Aurel Popovici stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Aurel Popovici stop - Saturday schedule

LineDirectionTime
17Arena Aqua → Universitatea Științele Vieții6:27 AM
46Denya Forest → Bastion6:30 AM
11Arena Aqua → Gheorghe Barițiu6:39 AM
M11Ghiroda ⟶ Gheorghe Barițiu6:39 AM
E4Aeroport Traian Vuia ⟶ Bastion6:40 AM
17Arena Aqua → Universitatea Științele Vieții6:59 AM
46Denya Forest → Bastion7:03 AM
11Arena Aqua → Gheorghe Barițiu7:12 AM
17Arena Aqua → Universitatea Științele Vieții7:28 AM
E4Aeroport Traian Vuia ⟶ Bastion7:35 AM
11Arena Aqua → Gheorghe Barițiu7:39 AM
46Denya Forest → Bastion8:01 AM
17Arena Aqua → Universitatea Științele Vieții8:02 AM
11Arena Aqua → Gheorghe Barițiu8:08 AM
M11Ghiroda ⟶ Gheorghe Barițiu8:09 AM
17Arena Aqua → Universitatea Științele Vieții8:34 AM
11Arena Aqua → Gheorghe Barițiu8:35 AM
17Arena Aqua → Universitatea Științele Vieții8:57 AM
46Denya Forest → Bastion9:01 AM
E4Aeroport Traian Vuia ⟶ Bastion9:05 AM
11Arena Aqua → Gheorghe Barițiu9:06 AM
17Arena Aqua → Universitatea Științele Vieții9:29 AM
11Arena Aqua → Gheorghe Barițiu9:35 AM
M11Ghiroda ⟶ Gheorghe Barițiu9:39 AM
17Arena Aqua → Universitatea Științele Vieții9:55 AM

Directions to Aurel Popovici stop (Timisoara) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Aurel Popovici

  • BusBus: E2E7M36M43M51.
  • Light RailLight Rail: 4.
  • TrolleybusTrolleybus: 28M3046.

How to get to Aurel Popovici stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Aurel Popovici stop in Timisoara

  • Piața Mărăști, 3 min walk,
  • Oituz, 4 min walk,
  • Bastion, 7 min walk,
  • Popa Șapcă, 8 min walk,
  • Traian Grozăvescu, 8 min walk,
  • Vasile Pârvan, 10 min walk,
  • Colegiul Național Pedagogic Carmen Sylva, 15 min walk,

Light Rail stations near Aurel Popovici station in Timisoara

  • Hotel Continental (Bnr), 4 min walk,

Trolleybus stations near Aurel Popovici station in Timisoara

  • Poliția Județului Timiș, 6 min walk,

Bus lines to Aurel Popovici stop in Timisoara

  • E2, Continental → Holdelor,
  • E6, Metro → Bastion,
  • 17, Arena Aqua → Universitatea Științele Vieții,
  • M27, Piața Mărăști → Ianova,
  • M41, Timișoara → Carani,
  • M42, Covaci → Timișoara,
  • M44, Bastion → Dudeștii Noi,
  • M45, Timișoara → Cora Dumbrăvița,
  • M47, Hodoni → Timișoara,
  • M48, Banatim ⟷ Seceani,
  • M50, Șandra → Timișoara,
  • M52, Timișoara → Variaș,
  • E4B, Aeroport Traian Vuia → Gheorghe Barițiu,
  • 11, Gheorghe Barițiu → Arena Aqua,
  • M11, Ghiroda ⟶ Gheorghe Barițiu,
  • JUMBO, Piața Veteranilor → Jumbo,
  • E4, Bastion → Aeroport Traian Vuia,
  • 40, Traian Grozăvescu → Stuparilor,
  • M49, Timișoara → Giarmata,
  • M35, Bastion → Giarmata VII (Via Str. Albatros),
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Aurel Popovici?

    The closest stations to Aurel Popovici are:

    • Piața Mărăști stop is 163 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Hotel Continental (Bnr) station is 298 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Oituz stop is 306 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Poliția Județului Timiș station is 414 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Bastion stop is 550 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Popa Șapcă stop is 561 meters away, 8 min walk.
    • Traian Grozăvescu stop is 607 meters away, 8 min walk.
    • Vasile Pârvan stop is 761 meters away, 10 min walk.
    • Colegiul Național Pedagogic Carmen Sylva stop is 1174 meters away, 15 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Aurel Popovici?

    These bus lines stop near Aurel Popovici: E2, E7, M36, M43, M51.

  • Which light rail line stops near Aurel Popovici?

    4 (AEM Piața Domășnean → Calea Toronatului)

  • What’s the nearest light rail station to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara?

    The nearest light rail station to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara is Hotel Continental (Bnr). It’s a 4 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara?

    The nearest bus station to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara is Piața Mărăști. It’s a 3 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest Trolleybus station to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara?

    The nearest Trolleybus station to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara is Poliția Județului Timiș. It’s a 6 min walk away.

  • What time is the first light rail to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara?

    The 2 is the first light rail that goes to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara. It stops nearby at 5:20 AM.

  • What time is the last light rail to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara?

    The 6 is the last light rail that goes to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara. It stops nearby at 11:45 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara?

    The M49 is the first bus that goes to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara. It stops nearby at 4:40 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara?

    The M37 is the last bus that goes to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara. It stops nearby at 1:10 AM.

  • What time is the first Trolleybus to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara?

    The M11 is the first Trolleybus that goes to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara. It stops nearby at 5:55 AM.

  • What time is the last Trolleybus to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara?

    The 11 is the last Trolleybus that goes to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara. It stops nearby at 11:40 PM.

Aurel Popovici station

Aurel Popovici stationTaken by mohammad a.

See Aurel Popovici stop, Timisoara, on the map

Public transit to Aurel Popovici stop in Timisoara

Looking for directions to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara, Romania?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Light Rail routes that pass through Aurel Popovici.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Aurel Popovici ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Piața Mărăști; Hotel Continental (Bnr); Oituz; Poliția Județului Timiș; Bastion; Popa Șapcă; Traian Grozăvescu; Vasile Pârvan; Colegiul Național Pedagogic Carmen Sylva.

Bus: E2E7M36M43M51E617M27M41E4B11M11JUMBOE440M49M35.Light Rail: 4.Trolleybus: 28M3046.

We make riding on public transit to Aurel Popovici easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Timisoara trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 17, at 6:27 AM, and the last line is 11 at 11:38 PM.

25 Bulevardul Take Ionescu, Timişoara, Romania

This stop serves STP Timișoara, STP Timișoara, STP Timișoara | Linii Metropolitane and Transport Special Magazine’s lines

Aurel Popovici, Timisoara

Get around Timisoara by public transit!

Traveling around Timisoara has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Timisoara.

When traveling to any destination around Timisoara use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Timisoara or how to pay for public transit in Timisoara? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Timisoara public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Timisoara with all Bus, Light Rail and Trolleybus routes and stops on an interactive map.

Timisoara has 3 transit type(s), including: Bus, Light Rail and Trolleybus, operated by several transit agencies, including STP Timișoara, Giroceana, Transport Special Magazine, STP Timișoara | Transport Elevi and STP Timișoara | Linii Metropolitane

Public transit lines with stations closest to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara

Bus lines with stations closest to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara

Trolleybus lines with stations closest to Aurel Popovici in Timisoara