Atacadão stop

Plan a trip by bus and view updated schedules

Atacadão stop - Sunday schedule

LineDirectionTime
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 156:10 AM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 157:10 AM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 158:10 AM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 159:10 AM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 1510:10 AM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 1511:10 AM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 1512:10 PM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 151:10 PM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 152:10 PM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 153:10 PM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 154:10 PM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 155:10 PM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 156:10 PM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 157:10 PM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 158:10 PM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 159:10 PM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 1510:10 PM
A 701Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 1511:10 PM

Directions to Atacadão stop (Ribeirão Preto) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Atacadão

  • BusBus: A 210A 701B 601R 208T 708.

How to get to Atacadão stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Atacadão stop in Ribeirão Preto

  • R. Espírito Santo, 5 min walk,
  • R. Rio Maroni, 6 min walk,
  • Av. Eduardo Andréa Matarazzo, 10 min walk,
  • R. Piauí, 11 min walk,
  • R. Romano Coró, 12 min walk,
  • Av. Mal. Costa E Silva, 17 min walk,

Bus lines to Atacadão stop in Ribeirão Preto

  • V 187, R. Antônio Carlos De Pádua Rinhel,
  • T 708, Av. Ernesto Guevara Lã Serna,
  • R 208, R. Amadeu Giachetto,
  • R 308, R. João Gual,
  • B 601, R. Nelson Colela, 105 (Oposto),
  • A 701, Terminal Urbano - Plataforma H - Ponto 15,
  • T 8, Terminal Urbano - Plataforma A - Ponto 2,
  • A 401, R. José Monteiro,
  • V 217, R. Fernando De Lazzari,
  • 1, Terminal Urbano - Plataforma B - Ponto 3,
  • B 101, R. Pedro Colino,
  • A 210, R. Antônio Taveira De Miranda,
  • A 301, R. João Delibo,
  • B 110, R. Ângelo Matioli,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Atacadão?

    The closest stations to Atacadão are:

    • R. Espírito Santo stop is 348 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • R. Rio Maroni stop is 421 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Av. Eduardo Andréa Matarazzo stop is 737 meters away, 10 min walk.
    • R. Piauí stop is 813 meters away, 11 min walk.
    • R. Romano Coró stop is 923 meters away, 12 min walk.
    • Av. Mal. Costa E Silva stop is 1344 meters away, 17 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Atacadão?

    These bus lines stop near Atacadão: A 210, A 701, B 601, R 208, T 708, V 217.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Atacadão in Ribeirão Preto?

    The nearest bus station to Atacadão in Ribeirão Preto is R. Espírito Santo. It’s a 5 min walk away.

See Atacadão stop, Ribeirão Preto, on the map

Public transit to Atacadão stop in Ribeirão Preto

Looking for directions to Atacadão in Ribeirão Preto, Brazil?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through Atacadão.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Atacadão ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: R. Espírito Santo; R. Rio Maroni; Av. Eduardo Andréa Matarazzo; R. Piauí; R. Romano Coró; Av. Mal. Costa E Silva.

Bus: A 210A 701B 601R 208T 708V 217V 187R 308T 8A 401.

We make riding on public transit to Atacadão easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Ribeirão Preto trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is A 701, at 6:10 AM, and the last line is A 701 at 11:10 PM.

This stop serves Próurbano’s lines

Atacadão, Ribeirão Preto

Get around Ribeirão Preto by public transit!

Traveling around Ribeirão Preto has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Ribeirão Preto.

When traveling to any destination around Ribeirão Preto use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Ribeirão Preto or how to pay for public transit in Ribeirão Preto? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Ribeirão Preto public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Ribeirão Preto with all bus routes and stops on an interactive map.

Ribeirao Preto has 1 transit type(s), including: bus, operated by several transit agencies, including Próurbano, RIBE Transportes, ViaMococa, Viação PETITTO, Itamarati, Expresso, Sertanezina Turismo, Pref. Mun. de São Joaquim da Barra, Prefeitura Municipal de Jardinópolis, Transporte Coletivo Mun. de Batatais, Prefeitura de Altinópolis, Viação Paraty, Viação Rápido D'Oeste Ltda and Viação São Bento

Public transit lines with stations closest to Atacadão in Ribeirão Preto

Bus lines with stations closest to Atacadão in Ribeirão Preto