Avenida Iraí, 568 stop - Thursday schedule
Line | Direction | Time |
---|---|---|
C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO | Terminal Pinhais → Terminal Centenário | 05:24 |
C15 WEISSÓPOLIS | Terminal Pinhais → Weissopolis | 05:28 |
C38 PINHAIS / CENTENÁRIO (JARDIM TROPICAL VIA VARGEM GRANDE) | Terminal Pinhais → Terminal Centenário | 05:29 |
C39 WEISSÓPOLIS / VILA MARIA ANTONIETA | Terminal Pinhais ↺ Weissópolis (Circular) | 05:33 |
C15 WEISSÓPOLIS | Terminal Pinhais → Weissopolis | 05:53 |
C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO | Terminal Bairro Alto → Terminal Centenário | 05:59 |
C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO | Terminal Pinhais → Terminal Centenário | 06:00 |
C15 WEISSÓPOLIS | Terminal Pinhais → Weissopolis | 06:18 |
C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO | Terminal Bairro Alto → Terminal Centenário | 06:29 |
C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO | Terminal Pinhais → Terminal Centenário | 06:34 |
C39 WEISSÓPOLIS / VILA MARIA ANTONIETA | Terminal Pinhais ↺ Weissópolis (Circular) | 06:36 |
C15 WEISSÓPOLIS | Terminal Pinhais → Weissopolis | 06:38 |
C38 PINHAIS / CENTENÁRIO (JARDIM TROPICAL VIA VARGEM GRANDE) | Jardim Tropical → Terminal Centenário | 06:45 |
C15 WEISSÓPOLIS | Terminal Pinhais → Weissopolis | 06:58 |
C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO | Terminal Bairro Alto → Terminal Centenário | 07:02 |
C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO | Terminal Pinhais → Terminal Centenário | 07:07 |
C15 WEISSÓPOLIS | Terminal Pinhais → Weissopolis | 07:19 |
C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO | Terminal Bairro Alto → Terminal Centenário | 07:35 |
C15 WEISSÓPOLIS | Terminal Pinhais → Weissopolis | 07:39 |
C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO | Terminal Pinhais → Terminal Centenário | 07:40 |
C39 WEISSÓPOLIS / VILA MARIA ANTONIETA | Terminal Pinhais ↺ Weissópolis (Circular) | 07:41 |
C38 PINHAIS / CENTENÁRIO (JARDIM TROPICAL VIA VARGEM GRANDE) | Jardim Tropical → Terminal Centenário | 08:05 |
C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO | Terminal Bairro Alto → Terminal Centenário | 08:09 |
C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO | Terminal Pinhais → Terminal Centenário | 08:14 |
C15 WEISSÓPOLIS | Terminal Pinhais → Weissopolis | 08:19 |
See Avenida Iraí, 568, Curitiba Region, on the map
Directions to Avenida Iraí, 568 (Curitiba Region) with public transportation
The following transit lines have routes that pass near Avenida Iraí, 568
- Bus:
How to get to Avenida Iraí, 568 by bus?
Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.
Bus stations near Avenida Iraí, 568 in Curitiba Region
- Avenida Iraí, 626,1 min walk,
- Avenida Iraí, 690,3 min walk,
- Camilo Di Lellis,4 min walk,
Bus lines to Avenida Iraí, 568 in Curitiba Region
- C15 WEISSÓPOLIS,WEISSÓPOLIS,
- C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO,CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO,
- C38 PINHAIS / CENTENÁRIO (JARDIM TROPICAL VIA VARGEM GRANDE),PINHAIS / CENTENÁRIO (JARDIM TROPICAL via VARGEM GRANDE),
- C39 WEISSÓPOLIS / VILA MARIA ANTONIETA,Terminal Pinhais ↺ Weissópolis (Circular),
- C01 PINHAIS / RUI BARBOSA,Praça Rui Barbosa → Terminal Pinhais,
What are the closest stations to Avenida Iraí, 568?
The closest stations to Avenida Iraí, 568 are:
- Avenida Iraí, 626 is 35 meters away, 1 min walk.
- Avenida Iraí, 690 is 185 meters away, 3 min walk.
- Camilo Di Lellis is 271 meters away, 4 min walk.
Which bus lines stop near Avenida Iraí, 568?
These bus lines stop near Avenida Iraí, 568: C01 PINHAIS / RUI BARBOSA, C15 WEISSÓPOLIS, C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO, I20 MARACANÃ / AFONSO PENA.
What’s the nearest bus stop to Avenida Iraí, 568 in Curitiba Region?
The nearest bus stop to Avenida Iraí, 568 in Curitiba Region is Avenida Iraí, 626. It’s a 1 min walk away.
What time is the first bus to Avenida Iraí, 568 in Curitiba Region?
The C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO is the first bus that goes to Avenida Iraí, 568 in Curitiba Region. It stops nearby at 5:22 AM.
What time is the last bus to Avenida Iraí, 568 in Curitiba Region?
The C15 WEISSÓPOLIS is the last bus that goes to Avenida Iraí, 568 in Curitiba Region. It stops nearby at 12:50 AM.
See Avenida Iraí, 568, Curitiba Region, on the map
Public transit to Avenida Iraí, 568 stop (ID: 420958) in Curitiba Region
Looking for directions to Avenida Iraí, 568 in Curitiba Region, Brazil?
Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through Avenida Iraí, 568.
Looking for the nearest stops closest to Avenida Iraí, 568 ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Avenida Iraí; Avenida Iraí; Camilo Di Lellis.
Bus:
We make riding on public transit to Avenida Iraí, 568 easy, which is why over 1.5 million users, including users in Curitiba Region trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.
Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.
Avenida Iraí, 568 stop’s code is 420958
The first line to this stop is C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO, at 05:24, and the last line is C39 WEISSÓPOLIS / VILA MARIA ANTONIETA at 23:56.
566 Avenida Irai, Pinhais, Brazil
This stop serves AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)’s lines
Bus stops near Avenida Iraí, 568
Popular public transit stations in Curitiba Region
- Av. Anita Garibaldi, 1400
- R. Brasílio Cuman, 2357
- Rua Das Palmeiras, 550
- Praça Do Japão (R. Francisco Rocha)
- Av. Áustria, 460
- Rua Francisco Caetano Coradin, 42
- Rua Wiegando Olsen
- Rodovia Br 476 (Do Xisto) - Trevo Antônio Olinto
- Rua Prefeito Pio Alberti, 575
- Rua Pinheiro Guimarães, 1110
- R. Brigadeiro Franco, 3300
- Terminal Portão
- R. Londrina, 288
- Av. Jacob Macanhan, 3817
- Rua Fernando De Noronha, 2160-2186
- Hospital Da Cruz Vermelha / Hospital Militar
- Rua Arcidio Claudino Barbosa
- Rua Reinaldo De Carvalho - Bola, 68
- R. Eduardo Pinto Da Rocha, 2970 - Osternack
- Rua Ivo Carvalho, 2
Get around Curitiba Region by public transit!
Traveling around Curitiba Region has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Curitiba Region.
When traveling to any destination around Curitiba Region use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.
Wondering how to use public transit in Curitiba Region or how to pay for public transit in Curitiba Region? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Curitiba Region public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Curitiba Region with all bus routes and stops on an interactive map.
Curitiba Region has 1 transit type(s), including: bus, operated by several transit agencies, including Rede Integrada de Transportes (Cartões e Dinheiro), Rede Integrada Metropolitana (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro), URBS (Cartões bancários e Dinheiro), URBS (Cartões bancários e cartão-transporte URBS), AMEP (Apenas cartão MetroCard), AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro), Viação Colombo (Dinheiro), TRIAR (Cartão TRIAR / Dinheiro), Empresa Curitiba Cerro Azul (Dinheiro), Expresso Nossa Senhora da Penha (Dinheiro), Empresa Campo Alto Tijucas (Dinheiro), Auto Viação São José (Cartão VEM / Dinheiro), Auto Viação Sanjotur (Cartão VEM / Dinheiro), TransPiedade (Cartão Cidadão / Dinheiro) and TransLAPA Transportes (Dinheiro)