public transit to Arrive Princeton Junction# stop (ID: 30645)
Looking for directions to Arrive Princeton Junction# in Princeton Junction, United States?
Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Arrive Princeton Junction#.
Looking for the nearest stops closest to Arrive Princeton Junction# ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Lv Princeton Junction; Princeton Junction on Vaughn Drive; Princeton; Princeton Junction.
Bus: 600, 612, PRIB.Train: NEC, PRIN, CAROLINIAN, KEYSTONE SERVICE, NORTHEAST REGIONAL.
We make riding on public transit to Arrive Princeton Junction# easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Princeton Junction trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.
Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.
Arrive Princeton Junction# stop’s code is 30645
The first line to this stop is 612, at 5:15 AM, and the last line is 612 at 8:17 PM.
This stop serves NJ Transit’s lines
- Lv Princeton Junction,
- Princeton Junction on Vaughn Drive
Bus stops near Arrive Princeton Junction# stop
- Princeton,
- Princeton Junction
Train stations near Arrive Princeton Junction# station
- 16th St & Jefferson St ,
- 3rd St & Spring Garden St ,
- Amazon Fulfillment Ctr - West Deptford,
- 4th St & Chestnut St,
- Girard Av & 52nd St,
- 4th St & Wolf St,
- Broad St & Mckean St,
- Market St & 32nd St,
- Vine St & 61st St,
- Roosevelt Blvd & Southampton Rd,
- Main St at Mullica Hill Rd,
- Paoli,
- York Dauphin Station,
- Manoa Rd & West Chester Pk - FS,
- 17th St & Ben Franklin Pkwy ,
- Broad St & Venango St,
- Somerton,
- Pine St & 5th St ,
- Henderson Rd & Tyler Rd,
- Worthington Rd & Byberry Rd - FS
Popular public transit stations in Princeton Junction
Get around Princeton Junction by public transit!
Traveling around Princeton Junction has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Princeton Junction.
When traveling to any destination around Princeton Junction use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.
Wondering how to use public transit in Princeton Junction or how to pay for public transit in Princeton Junction? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Princeton Junction public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Princeton Junction with all Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail and Cable Car routes and stops on an interactive map.
Philadelphia has 5 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail and Cable Car, operated by several transit agencies, including SEPTA Subway, SEPTA Rail, SEPTA, SEPTA Trolley, NJ Transit Rail, NJ Transit, Port Authority Transit Corporation, Navy Yard, Penn Transit, Drexel University, Pottstown Area Rapid Transit (PART), Fullington Tours, Chescobus, Amtrak and Greyhound-us