Borgio Verezzi station

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Borgio Verezzi station - Monday schedule

LineDirectionTime
REGGenova Brignole - Reg 335907:19
RVVentimiglia - Rv 335807:33
REGSavona - Reg 1225508:27
RVVentimiglia - Rv 311509:20
REGSavona - Reg 1226110:55
RVVentimiglia - Rv 311911:20
REGSavona - Reg 1226513:01
REGVentimiglia - Reg 1226613:20
REGSavona - Reg 1226915:01
REGVentimiglia - Reg 1227015:20
RVTorino Porta Nuova - Rv 313717:01
RVVentimiglia - Rv 313117:20
RVTorino Porta Nuova - Rv 314119:01
REGVentimiglia - Reg 1227819:20
RVTorino Porta Nuova - Rv 314521:01
REGVentimiglia - Reg 1228021:20
REGSavona - Reg 1229922:38

Directions to Borgio Verezzi station with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Borgio Verezzi

  • BusBus: 40, 80, 49, 49.
  • TrainTrain: REG, RV, IC.

How to get to Borgio Verezzi station by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Borgio Verezzi station by public transit?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Borgio Verezzi stop

  • Borgio - Railway Station (Via Aurelia), 4 min walk,

Train stations near Borgio Verezzi station

  • Finale Ligure Marina, 16 min walk,

Bus lines to Borgio Verezzi station

  • 40, Albenga,
  • 49, Millesimo,
  • 80, Bergalla,
  • 40, Finalborgo,
  • 49, Finale Ligure,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Borgio Verezzi?

    The closest stations to Borgio Verezzi are:

    • Borgio - Railway Station (Via Aurelia) is 241 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Finale Ligure Marina station is 1251 meters away, 16 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Borgio Verezzi?

    These bus lines stop near Borgio Verezzi: 40, 80.

  • Which train lines stop near Borgio Verezzi?

    These train lines stop near Borgio Verezzi: REG, RV.

  • What’s the nearest train station to Borgio Verezzi?

    The nearest train station to Borgio Verezzi is Finale Ligure Marina. It’s a 16 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Borgio Verezzi?

    The nearest bus station to Borgio Verezzi is Borgio - Railway Station (Via Aurelia). It’s a 4 min walk away.

  • What time is the first train to Borgio Verezzi?

    The IC is the first train that goes to Borgio Verezzi. It stops nearby at 6:00 AM.

  • What time is the last train to Borgio Verezzi?

    The RV is the last train that goes to Borgio Verezzi. It stops nearby at 11:40 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to Borgio Verezzi?

    The 40 is the first bus that goes to Borgio Verezzi. It stops nearby at 6:09 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Borgio Verezzi?

    The 40 is the last bus that goes to Borgio Verezzi. It stops nearby at 10:50 PM.

See Borgio Verezzi station on the map

Public transit to Borgio Verezzi station

Looking for directions to Borgio Verezzi in Borgio Verezzi, Italy?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Borgio Verezzi.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Borgio Verezzi ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Borgio - Railway Station (Via Aurelia); Finale Ligure Marina.

Bus: 40, 80, 49, 49.Train: REG, RV, IC.

We make riding on public transit to Borgio Verezzi easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Borgio Verezzi trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The station has the following entrances: 25 April Street

The first line to this station is REG, at 07:19, and the last line is REG at 22:38.

This station serves Trenitalia’s lines

Borgio Verezzi
Borgio VerezziBorgio Verezzi (Ligurian: Bòrzi Veresso) is a comune (municipality) in the Province of Savona in the Italian region Liguria, located about 60 kilometres (37 mi) southwest of Genoa and about 20 kilometres (12 mi) southwest of Savona. It is one of I Borghi più belli d'Italia ("The most beautiful villages of Italy").
How to get to Borgio Verezzi with public transit - About the place

Get around Borgio Verezzi by public transit!

Traveling around Borgio Verezzi has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Borgio Verezzi.

When traveling to any destination around Borgio Verezzi use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Borgio Verezzi or how to pay for public transit in Borgio Verezzi? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Borgio Verezzi public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Borgio Verezzi with all Bus, Train, Subway, Navebus, Cable Car and Funicular routes and stops on an interactive map.

Genoa has 6 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Subway, Navebus, Cable Car and Funicular, operated by several transit agencies, including AMT Genova, Riviera Transport, TPL Linea, ATC Esercizio, Bus Company, Doganaccia 2000 S.r.l., Municipality of Celle Ligure, Maritime Service of Tigullio, Maritime Tourism Consortium Cinque Terre - Gulf of Poets, Municipality of Santo Stefano d'Aveto, Gaslini Hospital, Trenitalia and Municipality of Chiavari

Public transit lines with stations closest to Borgio Verezzi

Train lines with stations closest to Borgio Verezzi

Bus lines with stations closest to Borgio Verezzi