Bratska stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Bratska stop - Monday schedule

LineDirectionTime
3AUpper Market06:27
3APoultry Farm06:28
3AUpper Market06:37
3APoultry Farm06:38
3AUpper Market06:47
3APoultry Farm06:48
3Cossack06:53
3AUpper Market06:57
3APoultry Farm06:58
3AUpper Market07:09
3APoultry Farm07:10
3AUpper Market07:21
3APoultry Farm07:22
3AUpper Market07:31
3APoultry Farm07:32
3AUpper Market07:41
3APoultry Farm07:42
3AUpper Market07:51
3APoultry Farm07:52
3Cossack07:55
3AUpper Market08:01
3APoultry Farm08:02
3AUpper Market08:11
3APoultry Farm08:12
3AUpper Market08:21

Directions to Bratska stop (Predgorny District) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Bratska

  • BusBus: 3, 31, 3A, 3A, 40.
  • TrainTrain: KISLOVODSK ↔ MINVODY.
  • Light RailLight Rail: 2, 5.

How to get to Bratska stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Bratska stop by public transit?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Light Rail stations near Bratska station in Predgorny District

  • Bratska, 1 min walk,
  • Kolkhoz Square, 4 min walk,

Bus stops near Bratska stop in Predgorny District

  • Shatilo, 4 min walk,
  • Shoe Factory, 4 min walk,
  • Voenstroy, 6 min walk,
  • On Demand, 7 min walk,

Bus lines to Bratska stop in Predgorny District

  • 3, Cossack,
  • 3A, Poultry Farm,
  • 31, Lyudmila Market,
  • 40, Novopyatigorsky Kurgan,
  • 23, Oil Depot,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Bratska?

    The closest stations to Bratska are:

    • Bratska station is 11 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Shatilo stop is 246 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Shoe Factory stop is 294 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Kolkhoz Square station is 306 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Voenstroy stop is 447 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • On Demand stop is 487 meters away, 7 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Bratska?

    These bus lines stop near Bratska: 3, 31, 3A.

  • Which train line stops near Bratska?

    KISLOVODSK ↔ MINVODY (Kislovodsk)

  • Which light rail lines stop near Bratska?

    These light rail lines stop near Bratska: 2, 5.

  • What’s the nearest light rail station to Bratska in Predgorny District?

    The nearest light rail station to Bratska in Predgorny District is Bratska. It’s a 1 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Bratska in Predgorny District?

    The nearest bus stations to Bratska in Predgorny District are Shatilo and Shoe Factory. The closest one is a 4 min walk away.

  • What time is the first light rail to Bratska in Predgorny District?

    The 5 is the first light rail that goes to Bratska in Predgorny District. It stops nearby at 6:13 AM.

  • What time is the last light rail to Bratska in Predgorny District?

    The 5 is the last light rail that goes to Bratska in Predgorny District. It stops nearby at 9:54 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to Bratska in Predgorny District?

    The 3A is the first bus that goes to Bratska in Predgorny District. It stops nearby at 6:25 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Bratska in Predgorny District?

    The 3A is the last bus that goes to Bratska in Predgorny District. It stops nearby at 8:40 PM.

See Bratska stop, Predgorny District, on the map

Public transit to Bratska stop in Predgorny District

Looking for directions to Bratska in Predgorny District, Russia?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Light Rail, Train or Bus routes that pass through Bratska.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Bratska ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Bratska; Shatilo; Shoe Factory; Kolkhoz Square; Voenstroy; On Demand.

Bus: 3, 31, 3A, 3A, 40, 23.Train: KISLOVODSK ↔ MINVODY.Light Rail: 2, 5.

We make riding on public transit to Bratska easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Predgorny District trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 3A, at 06:27, and the last line is 3A at 20:38.

217 Февральская улица, Pyatigorsk, Russia

This stop serves PyatigorskPassengerAutoTrans’s lines

Bratska, Predgorny District

Get around Predgorny District by public transit!

Traveling around Predgorny District has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Predgorny District.

When traveling to any destination around Predgorny District use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Predgorny District or how to pay for public transit in Predgorny District? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Predgorny District public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Predgorny District with all Bus, Train and Light Rail routes and stops on an interactive map.

Pyatigorsk has 3 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train and Light Rail, operated by several transit agencies, including City Electric Transport, Russian Railways, PyatigorskPassengerAutoTrans, Private Carriers, Motor Column 1721 and PATP-2

Public transit lines with stations closest to Bratska in Predgorny District

Bus lines with stations closest to Bratska in Predgorny District